The Official Website of the Southeastern Conference
The Official Website of the Southeastern Conference

Rankings

AP Top 25 Week 5
RKTEAMW-LPTSPREV
1Alabama (60)4-015231
2Georgia4-014222
3Clemson (1)4-014093
4Ohio State4-013634
5LSU4-012386
6Oklahoma4-012015
7Stanford4-011437
8Notre Dame4-010678
9Penn State4-0100110
10Auburn3-19879
11Washington3-194610
12West Virginia3-092312
13UCF3-072716
14Michigan3-169819
15Wisconsin3-166218
16Miami3-157121
17Kentucky4-0541NR
18Texas3-1308NR
19Oregon3-129720
20BYU3-127025
21Michigan State2-125624
22Duke4-0244NR
23Mississippi State3-124114
24California3-0118NR
25Texas Tech3-1106NR