The Official Website of the Southeastern Conference
The Official Website of the Southeastern Conference

SEC Executive Committee

349 days ago
SEC Executive Committee Members
Years President Vice President Secretary/Treasurer Executive Committee
1933-34 Frank L. McVey, Kentucky J. F. Broussard, LSU A. H. Armstrong, Ga. Tech J. Doster, Alabama
W. Hemingway, Ole Miss
1935-36 John J. Tigert, Florida William Hemingway, Ole Miss W. D. Funkhouser, Kentucky J. Doster, Alabama
R. L. Menuet, Tulane
1936-37 John J. Tigert, Florida William Hemingway, Ole Miss W. D. Funkhouser, Kentucky W.O. Payne, Georgia
N. W. Dougherty, Tennessee
1937-38 R. L. Menuet, Tulane B. F. Finney, Univ. of the South W. D. Funkhouser, Kentucky G. D. Humphrey, Miss. State
H. M. Martin, Alabama Poly. Ins.
1938-39 B. F. Finney, Univ. of the South G. D. Humphrey, Miss. State W. D. Funkhouser, Kentucky M. L. Brittain, Georgia Tech
R. C. Foster, Alabama
1939-40 G. D. Humphrey, Miss. State M. L. Brittain, Georgia Tech W. D. Funkhouser, Kentucky R. C. Foster, Alabama
R. C. Harris, Tulane
1940-41 G. D. Humphrey, Miss. State R. C. Foster, Alabama W. D. Funkhouser, Kentucky R. C. Harris, Tulane
O. C. Carmichael, Vanderbilt
1941-42 R. C. Foster, Alabama R. C. Harris, Tulane W. D. Funkhouser, Kentucky O. C Carmichael, Vanderbilt
M. L. Brittain, Georgia Tech
1942-43 R. C. Harris, Tulane O. C. Carmichael, Vanderbilt W. D. Funkhouser, Kentucky M. L. Brittain, Georgia Tech
L. N. Duncan, Alabama Poly. Ins.
1943-44 R. C. Harris, Tulane O. C. Carmichael, Vanderbilt W. D. Funkhouser, Kentucky M. L. Brittain, Georgia Tech
L. N. Duncan, Alabama Poly. Ins.
1945-46 H. W. Caldwell, Georgia R. R. Paty, Alabama W. D. Funkhouser, Kentucky O. C. Carmichael, Vanderbilt
G. D. Humphrey, Miss. State
1946-47 John J. Tigert, Florida W. B. Hatcher, LSU W. D. Funkhouser, Kentucky A. B. Butts, Ole Miss
B. R. VanLeer, Georgia Tech
1948-49 B. R. VanLeer, Georgia Tech Fred T. Mitchell, Miss. State W. D. Funkhouser, Kentucky Harold W. Stoke, LSU
Ralph Draughon, Alabama Poly. Ins.
1949-50 B. R. VanLeer, Georgia Tech Fred T. Mitchell, Miss. State N. W. Dougherty, Tennessee Harold W. Stoke, LSU
Ralph Draughon, Alabama Poly. Ins.
1950-51 Fred T. Mitchell, Miss. State Harold W. Stoke, LSU N. W. Dougherty, Tennessee John M. Gallalee, Alabama
J. Hills Miller, Florida
1951-52 Fred T. Mitchell, Miss. State Herman L. Donovan, Kentucky N. W. Dougherty, Tennessee John M. Gallalee, Alabama
J. Hills Miller, Florida
1952-53 John M. Gallalee, Alabama J. Hills Miller, Florida N. W. Dougherty, Tennessee Fred T. Mitchell, Miss. State
Omer C. Aderhold, Georgia
1953-54 John D. Williams, Ole Miss Omer C. Aderhold, Georgia N. W. Dougherty, Tennessee Harvie Branscomb, Vanderbilt
Ralph Draughon, Alabama Poly. Ins.
