The Official Website of the Southeastern Conference
The Official Website of the Southeastern Conference

Rankings

Coaches Poll Week 4
RKTEAMW-LPTSPREV
1Alabama (60)3-015721
2Clemson (2)3-014772
3Georgia3-014363
4Ohio State (1)3-014054
5Oklahoma3-013395
6LSU3-0117113
7Stanford3-011169
8Notre Dame3-010838
9Penn State3-0107010
10Virginia Tech2-092711
11Auburn2-19217
12Washington2-190912
13West Virginia2-082415
14Mississippi State3-078016
15Oklahoma State3-067219
16Wisconsin2-16266
17TCU2-150814
18UCF2-050018
19Oregon3-038423
20Miami2-137320
21Michigan2-135422
22Texas A&M2-1150NR
23Michigan State1-114124
24Boise State2-111417
25Boston College3-0109NR