The Official Website of the Southeastern Conference
The Official Website of the Southeastern Conference

Rankings

AP Top 25 Week 8
RKTEAMW-LPTSPREV
1Alabama (60)7-015241
2Ohio State (1)7-014573
3Clemson6-013924
4Notre Dame7-013555
5LSU6-1124413
6Michigan6-1114612
7Texas6-111449
8Georgia6-110852
9Oklahoma5-199911
10UCF6-097910
11Florida6-193114
12Oregon5-191717
13West Virginia5-17006
14Kentucky5-167818
15Washington5-26407
16NC State5-059220
17Texas A&M5-255122
18Penn State4-25238
19Iowa5-1266NR
20Cincinnati6-024325
21South Florida6-024223
22Mississippi State4-2-24
23Wisconsin4-222615
24Michigan State4-2199NR
25Washington State5-1136NR