The Official Website of the Southeastern Conference
The Official Website of the Southeastern Conference

2016-17 Winter SEC Academic Honor Roll

238 days ago
SEC Staff
Photo: SEC

Birmingham, Ala. - A total of 701 student-athletes were named to the 2016-17 Winter SEC Academic Honor Roll, Wednesday by SEC Commissioner Greg Sankey.

The 2016-17 Winter SEC Academic Honor Roll includes the sports of basketball, equestrian, gymnastics and swimming & diving. It is based on grades from the 2016 Spring, Summer and Fall terms.

Any student-athlete who participates in a Southeastern Conference championship sport or a student-athlete who participates in a sport listed on his/her institution's NCAA Sports Sponsorship Form is eligible for nomination to the Academic Honor Roll. The following criteria will be followed: (1) A student-athlete must have a grade point average of 3.00 or above for either the preceding academic year (two semesters or three quarters) or have a cumulative grade point average of 3.00 or above at the nominating institution. (2) If a student-athlete attends summer school, his/her grade point average during the summer academic term must be included in the calculation used to determine eligibility for the Academic Honor Roll. (3) Student-athletes eligible for the Honor Roll include those receiving an athletics scholarship, recipients of an athletics award (i.e., letter winner), and non-scholarship student-athletes who have been on a varsity team for two seasons. (4) Prior to being nominated, a student-athlete must have successfully completed 24 semester or 36 quarter hours of non-remedial academic credit toward a baccalaureate degree at the nominating institution. (5) The student-athlete must have been a member of a varsity team for the sport's entire NCAA Championship segment.

2016-17 WINTER SEC HONOR ROLL

Alabama-Sport-Major
Jimmie Taylor - M Basketball - Criminal Justice
Quanetria Bolton - W Basketball - Human Performance Exercise Science
Taylor Berry - W Basketball - Chemical Engineering
Ashley Williams - W Basketball - Criminal Justice
Abby Armbrecht - Gymnastics - Accounting
Katie Bailey - Gymnastics - General Studies
Mackenzie Brannan - Gymnastics - Psychology/Pre-Med
Jenna Bresette - Gymnastics - Psychology
Angelina Giancroce - Gymnastics - Telecommunication/Film
Ari Guerra - Gymnastics - Psychology
Nickie Guerrero - Gymnastics - Finance
Amanda Jetter - Gymnastics - General Studies
Jennie Loeb - Gymnastics - Biology
Keely McNeer - Gymnastics - Chemical Engineering
Mary Lilian Sanders - Gymnastics - History
Aja Sims - Gymnastics - Exercise Science
Mackenzie Valentin - Gymnastics - Chemistry/Pre-Med
Kiana Winston - Gymnastics - Psychology
Matthew Adams - M Swim & Dive - Mechanical Engineering
Christian Arseneau - M Swim & Dive - General Business
Knox Auerbach - M Swim & Dive - Management
Laurent Bams - M Swim & Dive - General Business
Taylor Charles - M Swim & Dive - Chemistry
Szymon Day - M Swim & Dive - Biology
Alexander Gray - M Swim & Dive - Marketing
William Freeman - M Swim & Dive - Chemical Engineering
Evan Heldman - M Swim & Dive - Biology
Robert Howard - M Swim & Dive - Finance
Lucas Kaliszak - M Swim & Dive - Human Performance Exercise Science
Jacob Kelsoe - M Swim & Dive - Sports Management
Dennis Lang - M Swim & Dive - Electrical Engineering
Michael Madden - M Swim & Dive - History
Anton McKee - M Swim & Dive - Management Information Systems
Michael Messuri - M Swim & Dive - Restaurant and Hospitality Management
David Morton - M Swim & Dive - Psychology
Connor Oslin - M Swim & Dive - Biology
Christopher Reid - M Swim & Dive - Finance
Carlo Rezzonico - M Swim & Dive - Finance/Economics
Pavel Romanov - M Swim & Dive - Finance
Brent Sagert - M Swim & Dive - Electrical Engineering
Kyle Simpson - M Swim & Dive - Biology
Joseph Young - M Swim & Dive - Mechanical Engineering
Caroline Beene - W Swim & Dive - Accounting
Bridget Blood - W Swim & Dive - Mechanical Engineering
Kathleen Coughlin - W Swim & Dive - Fashion Retail
Morgan Fleming - W Swim & Dive - Public Health
Kara Fredlock - W Swim & Dive - Food and Nutrition/Biology
Sarah Helm - W Swim & Dive - Nursing
Katie Kelsoe - W Swim & Dive - Human Performance Exercise Science
Caroline Korst - W Swim & Dive - Marketing
Christina Lu - W Swim & Dive - International Studies
Paige Matherson - W Swim & Dive - Fashion Retail
Justine Macfarlane - W Swim & Dive - Biology
Emma Murray - W Swim & Dive - Management
Hannah Musser - W Swim & Dive - Marketing
Erika Nist - W Swim & Dive - Political Science
Mia Nonnenberg - W Swim & Dive - Psychology
Nicole Raicik - W Swim & Dive - Human Performance Exercise Science
Bailey Scott - W Swim & Dive - Communicative Disorders
Temarie Tomley - W Swim & Dive - Human Performance Exercise Science
Dakota Toner - W Swim & Dive - Consumer Sciences
Ayanna Woods - W Swim & Dive - Mechanical Engineering
Marian Yurchshin - W Swim & Dive - Human Performance Exercise Science
Taylor Zablocki - W Swim & Dive - Nutrition
Emily Zapinski - W Swim & Dive - Management/Spanish