1954-55 Omer C. Aderhold, Georgia John D. Williams, Ole Miss N. W. Dougherty, Tennessee Harvie Branscomb, Vanderbilt
Ralph Draughon, Alabama Poly. Ins.
1955-56 Omer C. Aderhold, Georgia John D. Williams, Ole Miss N. W Dougherty, Tennessee Forrest U. Lake, Tulane
A. D. Kirwan, Kentucky
1956-57 John D. Williams, Ole Miss Troy H. Middleton, LSU N. W. Dougherty, Tennessee A. D. Kirwan, Kentucky
Alfred W. Scott, Georgia
1957-58 John D. Williams, Ole Miss Troy H. Middleton, LSU T. A. Bickerstaff, Ole Miss A. D. Kirwan, Kentucky
Alfred W. Scott, Georgia
1958-59 Troy H. Middleton, LSU Frank G. Dickey, Kentucky T. A. Bickerstaff, Ole Miss C. M. Sarratt, Vanderbilt
Alfred W. Scott, Georgia
1959-60 Troy H. Middleton, LSU Frank G. Dickey, Kentucky T. A. Bickerstaff, Ole Miss C. M. Sarratt, Vanderbilt
Alfred W. Scott, Georgia
1960-61 Frank G. Dickey, Kentucky J. Wayne Reitz, Florida T. A. Bickerstaff, Ole Miss Edwin D. Harrison, Georgia Tech
C. T. Sharpton, Alabama
1961-62 Frank G. Dickey, Kentucky J. Wayne Reitz, Florida T. A. Bickerstff, Ole Miss Edwin D. Harrison, Georgia Tech
C. T. Sharpton, Alabama
1962-63 J. Wayne Reitz, Florida Edwin D. Harrison, Georgia Tech T. A. Bickerstaff, Ole Miss Ralph B. Draughon, Auburn
John H. Stambaugh, Vanderbilt
1963-64 J. Wayne Reitz, Florida Edwin D. Harrison, Georgia Tech T. A. Bickerstaff, Ole Miss Ralph B. Draughon, Auburn
Earl M. Ramer, Tennessee
1964-65 Ralph B. Draughon, Auburn Herbert E. Longenecker, Tulane T. A. Bickerstaff, Ole Miss Dean W. Colvard, Miss. State
Earn M. Ramer, Tennessee
1965-66 Ralph B. Draughon, Auburn Dean W. Colvard, Miss. State T. A. Bickerstaff, Ole Miss John A. Hunter, LSU
Earl M. Ramer, Tennessee
1966-67 A. D. Holt, Tennessee John A. Hunter, LSU T. A. Bickerstaff, Ole Miss Frank A. Rose, Alabama
H. Boyd McWhorter, Georgia
1967-68 A. D. Holt, Tennessee John A. Hunter, LSU H. Boyd McWhorter, Georgia Frank A. Rose, Alabama
R. R. Purdy, Vanderbilt
1968-69 John A. Hunter, LSU Frank A. Rose, Alabama H. Boyd McWhorter, Georgia R. R. Purdy, Vanderbilt
Stephen C. O'Connell, Florida
1969-70 John A. Hunter, LSU Frank A. Rose, Alabama H. Boyd McWhorter, Georgia R. R. Purdy, Vanderbilt
Stephen C. O'Connell, Florida
1970-71 Alexander Heard, Vanderbilt Harry M. Philpott, Auburn H. Boyd McWhorter, Georgia William L. Giles, Miss. State
William L. Matthews, Jr., Kentucky
1971-72 Alexander Heard, Vanderbilt Harry M. Philpott, Auburn H. Boyd McWhorter, Georgia William L. Giles, Miss. State
William L. Matthews, Jr., Kentucky
1972-73 Harry M. Philpott, Auburn William L. Giles, Miss. State R. R Purdy, Vanderbilt William Matthews, Jr., Kentucky
Edward J. Boling, Tennessee
1973-74 Harry Philpott, Auburn William L. Giles, Miss. State Rob Roy Purdy, Vanderbilt William Matthews, Jr., Kentucky
