The Official Website of the Southeastern Conference
The Official Website of the Southeastern Conference

Day one of SEC Indoor Track And Field Championships

293 days ago
SEC Staff

NASHVILLE, Tenn. -- The Georgia men's and Arkansas women's teams lead the 2017 Southeastern Conference Indoor Track and Field Championships following the first day of competition here Friday at the Vanderbilt Multipurpose Facility.

The final day of the 2017 SEC Indoor Championships begins at 10 a.m. CT Saturday. Live coverage of the event will be available on SEC Network+ starting at 1:55 p.m. CT, including the postmeet trophy presentations.

The Georgia men currently lead the team standings with 30 team points, while Arkansas is second with 27 points and Kentucky is third with 23 points. Alabama is currently fourth with 21 points and Florida is fifth with 18 points.

The Arkansas women headline the team standings with 48.5 total team points, while Georgia is second with 25 and Ole Miss is third with 24.5. Kentucky is fourth with 23, while Alabama is fifth with 22.

On the men's side, Arkansas leads all running-event qualifiers from Friday's prelims with eight, while LSU is second with seven, and Auburn, Ole Miss and Texas A&M each have six. On the women's side, LSU leads all running-event qualifiers from Friday's prelims with 14, while Arkansas has eight and Texas A&M has six.

Georgia's Kendell Williams became the first athlete to win three SEC pentathlon titles with a score of 4,686. Arkansas' Taliyah Brooks was second with a score of 4,450, while the Razorbacks' Leigha Brown was third with 4,379 points.

Texas A&M's Lindon Victor leads the men's heptathlon following the opening four events. He currently has 3,380 points, while Georgia's Devon Williams is second with 3,379 points and Arkansas' Gabe Moore is third with 3,257.

Georgia's Darius Carbin claimed the men's high jump crown with a leap of 2.18m/7-1.75. Carbin's Georgia teammate Keenon Laine placed second with a mark of 2.18m/7-1.75, and defending champion Ken LeGassey of Arkansas was third with a mark of 2.14m/7-0.25.

Arkansas finished 1-2 in the women's pole vault as sisters Tori Weeks (4.57m/15-0) and Lexi Weeks (4.57m/15-0) finished first and second, respectively. Kentucky's Olivia Gruver took third with a mark of 4.49m/14-8.75.

Alabama's Daniel Haugh claimed the program's third title in the men's weight throw with a toss of 23.06m/75-8. LSU's Johnnie Jackson was second with a mark of 22.48m/73-9, while Georgia's Alex Poursanidis was third with a mark of 22.25/73-0.

Kentucky's Sha'Keela Saunders took home her second women's long jump title in the last three years with a leap of 6.82m/22-4.5. Alabama's defending champion Quanesha Burks was the runner-up with a mark of 6.76m/22-2.25, and Georgia's Keturah Orji was third with a mark of 6.72m/22-0.75.

Florida's KeAndre Bates won the men's long jump title as he recorded a leap of 8.04m/26-4.5 to become the Gators' seventh long jump champion in the last 12 years. Arkansas' Travonn White was second with a mark of 7.93m/26-0.25, while Texas A&M's Will Williams placed third with a leap of 7.86m/25-9.5

Ole Miss' Raven Saunders claimed her second consecutive SEC shot put title with a meet record toss of 19.07m/62-6.75. Janeah Stewart, her Ole Miss teammate, was second with a toss of 17.31m/56-9.5, while Alabama's Haley Teel was third with a mark of 17.02m/55-10.25.

Missouri's Karissa Schweizer won the women's 3000-meter run in a time of 9:18.32 to make her the first Missouri athlete to win the event. Arkansas' Taylor Werner was second in 9:20.92, while Auburn's Veronica Eder was third in 9:21.53.

Arkansas' Jack Bruce won the men's 3000-meter run in a time of 7:58.61, while Ole Miss' MJ Erb came in second in 7:59.63, and Alabama's Alfred Chelanga was third in 8:02.30.

Tickets to Saturday's competition can be purchased through the Vanderbilt ticket office. They will be available for sale at 9 a.m. CT. Ticket prices are $15 for general admission (single session) and $5 for students/seniors (65+) and youth (2-12).

SEC Indoor Track and Field Championships (Feb. 24, 2017 - Nashville, Tenn.)