Arkansas-Sport-Major
Moses Kingsley - M Basketball - Recreation & Sport Management
Manuale Watkins - M Basketball - Supply Chain Management Transportation & Logistics
Devin Cosper - W Basketball - Communication
Malica Monk - W Basketball - Recreation and Sport Management
Keiryn Swenson - W Basketball - Accounting
Bailey Zimmerman - W Basketball - Apparel Merchandising/Production Development
Makenzie Anderson - Gymnastics - Kinesiology: Exercise Science
Mia Bargiacchi - Gymnastics - Public Health
Heather Elswick - Gymnastics - Kinesiology (master's)
Leah MacMoyle - Gymnastics - Recreation and Sport Management
Samantha Nelson - Gymnastics - Business Management
Braie Speed - Gymnastics - Recreation and Sport Management
Amanda Wellick - Gymnastics - Business Management
Sydney Angell - W Swim & Dive - Elementary Education Preparation
Erin Beu - W Swim & Dive - Communication / English
Natalie Burnett - W Swim & Dive - Criminal Justice and Sociology
Annah Carney - W Swim & Dive - Chemistry
Nina Drolc - W Swim & Dive - Industrial Engineering
Sarah Easterling - W Swim & Dive - Recreation and Sport Management
Madison Edwards - W Swim & Dive - Social Work / Psychology
Jessie Garrison - W Swim & Dive - Criminal Justice / Sociology
Aimee Nicole Gillis - W Swim & Dive - Kinesiology: Exercise Science Applied
Marissa Green - W Swim & Dive - Accounting
Chloe Hannam - W Swim & Dive - Kinesiology: Exercise Science Applied
Molly Harvie - W Swim & Dive - Human Nutrition & Hospitality Innovation
Erin Kelly - W Swim & Dive - Kinesiology: Exercise Science
Aiden Lister - W Swim & Dive - Criminal Justice / Sociology
Kiera Michailoff Russell - W Swim & Dive - Psychology
Courtney Nall - W Swim & Dive - Kinesiology: Exercise Science Applied
Anya Quedens - W Swim & Dive - Communication
Cristin Roberts - W Swim & Dive - Animal Science
Mary Margaret Soderberg - W Swim & Dive - Human Development & Family Science: Child Development
Madison Strathman - W Swim & Dive - Biology
Chelsea Tatlow - W Swim & Dive - Social Work and Sociology
Caitlin Tootill - W Swim & Dive - Kinesiology: Exercise Science
Madison Umberger - W Swim & Dive - Communication Disorders
Olivia Weekley - W Swim & Dive - Industrial Engineering
Taylor Weiss - W Swim & Dive - Marketing

Auburn-Sport-Major
Cole Blackstock - M Basketball - Electrical Engineering
Ronnie Johnson - M Basketball - Adult Education Graduate
Patrick Keim - M Basketball - Industrial and Systems Engineering
Tahj Shamsid-Deen - M Basketball - Finance
LaRon Smith - M Basketball - Adult Education Graduate
Cole Stockton - M Basketball - Health Services Administration
Trey Tate - M Basketball - Finance
Katie Frerking - W Basketball - Marketing
Bria Johnson - W Basketball - International Business
Jazmine Jones - W Basketball - Communication
Jessica Jones - W Basketball - Communication
Tiffany Lewis - W Basketball - Interdisciplinary Studies
Janiah McKay - W Basketball - Exercise Science
Brandy Montgomery - W Basketball - Communication
Erica Sanders - W Basketball - Exercise Science
Sira Toure - W Basketball - Electrical Engineering-Computer
Justice Wright - W Basketball - Sociology
Ashton Alexander - Equestrian - Pre-Business
Caroline Becker - Equestrian - Management
Elizabeth Benson - Equestrian - Business Administration Graduate
Megan Bifano - Equestrian - Marketing
Caitlin Boyle - Equestrian - Pre-Business
Betsy Brown - Equestrian - Animal Sciences-Pre Vet
Claire Connaghan - Equestrian - Graphic Design
Laura Creel - Equestrian - Entrepreneurship and Family Business
Lauren Diaz - Equestrian - Political Science
Allison Dusha - Equestrian - Exercise Science, Fitness Conditioning and Performance
Ashley Foster - Equestrian - Horticulture
Alessandra Fratessa - Equestrian - Marketing
Lena Hernig - Equestrian - Graphic Design
Victoria Hoft - Equestrian - Accountancy
Margaret Hurt - Equestrian - Journalism
Morgan Kleis - Equestrian - Nursing Science
Kennedy Knapic - Equestrian - Animal Sciences-Pre Vet
Griffin Knight - Equestrian - Political Science
Alexandra Ladove - Equestrian - Pre-Business
Hannah Loseke - Equestrian - Biomedical Sciences
Hannah Marco - Equestrian - Psychology
Kathryn McFarlin - Equestrian - Animal Sciences-Production Management
Morgan McQuay - Equestrian - Communication
Mackenzie Michaels - Equestrian - Animal Science-Equine
Haley Munger - Equestrian - Health Services Administration
Emma Paul - Equestrian - Animal Sciences-Pre Vet
Megan Rauh - Equestrian - Exercise Science
Alexa Rivard - Equestrian - Exercise Science
Casey Schmitz - Equestrian - Marketing
Jacqueline Shilen - Equestrian - Rehab and Disability Studies
Mary Smith - Equestrian - Communication
Abigail Wagner - Equestrian - Accountancy
Caitlin Atkinson - Gymnastics - Fitness, Conditioning and Performance
Samantha Cerio - Gymnastics - Aerospace Engineering
Lexus Demers - Gymnastics - Exercise Science Graduate
Emma Engler - Gymnastics - Nutrition Science
Sarah Garcia - Gymnastics - Marketing
Kathryn Kluz - Gymnastics - Hotel & Restaurant Management
Kelsey Kopec - Gymnastics - Business Administration Graduate
Taylor Krippner - Gymnastics - Nutrition-Pre Dietetics
Emma Slappey - Gymnastics - Fitness, Conditioning and Performance
Cara Stricklin - Gymnastics - Exercise Science
Zachary Apple - M Swim & Dive - Exercise Science
Thomas Brewer - M Swim & Dive - Exercise Science
Justin Checchin - M Swim & Dive - Chemical Engineering
Taylor Copeland - M Swim & Dive - Information Systems Management
Kyle Darmody - M Swim & Dive - Accountancy
Michael Duderstadt - M Swim & Dive - Information Systems Management
Peter Holoda - M Swim & Dive - Finance
Bryan Lee - M Swim & Dive - Pre-Business
Daniel McGee - M Swim & Dive - Business Administration
Hugo Morris - M Swim & Dive - Art, Liberal Arts
Russell Noletto - M Swim & Dive - Finance
Grady Ottomeyer - M Swim & Dive - Marketing
Joe Patching - M Swim & Dive - Finance
Grant Schenk - M Swim & Dive - International Business
Christopher Simmons - M Swim & Dive - Electrical Engineering-Computer
Pete Turnham - M Swim & Dive - Fine Arts
Justin Youtsey - M Swim & Dive - Exercise Science
Caroline Baddock - W Swim & Dive - Marine Biology
Haley Black - W Swim & Dive - Psychology
Ashton Ellzey - W Swim & Dive - Psychology
Erin Falconer - W Swim & Dive - Supply Chain Management
Anne Lazor - W Swim & Dive - Communication
Natasha Lloyd - W Swim & Dive - Conservation/Biodiversity
Brooke Malone - W Swim & Dive - Fiber Engineering
Madison Martin - W Swim & Dive - Human Resource Management
Shannon McKernan - W Swim & Dive - Applied Math
Morgan Mullins - W Swim & Dive - Exercise Science
Emily Munn - W Swim & Dive - Special Education Graduate
Kristen Murslack - W Swim & Dive - Fitness, Conditioning and Performance
Ashley Neidigh - W Swim & Dive - Psychology
Bailey Nero - W Swim & Dive - Chemistry
Genny Pittman - W Swim & Dive - Health Services Administration
Allyx Purcell - W Swim & Dive - Media Studies
Sarah Reynolds - W Swim & Dive - Journalism
Carly Scheper - W Swim & Dive - Nursing Science
Zoe Thatcher - W Swim & Dive - Apparel Merchandising
Beatriz Travalon - W Swim & Dive - International Business

