The Official Website of the Southeastern Conference
The Official Website of the Southeastern Conference

Rankings

AP Top 25 Week 9
RKTEAMW-LPTSPREV
1Alabama (61)8-0-1
2Penn State7-014442
3Georgia7-014093
4TCU7-013274
5Wisconsin7-012415
6Ohio State6-111656
7Clemson6-111137
8Miami6-011018
9Notre Dame6-1106613
10Oklahoma6-110409
11Oklahoma State6-189410
12Washington6-183612
13Virginia Tech6-179114
14NC State6-166616
15Washington State7-164815
16Michigan State6-161518
17South Florida7-060416
18UCF6-050020
19Auburn6-239721
20Stanford5-234422
21USC6-231911
22West Virginia5-219623
23LSU6-218224
24Memphis6-111125
25Iowa State5-298NR