Men's Team Scores (through 4 of 17 events)

1. Georgia (30)

2. Arkansas (27)

3. Kentucky (23)

4. Alabama (21)

5. Florida (18)

6. Texas A&M (13)

7. LSU (10)

8. Ole Miss (9)

9. South Carolina (2.5)

9. Tennessee (2.5)

Women's Team Scores (through 5 of 17 events)

1. Arkansas (48.5)

2. Georgia (25)

3. Ole Miss (24.5)

4. Kentucky (23)

5. Alabama (22)

6. Florida (12)

7. Missouri (11)

8. South Carolina (7)

9. Auburn (6)

10. Texas A&M (6)

11. Tennessee (4)

12. LSU (3)

12. Vanderbilt (3)

Men's Heptathlon First-Day Scores (First-Four Events)

1. Lindon Victor (AM), 3,380; 2. Devon Williams (UG), 3,379; 3. Gabe Moore (AR), 3,257; 4. Karl Saluri (UG), 3,246; 5. Derek Jacobus (AR), 3,129; 6. Markus Leemet (SC), 3,094; 7. Brad Culp (AR), 3,047; 8. Ibn Short (UK), 3,045; 9. Willie Reed (MS), 3,040; 10. Chris Stone (AU), 2,927; 11. Nathan Hite (AM), 2,925; 12. Rauno Liitmae (MO), 2,924; 13. JaQuarius Wilson (MS), 2,845; 14. Lane Austell (AR), 2,801; 15. Peyton Moss (UM), 2,518; 16. Alexandre Asselin (SC), 2,224.

Men's Heptathlon 60m 1. Devon Williams, UG (6.80, 955 points); 2. Lindon Victor, AM (6.94, 904 points); 3. Karl Saluri, UG (6.96, 897 points); 4. Brad Culp, AR (6.97, 893 points); 5. Nathan Hite, AM (6.99, 893 points); 6. Gabe Moore, AR (7.02, 875 points); 7. Derek Jacobus, AR (7.06, 861 points); 8. Markus Leemet, SC (7.07, 858 points); 9. Chris Stone, AU (7.11, 844 points); 10. Willie Reed, MS (7.13, 837 points); 11. Lane Austell, AR (7.15, 830 points); 12. Ibn Short, UK (7.25, 796 points); 13. JaQuarius Wilson, MS (7.27, 789 points); 14. Rauno Littmae, MO (7.33, 769 points) 15. Alexandre Asselin, SC (7.35, 762 points); 16. Peyton Moss, UM (7.46, 726 points).

Men's Heptathlon Long Jump 1. Karl Saluri, UG (7.60m/24-11 ¼, 960 points); 2. Devon Williams, UG (7.42m/24-4 ¼, 915 points); 3. Willie Reed, MS (7.37m/24-2 ¼m, 903 points); 4. Gabe Moore, AR (7.30m/23-11 ½, 886 points); 5. Derek Jacobus, AR (7.18m/23-6 ¾, 857 points); 6. Markus Leemet, SC (7.09m/23-3 ¼, 835 points); 7. Lindon Victor, AM (7.03m/23-0 ¾, 821 points); 8. Alexandre Asselin, SC (6.98m/22-10 ¾, 809 points); 9. Nathan Hite, AM (6.78m/22-3, 762 points); 10. Rauno Liitmae, MO (6.67m/21-10 ¾, 736 points); 11. Chris Stone, AU (6.61m/21-8 ¼, 723 points); 12. Brad Culp, AR (6.58m/21-7 ¼, 716 points); 13. Brad Culp, AR (6.54m/21-5 ½, 707 points); 14. Ibn Short, UK (6.50m/21-4, 697 points); 15. JaQuarius Wilson, MS (6.48m/21-3 ¼, 693 points); 16. Peyton Moss, UM (5.93m/19-5 ½, 571 points).

Men's Heptathlon Shot Put 1. Lindon Victor, AM (16.02m/52-6 ¾, 852 points); 2. Devon Williams, UG (14.51m/47-7 ¼, 760 points); 3. Ibn Short, UK (14.34m/47-0 ¾, 749 points); 4. Gabe Moore, AR (14.31m/46-11 ½, 747 points); 5. Karl Saluri, UG (14.27m/46-10, 745 points); 6. Markus Leemet, SC (14.05m/46 1 ¼, 731 points); 7. Brad Culp, AR (13.50m/44-3 ½, 698 points); 8. JaQuarius Wilson, MS (13.43m/44-0 ¾, 693 points); 9. Rauno Liitmae, MO (13.05m/42-9 ¾, 670 points); 10. Derek Jacobus, AR (12.92m/43-4 ¾, 662 points); 11. Alexandre Asselin, SC (12.76m/41-10 ½, 653 points); 12. Chris Stone, AU (12.51m/41-0 ½, 637 points); 13. Lane Austell, AR (12.48m/40-11 ½, 636 points); 14. Nathan Hite, AM (12.43m/40-9 ½, 633 points); 15. Peyton Moss, UM (12.35m/40-6 ¼, 628 points); 16. Willie Reed, MS (11.95m/39-3, 604 points).