Florida-Sport-Major
Justin Leon - M Basketball - Sociology
Devin Robinson - M Basketball - Sociology
Brooke Copeland - W Basketball - Telecommunication-Production
Haley Lorenzen - W Basketball - Tourism, Events & Recreation Management
Claire Boyce - Gymnastics - Applied Physiology & Kinesiology--Fitness Wellness
Amanda Cheney - Gymnastics - Telecommunication--News
Lacy Dagen - Gymnastics - Sport Management
Ashley Hiller - Gymnastics - Family, Youth & Community Sciences
Grace McLaughlin - Gymnastics - Family, Youth & Community Sciences
Alex McMurtry - Gymnastics - Applied Physiology & Kinesiology--Exercise Physiology
Mitch D'Arrigo - M Swim & Dive - International Studies
Caeleb Dressel - M Swim & Dive - Natural Resource Conservation
Dalton Goss - M Swim & Dive - Interdisciplinary Studies - Marine Science
Harrison Haines - M Swim & Dive - Finance
Ben Kennedy - M Swim & Dive - Criminology
Alex Lebed - M Swim & Dive - Finance
Blake Manganiello - M Swim & Dive - Telecommunication-Production
Christoph Margotti - M Swim & Dive - Finance
Enzo Martinez-Scarpe - M Swim & Dive - International Business
Colin Rockwell - M Swim & Dive - Mechanical Engineering
Jan Switkowski - M Swim & Dive - Sociology
Mark Szaranek - M Swim & Dive - Chemistry
Stanley Wu - M Swim & Dive - Health Education and Behavior
Hannah Burns - W Swim & Dive - Health Sciences
Brianna Felegi - W Swim & Dive - Economics
Autumn Finke - W Swim & Dive - English
Miranda Goss - W Swim & Dive - Health Education and Behavior: Community Health Promotion
Abigail Howell - W Swim & Dive - Geological Sciences
Morgan Kaisrlik - W Swim & Dive - Health Education and Behavior
Taylor Katz - W Swim & Dive - Psychology
Georgia Marris - W Swim & Dive - Horticulture Sciences
Amelia Maughan - W Swim & Dive - Psychology
Alyssa Yambor-Maul - W Swim & Dive - Exercise Physiology

