The Official Website of the Southeastern Conference
The Official Website of the Southeastern Conference

Rankings

Coaches Poll Week 8
RKTEAMW-LPTSPREV
1Alabama (63)7-015751
2Penn State6-014833
3Georgia7-014505
4TCU6-013457
5Wisconsin6-013386
6Ohio State6-112438
7Miami5-0114410
8Clemson6-111062
9Oklahoma5-1107912
10USC6-193013
11Oklahoma State5-191714
12Washington6-19144
13South Florida6-071615
14Virginia Tech5-170117
15Michigan5-165716
16Notre Dame5-161419
17NC State6-157320
18Washington State6-15649
19Michigan State5-146922
20UCF5-043921
21Auburn5-235411
22Stanford5-228625
23West Virginia4-2144NR
24Texas A&M5-294NR
25LSU5-280NR