Edward J. Boling, Tennessee
1974-75 William L. Giles, Miss. State Fred C. Davidson, Georgia R. R. Purdy, Vanderbilt Edward J. Boling, Tennessee
Carl Maddox, LSU
Charley Scott, Alabama
1975-76 Fred C. Davidson, Georgia R. R. Purdy, Vanderbilt Robert Q. Marston, Florida
Carl Maddox, LSU
Charley Scott, Alabama
1976-77 Fred C. Davidson, Georgia Porter L. Fortune, Ole Miss R. R. Purdy, Vanderbilt Robert Q. Marston, Florida
Charley Scott, Alabama
George R. Woodruff, Tennessee
1977-78 Fred C. Davidson, Georgia Porter L. Fortune, Ole Miss R. R. Purdy, Vanderbilt Robert Q. Marston, Florida
W. S. Bailey, Auburn
George R. Woodruff, Tennessee
1978-79 Porter L. Fortune, Ole Miss Otis A. Singletary, Kentucky R. R. Purdy, Vanderbilt James D. McComas, Miss. State
W. S. Bailey, Auburn
George R. Woodruff, Tennessee
1979-80 Porter L. Fortune, Ole Miss Otis A. Singletary, Kentucky W. S. Bailey, Auburn Mandell Glicksberg, Florida
Roy F. Kramer, Vanderbilt
1980-81 Otis A. Singletary, Kentucky Edward J. Boling, Tennessee W. S. Bailey, Auburn Mandell Glicksberg, Florida
Roy F. Kramer, Vanderbilt
1981-82 Otis A. Singletary, Kentucky Edward J. Boling, Tennessee W. S. Bailey, Auburn Mandell Glicksberg, Florida
Roy F. Kramer, Vanderbilt
1982-83 Edward J. Boling, Tennessee Robert Q. Marston, Florida W. S. Bailey, Auburn Joab Thomas, Alabama
William M. Powell, Georgia
Warner Alford, Ole Miss
Susan Feamer, Kentucky
1983-84 Edward J. Boling, Tennessee James D. McComas, Miss. State W. S. Bailey, Auburn William M. Powell, Georgia
Warner Alford, Ole Miss
Susan Feamer, Kentucky
1984-85 James McComas, Miss. State Joab Thomas, Alabama W. S. Bailey, Auburn Marshall Criser, Florida
William M. Powell, Georgia
Warner Alford, Ole Miss
Susan Feamer, Kentucky
1985-86 R. Gerald Turner, Ole Miss James Martin, Auburn W. S. Bailey, Auburn William M. Powell, Georgia
Cliff Hagan, Kentucky
Joan Cronan, Tennessee
1986-87 R. Gerald Turner, Ole Miss James Martin, Auburn Mandell Glicksberg, Florida Paul Harrawood, Vanderbilt
Cliff Hagan, Kentucky
Joan Cronan, Tennessee
1987-88 James Martin, Auburn Donald Zacharias, Miss. State Mandell Glicksburg, Florida Max Williams, Ole Miss
Cliff Hagan, Kentucky
Joan Cronan, Tennessee
1988-89 James Martin, Auburn Donald Zacharias, Miss. State Mandell Glicksberg, Florida Max Williams, Ole Miss
Doug Dickey, Tennessee
Sarah Patterson, Alabama
1989-90 Donald Zacharias, Miss. State Charles Knapp, Georgia Mandell Glicksberg, Florida David Roselle, Kentucky
Max Williams, Ole Miss
Doug Dickey, Tennessee
Sarah Patterson, Alabama
1990-91 Donald Zacharias, Miss. State Charles Knapp, Georgia Mandell Glicksberg, Florida William Davis, LSU
Joseph Boland, Auburn
Doug Dickey, Tennessee