Georgia-Sport-Major
Houston Kessler - M Basketball - Management
Connor O'Neill - M Basketball - Finance
Juwan Parker - M Basketball - Kinesiology
Brandon Young - M Basketball - Management
Haley Clark - W Basketball - Finance
Mackenzie Engram - W Basketball - Journalism
Bailey Anderson - Equestrian - Biochemical Engineering
Payton Anderson - Equestrian - Finance
Madison Anger - Equestrian - Biology
Madison Beasley - Equestrian - Journalism
Sydney Beasley - Equestrian - Exercise and Sport Science
Taylor Carman - Equestrian - Communication Studies and Criminal Justice
Lindsey Cheek - Equestrian - Management Information Systems
Addyson Cord - Equestrian - Chemistry
Carissa Duvall - Equestrian - Biology
Liza Finsness - Equestrian - Biology
Chaney Getchell - Equestrian - Accounting
Vanessa Gillette - Equestrian - Marketing
Liza Goodlett - Equestrian - Journalism
Allie Harbert - Equestrian - Psychology and Biology
Kyndall Harper - Equestrian - Human Development and Family Science
Grace Howard - Equestrian - Fashion Merchandising; Housing Management and Policy
Caroline Johnson - Equestrian - Biology
Samantha Johnson - Equestrian - Risk Management and Insurance
Ashlin Liedberg - Equestrian - Early Childhood Education
Emma Mandarino - Equestrian - Accounting
Eva Marcelis - Equestrian - Arabic and International Affairs
Vanessa McCarthy - Equestrian - Consumer Economics
Alexis Mougalian - Equestrian - Business
Madison Newman - Equestrian - Risk Management and Insurance
Ashlyn Perry - Equestrian - Communication Science and Disorders
Grace Porter - Equestrian - Biology and Genetics
Caroline Robinson - Equestrian - Psychology
Emma Schauder - Equestrian - English
Kelly Skoglund - Equestrian - Management Information Systems
Claudia Spreng - Equestrian - International Business and Finance
Agne Stoskute - Equestrian - Animal Science
Catherine Sullivan - Equestrian - Journalism and International Affairs
Jane Sutcliff - Equestrian - Psychology
Charley Thiel - Equestrian - Furnishings and Interiors
Danielle Walawender - Equestrian - Animal Science
Jasmine Arnold - Gymnastics - Criminal Justice and Psychology
Vivi Babalis - Gymnastics - Sport Management
Grace Cherrey - Gymnastics - Marketing
Lauren Johnson - Gymnastics - Human Development and Family Science
Gigi Marino - Gymnastics - Early Childhood Education
Morgan Reynolds - Gymnastics - Consumer Journalism
Beth Roberts - Gymnastics - Management Information Systems
Hayley Sanders - Gymnastics - Dietetics and Consumer Foods
Rachel Schick - Gymnastics - Biological Science
Blake Atmore - M Swim & Dive - Legal Studies; International Business & Finance
Alex Bemiller - M Swim & Dive - Marketing
Gunnar Bentz - M Swim & Dive - Management
Powell Brooks - M Swim & Dive - Finance
Aidan Burns - M Swim & Dive - Biochemistry and Molecular Biology
Pace Clark - M Swim & Dive - Management
Taylor Dale - M Swim & Dive - Management
Ian Forlini - M Swim & Dive - Marketing
James Guest - M Swim & Dive - Finance
Patrick Humphreys - M Swim & Dive - Biochemistry and Molecular Biology
Joshua Kenway - M Swim & Dive - Political Science and Economics
Jay Litherland - M Swim & Dive - Management
John Mattern - M Swim & Dive - Risk Management and Insurance
Basil Orr - M Swim & Dive - Finance
Christopher Powell - M Swim & Dive - Real Estate
Walker Wheeler - M Swim & Dive - Management
Emily Cameron - W Swim & Dive - International Affairs and Political Science
Caitlin Casazza - W Swim & Dive - Exercise and Sport Science
Madison Duvall - W Swim & Dive - Human Development and Family Science
Allison Greene - W Swim & Dive - Sport Management
Kimberlee John-Williams - W Swim & Dive - International Affairs and Political Science
Megan Kingsley - W Swim & Dive - Marketing
Ashley Mallon - W Swim & Dive - International Affairs
Anna McKenzie - W Swim & Dive - Spanish
Meaghan Raab - W Swim & Dive - Journalism
Kelly Thatcher - W Swim & Dive - Exercise and Sport Science
Chantal Van Landeghem - W Swim & Dive - Psychology
Rachel Zilinskas - W Swim & Dive - Statistics and Risk Management and Insurance

Kentucky-Sport-Major
Jonny David - M Basketball - Kinesiology
Isaac Humphries - M Basketball - Communication
Dillon Pulliam - M Basketball - Computer Engineering
Tai Wynyard - M Basketball - Communication
Evelyn Akhator - W Basketball - Community and Leadership Development
Makenzie Cann - W Basketball - Integrated Strategic Communication
Makayla Epps - W Basketball - Social Work
Jessica Hardin - W Basketball - Health Care Communication
Maci Morris - W Basketball - Exercise Science
Taylor Murray - W Basketball - Public Health
Rachel Potter - W Basketball - Agricultural Biotechnology/Biology
Alyssa Rice - W Basketball - Accounting/Finance
Katie Carlisle - Gymnastics - Integrated Strategic Communication
Katrina Coca - Gymnastics - Exercise Science
Sidney Dukes - Gymnastics - Marketing
Alex Hyland - Gymnastics - Exercise Science
Cori Rechenmacher - Gymnastics - Nursing
Aubree Rosa - Gymnastics - Communication
Katie Stuart - Gymnastics - Merchandising, Apparel and Textiles
Sydney Waltz - Gymnastics - Integrated Strategic Communication
Billy Azzinaro - Rifle - Mechanical Engineering
Jenna Bethea - Rifle - Public Health
Hanna Carr - Rifle - Agricultural and Medical Biotechnology
Carmen Fry - Rifle - Merchandising, Apparel and Textiles
Heather Kirby - Rifle - Equine Science and Management
Sonya May - Rifle - Media Arts and Studies
Andrew Miller - Rifle - Business Management/Marketing
Cathryn Papasodora - Rifle - Integrated Strategic Communication
Jason Sharbel - Rifle - Forestry
Jason Spaude - Rifle - Agricultural and Medical Biotechnology
Bowen Anderson - M Swim & Dive - Biology
Shane Anderson - M Swim & Dive - Biology
Tanner Anderson - M Swim & Dive - Biology
Andrew Aviotti - M Swim & Dive - Finance/Accounting
Matthew Beach - M Swim & Dive - Exercise Science
Samuel Day - M Swim & Dive - Biosystems Engineering
David Dingess - M Swim & Dive - Accounting
Brandon Flynn - M Swim & Dive - Economics
Cobe Garcia - M Swim & Dive - Mechanical Engineering
Jackson Gunning - M Swim & Dive - Political Science
Austin Haney - M Swim & Dive - Civil Engineering
Kyle Higgins - M Swim & Dive - Marketing
Isaac Jones - M Swim & Dive - Middle Level Teacher Education
Jarod Kehl - M Swim & Dive - Anthropology
Seb Masterton - M Swim & Dive - Exercise Science
Noah Richter - M Swim & Dive - Mathematics
James Stevenson - M Swim & Dive - Integrated Strategic Communication
Mike Summe - M Swim & Dive - Finance
Josh Swart - M Swim & Dive - Marketing
Walker Thaning - M Swim & Dive - Marketing
Bridgette Alexander - W Swim & Dive - Exercise Science
Morgan Belli - W Swim & Dive - Economics
Kelly Berger - W Swim & Dive - Elementary Education
Kendal Casey - W Swim & Dive - Economics
Kayla Churman - W Swim & Dive - Biology
Courtney Clark - W Swim & Dive - Marketing/Finance
Kendra Crew - W Swim & Dive - Accounting/Business Management
Ann Davies - W Swim & Dive - Social Work
Ally Dupay - W Swim & Dive - Exercise Science
Kailey Francetic - W Swim & Dive - Exercise Science
Rachael Freeman - W Swim & Dive - Integrated Strategic Communication
Geena Freriks - W Swim & Dive - Dietetics
Danielle Galyer - W Swim & Dive - Psychology/Political Science
Maddie Gordon - W Swim & Dive - Psychology
Rebecca Hamperian - W Swim & Dive - Psychology/Marketing
Kate Kelly - W Swim & Dive - Exercise Science
Haley McInerny - W Swim & Dive - Marketing
Allie Petersen - W Swim & Dive - Finance
Alaina Potts - W Swim & Dive - Accounting
Meredith Whisenhunt - W Swim & Dive - Psychology

LSU-Sport-Major
Brandon Eddlestone - M Basketball - Accounting
Rina Hill - W Basketball - Business Administration
Shanice Norton - W Basketball - Sociology
Myia Hambrick - Gymnastics - Mass Communication
Erin Macadaeg - Gymnastics - Marketing
Kylie Moran - Gymnastics - Kinesiology
Sydney Ewing - Gymnastics - Kinesiology
Ashleigh Gnat - Gymnastics - Sport Administration
Mckenna Kelley - Gymnastics - Mass Communication
Alexis Priessman - Gymnastics - Mass Communication
Kaitlyn Szafranski - Gymnastics - Kinesiology
Joao Oliveira mescolote - M Swim & Dive - Marketing
Silas Dejean - M Swim & Dive - Marketing
Brandon Goldman - M Swim & Dive - Finance
Devin Mccaffrey - M Swim & Dive - Plant & Soil Systems
Damen Pheiffer - M Swim & Dive - Coastal Environmental
Logan Rysemus - M Swim & Dive - Political Science
Andrew Suchla - M Swim & Dive - Kinesiology
Walter Jones - M Swim & Dive - Kinesiology
Alarii Levreault-lopez - M Swim & Dive - Petroleum Engineering
Matthew Mcclellan - M Swim & Dive - Natural Resource Ecology Management
Robert Petras - M Swim & Dive - Petroleum Engineering
Matthew Phillip - M Swim & Dive - Kinesiology
Thomas Smith - M Swim & Dive - Information Systems and Decision Science
Jane Macdougall - W Swim & Dive - Elementary Education
Katharine Zimmer - W Swim & Dive - Nutrition
Angele Cherbonnier - W Swim & Dive - Marketing
Kara Kopcso - W Swim & Dive - Kinesiology - Sports Studies
Katherine Lagarde - W Swim & Dive - Kinesiology - Human
Hannah Martin - W Swim & Dive - Kinesiology - Human
Leah Troskot - W Swim & Dive - Mechanical Engineering
Sophie Weber - W Swim & Dive - Finance
Makenna Wilson - W Swim & Dive - Mass Communication
Sophia Bisch - W Swim & Dive - Kinesiology - Human
Lia Joslin - W Swim & Dive - Accounting
Rileigh Knox - W Swim & Dive - Mathematics
Gabrielle Pick - W Swim & Dive - General Business

Ole Miss-Sport-Major
Jake Coddington - M Basketball - Managerial Finance
Bretta Hart - W Basketball - General Studies
Shequila Joseph - W Basketball - Exercise Science
Madinah Muhammad - W Basketball - Sport and Recreation Administration
Shandricka Sessom - W Basketball - Exercise Science
Erika Sisk - W Basketball - General Studies
Jessica Haig - Rifle - Forensic Chemistry
Randi Loudin - Rifle - Integrated Marketing Communications
Marina Noble - Rifle - Biology
Alison Weisz - Rifle - Dietetics and Nutrition

