The Official Website of the Southeastern Conference
The Official Website of the Southeastern Conference

Rankings

AP Top 25 Week 12
RKTEAMW-LPTSPREV
1Alabama (61)10-015251
2Clemson10-014592
3Notre Dame10-014063
4Michigan9-113274
5Georgia9-112885
6Oklahoma9-111886
7West Virginia8-111117
8Washington State9-1105210
9Ohio State9-110508
10LSU8-210199
11UCF9-098311
12Syracuse8-278713
13Texas7-372615
14Utah State9-168914
15Florida7-357519
16Penn State7-354221
17Washington7-350120
18Iowa State6-349723
19Cincinnati9-134425
20Kentucky7-333712
21Utah7-3307NR
22Boston College7-325417
23Boise State8-2147NR
24Northwestern6-4136NR
25Mississippi State6-413318