The Official Website of the Southeastern Conference
The Official Website of the Southeastern Conference

Rankings

AP Top 25 Week 6
RKTEAMW-LPTSPREV
1Kansas (57)8-015832
2Duke (4)9-114543
3Tennessee (1)7-114217
4Gonzaga (1)9-114121
5Michigan (1)10-013985
6Virginia (1)9-013844
7Nevada10-012836
8Auburn8-111518
9Michigan State8-2106610
10Florida State8-199111
11Texas Tech8-091413
12North Carolina7-289014
13Virginia Tech8-183315
14Buffalo9-066417
15Ohio State8-162119
16Wisconsin8-259912
17Villanova8-253221
18Mississippi State8-144122
19Kentucky7-23859
20Arizona State7-135120
21Marquette8-2281NR
22Iowa7-220818
23Furman10-018925
24Houston8-0173NR
25Indiana8-2118NR
25Syracuse7-2118NR
25Kansas State6-211816