Mississippi State-Sport-Major
Zion Campbell - W Basketball - Political Science
Ketara Chapel - W Basketball - Kinesiology
Dominique Dillingham - W Basketball - Kinesiology
Jazzmun Holmes - W Basketball - Human Science
Roshunda Johnson - W Basketball - Sociology
Teaira McCowan - W Basketball - Educational Psychology
Chinwe Okorie - W Basketball - Business Administration
Breanna Richardson - W Basketball - Business Administration
Blair Schaefer - W Basketball - Biological Sciences
Victoria Vivians - W Basketball - Human Science
Morgan William - W Basketball - Kinesiology

Missouri-Sport-Major
Jordan Barnett - M Basketball - Hospitality Management
Cullen VanLeer - M Basketball - Secondary Education - Biology
Lindsey Cunningham - W Basketball - Agriculture Economics
Lianna Doty - W Basketball - Nonprofit Management | Youth Development Specialist
Jordan Frericks - W Basketball - Architectural Studies
Kayla McDowell - W Basketball - Communication
Cierra Porter - W Basketball - Sport Management
Hannah Schuchts - W Basketball - Undeclared, Bus or Accountancy
Allison Bower - Gymnastics - Health Science
Kennedi Harris - Gymnastics - Psychology
Madeleine Huber - Gymnastics - Architectural Studies
Brooke Kelly - Gymnastics - Health Science
Angie Kern - Gymnastics - Health Science
Shauna Miller - Gymnastics - Human Development & Family Studies
Morgan Porter - Gymnastics - Pre Nutritional Sciences
Rebecca Schugel - Gymnastics - Health Science
Michaelee Turner - Gymnastics - Health Science
Britney Ward - Gymnastics - Health Science
Anthony Ashley - M Swim & Dive - Undeclared, Journalism
Nicholas Davis - M Swim & Dive - Finance & Banking
Drew Dvorchak - M Swim & Dive - Marketing
Mitchell Forde - M Swim & Dive - Print and Digital News Journalism
Kyle Goodwin - M Swim & Dive - Art
Carter Griffin - M Swim & Dive - Nutritional Science-Nutrition & Fitness
Jordy Groters - M Swim & Dive - Sport Management
Luke Mankus - M Swim & Dive - Undeclared - Bus/Acct
Jordan O'Brien - M Swim & Dive - Undeclared - Bus/Acct
Andrew Sansoucie - M Swim & Dive - Secondary Education-Social Studies
Griffin Schaetzle - M Swim & Dive - Pre-Journalism
Fabian Schwingenschlogl - M Swim & Dive - Industrial Engineering/IDS
Nicholas Staver - M Swim & Dive - Undeclared-Engineering
Martin Wallace - M Swim & Dive - Civil Engineering
Alexa Beckwith - W Swim & Dive - Journalism-Strategic Communication
Sharlene Brady - W Swim & Dive - Communication Science & Disorders
Kylie Dahlgren - W Swim & Dive - Biological Engineering
Courtney Evensen - W Swim & Dive - Pre-Communication Science & Disorders
Brittany Hammond - W Swim & Dive - Educational Studies
Rachel Hayden - W Swim & Dive - Nutrition & Fitness
Aurore Jacolin - W Swim & Dive - Biological Sciences
Iliana Jones - W Swim & Dive - Undeclared-Bus/Acct
Kendra Kieser - W Swim & Dive - Nursing
Nadine Laemmler - W Swim & Dive - Magazine Journalism
Madeline McKernan - W Swim & Dive - Journalism-Strategic Communication & Political Science
Erin Metzger-Seymour - W Swim & Dive - Elementary Education/Educational Studies
Lauren Reedy - W Swim & Dive - Nutritional Sciences
Katharine Ross - W Swim & Dive - Psychology & Political Science
Hannah Stevens - W Swim & Dive - General Studies
Ellen Suek - W Swim & Dive - Health Science
Victoria Trost - W Swim & Dive - Health Science-Rehabilitation Sciences
Samantha Wilts - W Swim & Dive - Elementary Education
Kira Zubar - W Swim & Dive - Health Science