Men's Heptathlon High Jump 1. Ibn Short, UK (2.00m/6-6 ¾, 803 points); 2. Lindon Victor, AM (2.00m/6-6 ¾, 803 points); 3. Devon Williams, UG (1.94m/6-4 ¼, 749 points); 4. Gabe More, AR (1.94m/6-4 ¼, 749 points); 5. Derek Jacobus, AR (1.94m/6-4 ¼, 749 points); 6. Brad Culp, AR (1.94m/6-4 ¼, 749 points); 7. Rauno Liitmae, MO (1.94m/6-4 ¼, 749 points) 8. Chris Stone, AU (1.91m/6-3 ¼, 723 points); 9. Willie Reed, MS (1.88m/6-2, 696 points) 10. Markus Leemet, SC (1.85m/6-0 ¾, 670 points); 11. JaQuarius Wilson, MS (1.85m/6-0 ¾, 670 points); 12. Karl Saluri, UG (1.82m/5-11 ½, 644 points); 13. Nathan Hite, AM (1.82m/5-11 ½, 644 points); 14. Lane Austell, AR (1.79m/5-10 ½, 619 points); 15. Peyton Moss, UM (1.76m/5-9 ¼, 593 points).

Women's Pentathlon Final Scores 1. Kendell Williams (UG) 4,686; 2. Taliyah Brooks (AR) 4,450; 3. Leigha Brown (AR) 4,379; 4. Kelsey Herman (AR) 4,226; 5. Louisa Grauvogel (UG) 4,187; 6. Stacey Destin (UA) 4,166; 7. Shaina Burns (AM) 4,005; 8. Brittany Kelly (LS) 3,881; 9. Sarah Goodale (VU) 3,878; 10. Zaria Tillman (MS) 3,763; 11. Shayla Broughton (MS) 3,706; 12. Jordan Fields (SC) 3,636; 13. Maya Neal (UT) 3,618; 14. Ashlee Moore (AR) 3,592; 15. Kara Lyles (SC) 3,564

Women's Pentathlon 60m Hurdles 1. Kendell Williams, UG (8.04, 1120 points); 2. Taliyah Brooks, AR (8.14, 1098 points); 3. Leigha Brown, AR (8.41, 1037 points); 4. Louisa Grauvogel, UG (8.41, 1037 points); 5. Kelsey Herman, AR (8.46, 1,026 points); 6. Brittany Kelly, LS (8.49, 1,019 points); 7. Stacey Destin, UA (8.57, 1,002 points); 8. Shayla Broughton, MS (8.64, 987 points); 9. Ashlee Moore, AR (8.69, 976 points); 10. Zaria Tillman, MS (8.73, 967 points); 11. Sarah Goodale, VU (8.77, 959 points); 12. Jordan Fields, SC (8.94, 922 points); 13. Shaina Burns, SC (8.96, 918 points); 14. Maya Neal, UT (9.01, 908 points); 15. Kara Lyles, SC (9.32, 844 points).

Women's Pentathlon High Jump 1. Kendell Williams, UG (1.84m/6-0 ½, 1,029 points); 2. Stacey Destin, UA (1.81m/5-11 ¼, 991 points); 3. Kelsey Herman, AR (1.78m/5-10, 953 points); 4. Taliyah Brooks, AR (1.78m/5-10, 953 points); 5. Leigha Brown, AR (1.75m/5-8 ¾, 916 points); 6. Brittany Kelly, LS (1.72m/5-7 ¾, 879 points); 7. Shaina Burns, AM (1.69m/5-6 ½, 842 points); 8. Sarah Good, VU (1.63m/5-4 ¼, 771 points); 9. Shayla Broughton, MS (1.63m/5-4 ¼, 771 points); 9. Louisa Grauvogel, UG (1.63m/5-4 ¼, 771 points); 11. Ashlee Moore, AR (1.60m/5-3, 736 points); 12. Maya Neal, UT (1.60m/5-3, 736 points); 13. Jordan Fields, SC (1.57m/5-1 ¾, 701 points); 14. Zaria Tillman, MS (1.57m/5-1 ¾, 701 points); 15. Kara Lyles, SC (1.51m/4-11 ½, 632 points).

