The Official Website of the Southeastern Conference
The Official Website of the Southeastern Conference

Football - Rankings

2014 AP Top 25 Week 4
RKTEAMW-LPTSPREV
1Florida StateFlorida State (37)2-014661
2OregonOregon (17)3-014242
3AlabamaAlabama (1)3-013463
4OklahomaOklahoma (2)3-013254
5AuburnAuburn2-012525
6Texas A&MTexas A&M (3)3-011957
7BaylorBaylor3-011348
8LSULSU3-0111410
9Notre DameNotre Dame3-091711
10Ole MissOle Miss3-084014
11Michigan StateMichigan State1-183213
12UCLAUCLA3-080712
13GeorgiaGeorgia1-17296
14South CarolinaSouth Carolina2-171824
15Arizona StateArizona State3-068016
16StanfordStanford2-156015
17USCUSC2-14599
18MissouriMissouri3-044620
19WisconsinWisconsin1-141418
20Kansas StateKansas State2-032619
21BYUBYU3-024625
22ClemsonClemson1-120923
23Ohio StateOhio State2-120422
24NebraskaNebraska3-0172NR
25Oklahoma StateOklahoma State2-1126NR