South Carolina-Sport-Major
TeMarcus Blanton - M Basketball - Interdisciplinary Studies
PJ Dozier - M Basketball - Sport and Entertainment Management
Jarrell Holliman - M Basketball - Music
Duane Notice - M Basketball - Public Relations
Chris Silva - M Basketball - Integrated Information Technology
Kaela Davis - W Basketball - Integrated Technology
Allisha Gray - W Basketball - Broadcasting
A'ja Wilson - W Basketball - Advertising
Courtney Allen - Equestrian - Pharmacy
Raleigh Bacharach - Equestrian - Public Health
Madison Butehorn - Equestrian - Public Health
Makayla Clegg - Equestrian - Public Health
Kate Eagleton - Equestrian - Visual Communication
Lauren Fabiano - Equestrian - Public Relations
Kara Guertin - Equestrian - Management
Sarah Isgett - Equestrian - Public Health
Bailey Mierzejewski - Equestrian - Pharmacy
Meredith Milton - Equestrian - Political Science
Megan Overberg - Equestrian - Exercise Science
Kirklen Petersen - Equestrian - Biological Sciences
Hanna Powers - Equestrian - Broadcast Journalism
Jaana Rasmussen - Equestrian - Art Studio
Ashley Reichert - Equestrian - Exercise Science
Paisley Roberts - Equestrian - Exercise Science
Megan Russo - Equestrian - Management
Chloe Schmidt - Equestrian - Public Relations
Aurie Engel Schmieding - Equestrian - Retailing
Lindsey Slack - Equestrian - Journalism
Sydney Smith - Equestrian - Management
Paige Stopperich - Equestrian - Psychology
Madison Thiel - Equestrian - Broadcast Journalism
Madeline Valenzuela - Equestrian - Advertising
Lizzie van der Walde - Equestrian - Marketing
Amelia Vernon - Equestrian - Public Relations
Bailey Walters - Equestrian - Management
Bridgett White - Equestrian - Broadcast Journalism
Matthew Bekemeyer - M Swim & Dive - Exercise Science
Jeremiah Bohon - M Swim & Dive - Biological Sciences
Jonathan Boland - M Swim & Dive - Exercise Science
Jordan Gotro - M Swim & Dive - Exercise Science
Thomas Hang - M Swim & Dive - Finance
Bryce Kananowicz - M Swim & Dive - Experimental Psychology
Ahmed Mahmoud - M Swim & Dive - Sport & Entertainment Management
Patrick McCrillis - M Swim & Dive - Exercise Science
Fynn Minuth - M Swim & Dive - Accounting
Tomas Peribonio - M Swim & Dive - Finance
Alexander Rutkowski - M Swim & Dive - Physical Education
Jackson Smith - M Swim & Dive - Public Health
Caleb Tosh - M Swim & Dive - Chemical Engineering
Nils Wich-Glasen - M Swim & Dive - International Business
Emma Barksdale - W Swim & Dive - Public Relations
Mairyn Branaman - W Swim & Dive - Exercise Science
Cooper Brown - W Swim & Dive - Exercise Science
Megan Carlson - W Swim & Dive - Criminal Justice
Marissa DelGado - W Swim & Dive - Sport and Entertainment Management
Kersten Dirrane - W Swim & Dive - Public Health
McKenna Keith - W Swim & Dive - Public Health
Maggie Langdale - W Swim & Dive - Pharmacy
Mikaela Lujan - W Swim & Dive - Biological Sciences
Katherine Malinski - W Swim & Dive - Biological Sciences
Elizabeth Maltby - W Swim & Dive - Management/Marketing
Katie McComas - W Swim & Dive - Exercise Science
Heather Merritt - W Swim & Dive - Management/Marketing
Makenzie Miller - W Swim & Dive - Public Relations
Allyson Nied - W Swim & Dive - Media Arts
Katie O'Brien - W Swim & Dive - Accounting
Caroline Petrone - W Swim & Dive - Public Relations
Marisa Rasnick - W Swim & Dive - Chemistry
Charlsie Reneski - W Swim & Dive - Accounting
Marissa Roth - W Swim & Dive - International Business
Megu Seidenberger - W Swim & Dive - Exercise Science
Katie Shannahan - W Swim & Dive - Management
Sarah Smith - W Swim & Dive - Exercise Science
Meredith Vay - W Swim & Dive - Exercise Science
Julia Vincent - W Swim & Dive - Public Health
Taylor Vincent - W Swim & Dive - Public Health
Allison Wade - W Swim & Dive - Public Health
Taylor Worrell - W Swim & Dive - Sport and Entertainment Management

Tennessee-Sport-Major
Kyle Alexander - M Basketball - Communication Studies
Brad Woodson - M Basketball - Kinesiology
Diamond DeShields - W Basketball - Communication Studies
Kortney Dunbar - W Basketball - Recreation and Sport Management
Jordan Reynolds - W Basketball - Recreation and Sport Management
Mercedes Russell - W Basketball - Communication Studies
Hayden Burns - M Swim & Dive - Anthropology
Ryan Coetzee - M Swim & Dive - Accounting
Ross Dibblin - M Swim & Dive - Supply Chain Management
Matthew Dunphy - M Swim & Dive - Ed Health Human Science Exploration Track
David Heron - M Swim & Dive - Recreation /Sport Management
Michael Howell - M Swim & Dive - Communication Studies
Duncan Johnson - M Swim & Dive - Modern Foreign Language/Literature
Sam McHugh - M Swim & Dive - Geology and Environmental Study
Evan Pinion - M Swim & Dive - Recreation /Sport Management
Ty Powers - M Swim & Dive - Communication Studies
Joey Reilman - M Swim & Dive - Industrial Engineering
Sam Rice - M Swim & Dive - Biological Sciences
Peter John Stevens - M Swim & Dive - Management
Liam Stone - M Swim & Dive - Kinesiology
Emily Allen - W Swim & Dive - Recreation/Sport Management
Madeline Banic - W Swim & Dive - Kinesiology
Micah Bohon - W Swim & Dive - Sociology
Colleen Callahan - W Swim & Dive - Nutrition
Michelle Cefal - W Swim & Dive - Nutrition
Alex Cleveland - W Swim & Dive - Biological Sciences
Leslie Cole - W Swim & Dive - Biological Sciences
Morgan Dickson - W Swim & Dive - Marketing
Patricia Forrester - W Swim & Dive - Recreation/Sport management
Hannah Holman - W Swim & Dive - Audiology/Speech Pathology
Carrie Johnson - W Swim & Dive - Recreation /Sport Management
Brianna Leverenz - W Swim & Dive - Kinesiology
Sean Meyers - W Swim & Dive - Geology and Environmental Study
Camryne Morris - W Swim & Dive - Supply Chain Management
Christina Paspalas - W Swim & Dive - Nutrition
Emily Pelletier - W Swim & Dive - Animal Science
Rachel Rubadue - W Swim & Dive - Journalism & Electronic Media
Madeline Tegner - W Swim & Dive - Business Analytics
Kira Toussaint - W Swim & Dive - Kinesiology
Meghan Wiggins - W Swim & Dive - Business Analytics
Bailey Wind - W Swim & Dive - Communication Studies

