The Official Website of the Southeastern Conference
The Official Website of the Southeastern Conference

2014-15 First-Year SEC Academic Honor Roll

3161 days ago
SEC Staff
Photo: SEC staff

BIRMINGHAM, Ala. -- A total of 822 student-athletes were named to the 2014-15 First-Year SEC Academic Honor Roll, Wednesday by SEC Commissioner Greg Sankey.

Each student-athlete must 1) have a cumulative GPA of 3.00 or above at the nominating institution; 2) be on scholarship or a letter winner; 3) have completed 24 semester hours of non-remedial credit at the nominating institution; and 4) have been a member of the varsity team for the sport's entire NCAA Championship segment.

The SEC First-Year Academic Honor Roll is based on grades from the 2014-15 academic calendar.

The complete 2014-15 SEC First-Year Academic Honor Roll follows:


Alabama - Sport - Major
Tyler McMurray - Baseball - Mechanical Engineering
Zac Rogers - Baseball - Business
Justin Coleman - M Basketball - Pre-Business
Riley Norris - M Basketball - Pre-Business
Quanetria Bolton - W Basketball - Exercise Science
Meoshonti Knight - W Basketball - Human Development
Joshua Casher - Football - HPES
David Cornwell - Football - Pre-Business
Shaun Dion Hamilton - Football - Pre-Business
Da'Shawn Hand - Football - Civil Engineering
J.C. Hassenauer - Football - HPES
Keith Holcombe - Football - HPES
Derek Kief - