The Official Website of the Southeastern Conference
The Official Website of the Southeastern Conference

Rankings

AP Top 25 Week 7
RKTEAMW-LPTSPREV
1Connecticut (32)8-08001
2Notre Dame10-17482
3Louisville13-07403
4South Carolina10-16864
5Mississippi State11-06725
6Baylor9-16276
7Tennessee11-06207
8Texas9-15958
9West Virginia10-050510
10Oregon9-24879
11UCLA8-246711
12Ohio State11-244213
13Florida State10-140812
14Duke8-240114
15Maryland10-236515
16Missouri10-131316
17Oregon State8-224817
18Stanford6-421818
19Texas A&M9-219319
20Villanova9-018920
21Green Bay9-114221
22South Florida9-212222
23Michigan10-211423
24California8-210024
25Iowa11-17125