Women's Pentathlon Shot Put 1. Shaina Burns, AM (13.63m/44-8 ¾); 2. Leigha Brown, AR (13.05m/42-9 ¾); 3. Louisa Grauvogel, UG (12.71m/41-8 ½); 4. Kendell Williams, UG (12.66m/41-6 ½); 5. Kelsey Herman, AR (12.00m/39-4 ½); 6. Ashlee Moore, AR (11.57m/37-11 ½); 7. Taliyah Brooks, AR (11.53m/37-10); 8. Maya Neal, UT (10.98m/36-0 ¼); 9. Zaria Tillman, MS (10.89m/35-8 ¾); 10. Kara Lyles, SC (10.88m/35-8 ½); 11. Stacey Destin, UA (10.88m/35-8 ½); 12. Sarah Goodale, VU (10.11m/33-2); 13. Shayla Broughton, MS (9.57m/31-4 ¾); 14. Jordan Fields, SC (9.36m/30-8 ½); 15. Brittany Kelly, LS (9.28m/30-5 1/2).

Women's Pentathlon Long Jump 1. Kendell Williams, UG (6.49m/21-3 ½, 1,004 points); 2. Taliyah Brooks, AR (6.40m/21-0, 975 points); 3. Louisa Grauvogel, UG (5.98m/19-7 ½, 843 points); 4. Leigha Brown, AR (5.91m/19-4 ¾, 822 points); 5. Shayla Broughton, MS (5.90m/19-4 ¼, 819 points); 6. Kelsey Herman, AR (5.87m/19-3 ¼, 810 points); 7. Stacey Destin, UA (5.77m/18-11 ¼, 780 points); 8. Ashlee Moore, AR (5.75m/18-10 ½, 774 points); 9. Zaria Tillman, MS (5.71m/18-8 ¾, 762 points); 10. Maya Neal, UT (5.63m/18-5 ¾, 738 points); 11. Sarah Goodale, VU (5.62m/18-5 ¼, 735 points); 12. Brittany Kelly, LS (5.61m/18-5, 732 points); 13. Shaina Burns, AM (5.40m/17-8 ¾, 671 points); 14. Jordan Fields, SC (5.34m/17-6 ¼, 654 points); 15. Kara Lyles, SC (5.21m/17-1 ¼, 617 points).

Women's Pentathlon 800m Run 1. Kara Lyles, SC (2:15.65, 884 points); 2. Sarah Goodale, VU (2:16.17, 876 points); 3. Leigha Brown, AR (2:16.41, 873 points); 4. Jordan Fields, SC (2:16.58, 871 points); 5. Kendell Williams, UG (2:19.65, 828 points); 6. Louisa Grauvogel, UG (2:19.69, 828 points); 7. Stacey Destin, UA (2:21.32, 806 points); 8. Shaina Burns, AM (2:21.34, 805 points); 9. Taliyah Brooks, AR (2:22.22, 794 points); 10. Kelsey Herman, AR (2:23.51, 776 points); 11. Brittany Kelly, LS (2:24.10, 769 points); 12. Zaria Tillman, MS (2:25.89, 745 points); 13. Maya Neal, UT (2:34.14, 642 points); 14. Shayla Broughton, MS (2:35.32, 628 points); 15. Ashlee Moore, AR (2:49.07, 473 points).

Men's High Jump (Scorers - Top-Eight Finishers) 1. Darius Carbin, UG (2.18m/7-1 ¾); 2. Keenon Laine, UG (2.18m/7-1 ¾); 3. Ken LeGassey, AR (2.14m/7-0 ¼); 4. Xaivier McAllister, UK (2.14m/7-0 ¼); 5. Tim Duckworth, UK (2.14m/7-0 ¼); 6. Tye Williams, SC (2.09m/6-10 ¼); 6. Darryl Sullivan, UT (2.09m/6-10 ¼); 8. Branden Greene, UM (2.09m/6-10 ¼).

Women's Pole Vault (Scorers - Top-Eight Finishers) 1. Victoria Weeks, AR (4.57m/15-0); 2. Alexis Weeks, AR (4.57m/15-0); 3. Olivia Gruver, UK (4.49m/14-8 ¾); 4. Lakan Taylor, UA (4.33m/14-2 ½); 5. Emily Gunderson, AM (4.33m/14-2 ½); 6. Sarah Bell, VU (4.25m/13-11 ¼); 7. Lindsey Murray, UM (4.15m/13-7 ¼); 8. Desiree Freier, AR (4.15m/13-7 ¼).

