The Official Website of the Southeastern Conference
The Official Website of the Southeastern Conference

Football - Rankings

2014 AP Top 25 Week 9
RKTEAMW-LPTSPREV
1Mississippi StateMississippi State (43)6-014801
2Florida StateFlorida State (14)7-014332
3Ole MissOle Miss (3)7-014043
4AlabamaAlabama6-112357
5AuburnAuburn5-112316
6OregonOregon6-111429
7Notre DameNotre Dame6-111335
8Michigan StateMichigan State6-110668
9GeorgiaGeorgia6-1105510
10TCUTCU5-196212
11Kansas StateKansas State5-190514
12BaylorBaylor6-18584
13Ohio StateOhio State5-175313
14Arizona StateArizona State5-164317
15ArizonaArizona5-163916
16NebraskaNebraska6-153719
17OklahomaOklahoma5-246111
18East CarolinaEast Carolina5-144518
19UtahUtah5-143720
20USCUSC5-235622
21ClemsonClemson5-228324
22West VirginiaWest Virginia5-2272NR
23MarshallMarshall7-018425
24LSULSU6-2177NR
25UCLAUCLA5-2118NR