Texas A&M-Sport-Major
Frank Byers - M Basketball - General Studies
Kobie Eubanks - M Basketball - University Studies
DJ Hogg - M Basketball - Sport Management
Tonny Trocha Morelos - M Basketball - University Studies
Alyssa Michalke - W Basketball - Ocean Engineering
Danni Williams - W Basketball - Sport Management
Madison Bohman - Equestrian - Animal Science
Rebekah Chenelle - Equestrian - Ag Communications & Journalism
Kate Conklin - Equestrian - Sport Management
Bailey Cook - Equestrian - Biomedical Sciences
Emily Davis - Equestrian - Health
Alex Desiderio - Equestrian - University Studies
Kai Devoglaer - Equestrian - Biomedical Sciences
Ashton Dunkel - Equestrian - Ag Leadership & Development
Avery Ellis - Equestrian - Construction Science
Kaci Fisher - Equestrian - Kinesiology
Sarah Kate Grider - Equestrian - Ag Communications & Journalism
Taylor Helms - Equestrian - International Studies
Rachel Lucht - Equestrian - Mechanical Engineering
Madison Malsch - Equestrian - Human Resource Development
Kalee McCann - Equestrian - Animal Science
Sarah McEntire - Equestrian - Animal Science
Izzy Norton - Equestrian - Sociology
Sarah Orsak - Equestrian - Finance
Brianna Peddicord - Equestrian - Psychology
Anna Rea - Equestrian - Sport Management
Brianna Sims - Equestrian - Business Administration
Ashley Sioco - Equestrian - Business Administration
Haley Webster - Equestrian - University Studies
Courtney Weisbart - Equestrian - Biomedical Sciences
Turker Ayar - M Swim & Dive - Technology Management
Jake Gibbons - M Swim & Dive - Political Science
Jacob Gonzales - M Swim & Dive - University Studies
Mateo Gonzalez Medina - M Swim & Dive - Business Administration
Connor Long - M Swim & Dive - Industrial Distribution
Jose Martinez Gomez - M Swim & Dive - Sport Management
Clay McAnany - M Swim & Dive - University Studies
Justin Morey - M Swim & Dive - Biomedical Sciences
Duncan Mulleady - M Swim & Dive - Finance
Sam Thornton - M Swim & Dive - Telecommunication Media Studies
Jonathan Tybur - M Swim & Dive - Geology
Jerik Wong - M Swim & Dive - Biomedical Sciences
Zoe Alaniz - W Swim & Dive - Mathematics
Lisa Bratton - W Swim & Dive - Ocean Engineering
Alexandra Buscher - W Swim & Dive - Mechanical Engineering
Jorie Caneta - W Swim & Dive - Nutrition
Julia Cook - W Swim & Dive - Forensic Investigative Science
Raena Eldridge - W Swim & Dive - Genetics
Tiffany Futscher - W Swim & Dive - Health
Bethany Galat - W Swim & Dive - Food Science & Technology
Beryl Gastaldello - W Swim & Dive - Marketing
Sarah Gibson - W Swim & Dive - Biomedical Engineering
Esther Gonzalez Medina - W Swim & Dive - Kinesiology
Shayne Gregson - W Swim & Dive - Chemical Engineering
Madison Hudkins - W Swim & Dive - Marketing
Franko Jonker - W Swim & Dive - Bioenvironmental Sciences
Alais Kalonji - W Swim & Dive - General Studies
Lexie Lupton - W Swim & Dive - General Studies
Ashley McGregor - W Swim & Dive - Renewable Natural Resources
Sycerika McMahon - W Swim & Dive - University Studies
Caitlynn Moon - W Swim & Dive - Animal Science
Sydney Pickrem - W Swim & Dive - Kinesiology
Claire Rasmus - W Swim & Dive - General Studies
Jessica Sloan - W Swim & Dive - Sport Management

Vanderbilt-Sport-Major
Nolan Cressler - M Basketball - Human and Organizational Developmentt
Luke Kornet - M Basketball - Computer Science/Mathematicst
Jeff Roberson - M Basketball - Economicst
Rachel Bell - W Basketball - Medicine, Health, and Society / Psychologyt
Rebekah Dahlman - W Basketball - Sociologyt
Myka Dancy - W Basketball - Medicine, Health, and Societyt
Christa Reed - W Basketball - Medicine, Health, and Societyt
Miaya Seawright - W Basketball - Economics / Public Policy Studiest
Minta Spears - W Basketball - Leadership and Organizational Performancet
Marqu'es Webb - W Basketball - Sociologyt
Giselle Poss - Bowling - Psychologyt
Nicole Powell - Bowling - Economicst
Kristen Quah - Bowling - Biomedical Engineering / Electrical Engineeringt
Katie Stark - Bowling - Artt
Kathryn Babbin - W Swim & Dive - Human and Organizational Developmentt
Mary Beckwith - W Swim & Dive - Medicine, Health, and Societyt
Carrie Bencic - W Swim & Dive - Medicine, Health, and Societyt
Alexandra Blankenburg - W Swim & Dive - Political Science / Communication Studiest
Summer Brown - W Swim & Dive - Medicine, Health, and Societyt
Eun Sol Chon - W Swim & Dive - Neurosciencet
Kathryn Coughlin - W Swim & Dive - Human and Organizational Development / Psychologyt
Madison Eaker - W Swim & Dive - Electrical Engineeringt
Johanna Goldblatt - W Swim & Dive - Human and Organizational Developmentt
Madeline Hunt - W Swim & Dive - Neurosciencet
Rachel Koch - W Swim & Dive - Human and Organizational Developmentt
Kara Lucenti - W Swim & Dive - Child Development / Medicine, Health, and Societyt
Kayla Moran - W Swim & Dive - Medicine, Health, and Societyt
Erin Primdahl - W Swim & Dive - Human and Organizational Development
Breanna Sapienza - W Swim & Dive - Medicine, Health, and Society