Sarah Patterson, Alabama
1991-92 Charles Knapp, Georgia Charles Wethington, Kentucky Joseph Boland, Auburn Charles Kiesler, Vanderbilt
Bill Amsparger, Florida
William Davis, LSU
Sarah Patterson, Alabama
1992-93 Charles Knapp, Georgia Charles Wethington, Kentucky Max Williams, Ole Miss John Lombardi, Florida
Bev Rouse, Arkansas
Larry Templeton, Miss. State
Charles Wethington, Kentucky
Max Williams, Ole Miss
1993-94 Charles Wethington, Kentucky John Lombardi, Florida Max Williams, Ole Miss Joe Johnson, Tennessee
Jane Moore, Auburn
Larry Templeton, Miss. State
Bev Lewis, Arkansas
1994-95 Charles Wethington, Kentucky John Lombardi, Florida Max Williams, Ole Miss Joe Johnson, Tennessee
Jane Moore, Auburn
Bev Lewis, Arkansas
Mike McGee, USC
1995-96 John Lombardi, Florida Joe Johnson, Tennessee Max Williams, Ole Miss Roger Sayers, Alabama
Jane Moore, Auburn
Mike McGee, USC
June Stewart, Vanderbilt
1996-97 John Lombardi, Florida Joe Johnson, Tennessee Max Williams, Ole Miss Roger Sayers, Alabama
Jane Moore, Auburn
Mike McGee, USC
June Stewart, Vanderbilt
1997-98 John Lombardi, Florida Joe Johnson, Tennessee Max Williams, Ole Miss William Muse, Auburn
Pat Culbertson, LSU
Mike McGee, USC
June Stewart, Vanderbilt
1998-99 Joe Johnson, Tennessee William Muse, Auburn Pat Culbertson, LSU Gene Marsh, Alabama
Vince Dooley, Georgia
Robert Khayat, Ole Miss
June Stewart, Vanderbilt
1999-2000 Joe Johnson, Tennessee William Muse, Auburn Pat Culbertson, LSU Gene Marsh, Alabama
Anne Marie Rogers, Florida
Vince Dooley, Georgia
Robert Khayat, Ole Miss
2000-01 Dr. William Muse, Auburn Dr. Robert Khayat, Ole Miss Dr. Pat Culbertson, LSU Dr. John Palms, USC
Gene Marsh, Alabama
Vince Dooley, Georgia
Anne Marie Rogers, Florida
2001-02 Dr. William Muse, Auburn Dr. Robert Khayat, Ole Miss Dr. Pat Culbertson, LSU Dr. John Palms, USC
Todd Turner, Vanderbilt
Dr. John Piecoro, Kentucky
Anne Marie Rogers, Florida
2002-03 Dr. Robert Khayat, Ole Miss Dr. John Palms, USC Dr. Pat Culbertson, LSU Dr. John White, Arkansas
Samye Johnson, Miss. State
Dr. John Piecoro Kentucky
Todd Turner, Vanderbilt
2003-04 Dr. John White, Arkansas Dr. Michael Adams, Georgia Dr. Anne Mayhew, Tennessee Dr. John Piecoro, Kentucky
Dr. Mark Emmert, LSU
Samye Johnson, Miss. State
Todd Turner, Vanderbilt
2004-05 Dr. Michael Adams, Georgia Dr. Andrew Sorensen, USC Dr. Nick Cassisi, Florida dr. John White, Arkansas
Dr. Robert Weems, Ole Miss
Judy Southard, LSU
David Housel, Auburn
2005-06 Dr. Michael Adams, Georgia Dr. Andrew Sorensen, USC Dr. Robert Weems, Ole Miss Dr. John White, Arkansas
Larry Templeton, Miss. State
Judy Southard, LSU
Marcia Boosinger, Auburn
2006-07 Dr. Anndrew Sorensen, USC E. Gordon Gee, Vanderbilt Dr. Robert Weems, Ole Miss Dr. Michael F. Adams, Georgia
