The Official Website of the Southeastern Conference
The Official Website of the Southeastern Conference

Rankings

AP Top 25 Week 8
RKTEAMW-LPTSPREV
1Alabama (61)7-015251
2Penn State6-014323
3Georgia7-0-4
4TCU6-013226
5Wisconsin6-012417
6Ohio State6-111849
7Clemson6-111172
8Miami5-0110911
9Oklahoma5-1106612
10Oklahoma State5-190014
11USC6-188613
12Washington6-18115
13Notre Dame5-179816
14Virginia Tech5-172715
15Washington State6-15788
16NC State6-157320
16South Florida6-057318
18Michigan State5-156321
19Michigan5-155817
20UCF5-038722
21Auburn5-230310
22Stanford5-227423
23West Virginia4-2157NR
24LSU5-2108NR
25Memphis5-162NR