Men's Weight Throw (Scorers - Top-Eight Finishers) 1. Daniel Haugh, UA (23.06m/75-8); 2. Johnnie Jackson, LS (22.48m/73-9); 3. Alex Poursanidis, UG (22.25m/73-0); 4. Elias Hakansson, UA (21.81m/71-6 ¾); 5. AJ McFarland, UF (21.06m/69-1 ¼); 6. David Cline, UF (20.64m/67-8 ¾); 7. Austin Cook, AM (20.57m/67-6); 8. Logan Bryer, UK (20.32m/66-8).

Women's 60m Hurdles (Qualifiers) 1. Jasmine Camacho-Quinn, UK (8.06); 2. Mikiah Brisco, LS (8.13); 3. Jacklyn Howell, UK (8.21); 4. Skylar Ross-Ransom, UF (8.23); 5. Tonea Marshall, LS (8.23); 6. Vanessa Clerveaux, UA (8.27); 7. Brittley Humphrey, LS (8.29); 8. Taranisha Taylor, SC (8.31).

Men's 60m Hurdles (Qualifiers) 1. Grant Holloway, UF (7.66); 2. Welington Zaza, AU (7.72); 3. Ruebin Walters, UA (7.75); 4. Angelo Goss, UA (7.81); 5. Davon Anderson, AR (7.84); 6. Nick Anderson, UK (7.84); 7. Larry Donald, AR (7.84); 8. Isaiah Moore, SC (7.88).

Women's 60m (Qualifiers) 1. Aleia Hobbs, LS (7.21); 2. Javianne Oliver, UK (7.22); 3. Jada Martin, LS (7.26); 4. Kortnei Johnson, LS (7.26); 5. Cassondra Hall, LS (7.26); 6. Kate Hall, UG (7.28); 7. Mikiah Brisco, LS (7.28); 8. Quanesha Burks, UA (7.31).

Men's 60m (Qualifiers) 1. Christian Coleman, UT (6.54); 2. Odean Skean, AU (6.61); 3. Kendal Williams, UG (6.61); 4. Kenzo Cotton, AR (6.65); 5. Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake, LS (6.65); 6. Donte Jackson, LS (6.67); 7. Tremayne Acy, LS (6.67); 8. Raheem Chambers, AU (6.70).

Women's Long Jump (Scorers - Top-Eight Finishers) 1. Sha'Keela Saunders, UK (6.82m/22-4 ½); 2. Quanesha Burks, UA (6.76m/22-2 ¼); 3. Keturah Orji, UG (6.72m/22-0 ¾); 4. Kate Hall, UG (6.40m/21-0); 5. Rougui Sow, SC (6.38m/20-11 ¼); 6. Darrielle McQueen, UF (6.36m/20-10 ½); 7. Destiny Carter, UK (6.35m/20-10); 8. Taliyah Brooks, AR (6.30m/20-8).

Men's Long Jump (Scorers - Top-Eight Finishers) 1. KeAndre Bates, UF 8.04m/26-4 ½); 2. Travonn White, AR (7.93m/26-0 ¼); 3. Will Williams, AM (7.86m/25-9 ½); 4. Tim Duckworth, UK (7.80m/25-7 ¼); 5. Grant Holloway, UF (7.73m/25-4 ½); 6. Andreas Trajkovski, AR (7.71m/25-3 ½); 7. Fred Dorsey, UK (7.68m/25-2 ½); 8. Rayvon Grey, LS (7.67m/25-2).

Women's Mile (Qualifiers) 1. Rhianwedd Price, MS (4:41.01); 2. Nikki Hiltz, AR (4.41.30); 3. Morgan Schuetz, LS (4:41.35); 4. Ffion Price, MS (4:44.47); 5. Karrisa Schweizer, MO (4:45.33); 6. Therese Haiss, AR (4:45.78); 7. Carina Voljoen, AR (4:46.01); 8. Valerie Reina, AR (4:48.37); 9. Hannah Brookover, UF (4:49.18); 10. Maddy Reed, AR (4:49.27).