Larry Templeton, Miss. State
Marcia Boosinger, Auburn
Judy Southard, LSU
2007-08 Dr. Andrew Sorensen, USC Dr. Todd Lee, Kentucky Howard Brill, Arkansas Dr. Michael F. Adams, Georgia
Larry Templeton, Miss. State
Marcia Boosinger, Auburn
Lynette Johnson, Ole Miss
2008-09 Dr. Lee T. Todd, Kentucky Dr. J. Bernard Machen, Florida Howard Brill, Arkansas Dr. Robert C. Khayat, Ole Miss
Mai Moore, Alabama
Dr. Bill Bearden, USC
Carla Williams, Georgia
2009-10 Dr. Lee T. Todd, Kentucky Dr. J. Bernard Machen, Florida Howard Brill, Arkansas Dr. Robert E. Witt, Alabama
Jay Jacobs, Auburn
Dr. Bill Bearden, USC
Carla Williams, Georgia
2010-11 Dr. J. Bernard Machen, Florida Dr. Robert E. Witt, Alabama Joseph L. Fink III, Kentucky Nick Zeppos, Vanderbilt
Jay Jacobs, Auburn
Dr. Steve Turner, Miss. State
Carla Williams, Georgia
2011-12 Dr. J. Bernard Machen, Florida Dr. Robert E. Witt, Alabama Joseph L. Fink III, Kentucky Nick Zeppos, Vanderbilt
Jay Jacobs, Auburn
Dr. Steve Turner, Miss. State
Bev Lewis, Arkansas
2012-13 Jay Gouge, Auburn Nick Zeppos, Vanderbilt Joseph L. Fink III, Kentucky David Gearhart, Arkansas
Mai Moore, Alabama
Lynda Tealer, Florida
Steve Turner, Miss. State
2013-14 Jay Gouge, Auburn Nick Zeppos, Vanderbilt Joseph L. Fink III, Kentucky David Gearhart, Arkansas
Greg McGarity, Georgia
Lynda Tealer, Florida
Steve Turner, Miss. State
2014-15 Nick Zeppos, Vanderbilt Dr. David Gearhart, Arkansas Joseph L. Fink III, Kentucky Dr. Mark Keenum, Miss. State
Greg McGarity, Georgia
Lynda Tealer, Florida
Ron Rychiak, Ole Miss
2015-16 Nick Zeppos, Vanderbilt Dr. Mark Keenum, Miss.State Joseph L. Fink III, Kentucky Dr. Harris Pastides, USC
Greg McGarity, Georgia
Ron Rychiak, Ole Miss
Meredith Jenkins, Auburn
2016-17 Dr. Mark Keenum, Miss. State Dr. Harris Pastides, USC Dr. Joseph L. Fink III, Kentucky Dr. Jimmy Cheek, Tennessee
Ron Rychiak, Ole Miss
Jeff Long, Arkansas
Meredith Jenkins, Auburn
2017-18 Dr. Mark Keenum, Miss. State Dr. Harris Pastides, USC Ron Rychlak, Ole Miss Dr. Eli Capilouto, Kentucky
Jeff Long, Arkansas
Meredith Jenkins, Auburn
Don Bruce, Tennessee
2018-19 Dr. Harris Pastides, USC Dr. Eli Capilouto, Kentucky Ron Rychlak, Ole Miss Jere Morehead, Georgia
Scott Woodward, Texas A&M
Miriam Segar, LSU
Don Bruce, Tennessee
2019-20 Dr. Eli Capilouto, Kentucky Jere Morehead, Georgia Ron Rychlak, Ole Miss Dr. Kent Fuchs, Florida
Scott Woodward, LSU
Candice Lee, Vanderbilt
Don Bruce, Tennessee
2020-21 Dr. Eli Capilouto, Kentucky Jere Morehead, Georgia Ron Rychlak, Ole Miss Dr. Kent Fuchs, Florida
Candice Lee, Vanderbilt
Sarah Reesman, Missouri
Val Littlefield, USC

Complete records unavailable; Editor welcomes corrections and/or additions from verifiable sources