Men's Mile (Qualifiers) 1. Robert Domanic, UM (4:07.16); 2. Derek Gutierrez, UM (4:07.66); 3. Trevor Gilley, UM (4:08.54); 4. Zach Long, UT (4:08.63); 5. Alex Riba, AM (4:08.85); 6. Wesley Curles, AU (4:10.03); 7. Sean Tobin, UM (4:10.05); 8. Taylor Clayton, AM (4:10.55); 9. Ethan Moehn, AR (4:10.59); 10. Jack Guyton, UF (4:10.91).

Women's Shot Put (Scorers - Top-Eight Finishers) 1. Raven Saunders, UM (19.07m/62-6 ¾); 2. Janeah Stewart, UM (17.31m/56-9 ½); 3. Haley Teel, UA (17.02m/55-10 ¼); 4. Lloydricia Cameron, UF (16.82m/55-2 ¼); 5. Stamatia Scarvelis, UT (16.37m/53-8 ½); 6. Alycia Springs, SC (15.37m/50-5 ¼); 7. Nickolette Dunbar, LS (15.31m/50-2 ¾); 8. Gabi Jacobs, MO (14.95m/49-0 ¾).

Women's 400m (Qualifiers) 1. Daina Harper, UA (51.77); 2. Sharrika Barnett, UF (52.46); 3. Travia Jones, LS (53.19); 4. Rachel Misher, LS (53.53); 5. Damajahnee Birch, AR (53.72); 6. Alex Gholston, UA (53.73); 7. Jaevin Reed, AM (53.76); 8. Briana Haith, SC (53.83).

Men's 400m (Qualifiers) 1. Fred Kerley, AM (44.94); 2. Akeem Bloomfield, AU (45.49); 3. Mylik Kerley, AM (45.80); 4. Obi Igbokwe, AR (46.03); 5. Eric Futch, UF (46.16); 6. Eric Janise, AR (46.18); 7. Stephan James, MS (46.26); 8. Steven Gayle, UA (46.28).

Women's 800m (Qualifiers) 1. Ceara Watson, AR (2:06.54); 2. Ruby Stauber, LS (2:06.63); 3. Maddie McHugh, UM (2:07.59); 4. Courtney Clayton, VU (2:07.60); 5. Jazmine Fray, AM (2:08.00); 6. Alexandra Byrnes, AR (2:08.54); 7. Katie Willard, AM (2:08.86); 8. Kristyn Williams, UA (2:09.17).

Men's 800m (Qualifiers) 1. Andres Arroyo, UF (1:48.64); 2. Craig Engels, UM (1:48.69); 3. yan Manahan, UM (1:48.73); 4. Carlton Orange, AR (1:49.05); 5. Devin Dixon, AM (1:49.30); 6. Jacopo Lahbi, UA (1:49.32); 7. Blair Henderson, LS (1:49.63); 8. JaQwae Ellison, AM (1:49.96).

Women's 200m (Qualifiers) 1. Jada Martin, LS (22.99); 2. Jasmine Camacho-Quinn, UK (23.37); 3. Danyel White, AM (23.43); 4. Shania Collins, UT (23.50); 5. Destiny Carter, UK (23.50); 6. Aaliyah Brown, AM (23.60); 7. Kortnei Johnson, LS (23.61); 8. Diamond Spaulding, AM (23.64).

Men's 200m (Qualifiers) 1. Jereem Richards, UA (20.70); 2. Christian Coleman, UT (20.72); 3. Tremayne Acy, LS (20.80); 4. Kenzo Cotton, AR (20.85); 5. Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake, AR (20.89); 6. Teray Smith, AU (20.92); 7. Josh Washington, AR (20.97); 8. Jaron Flournoy, LS (20.98).

Women's 3000m (Scorers - Top-Eight Finishers) 1. Karissa Schweizer, MO (9:18.32); 2. Taylor Werner, AR (9:20.92); 3. Veronica Eder, AU (9:21.53); 4. Katy Kunc, UK (9:25.54); 5. Taylor Tubbs, UF (9:26.77); 6. Emily Bean, UM (9:28.53); 7. Regan Ward, AR (9:28.54); 8. Shelby Brown, UM (9:33.10).

Men's 3000m (Scorers - Top-Eight Finishers) 1. Jack Bruce, AR (7:58.61); 2. MJ Erb, UM (7:59.63); 3. Alfred Chelanga, UA (8:02.30); 4. Cameron Villarreal, AM (8:03.76); 5. Sid Vaughn, UG (8:06.79); 6. Jacob Thomson, UK (8:07.19); 7. Bryan Kamau, UG (8:07.70); 8. Dajour Braxton, LS (8:08.55).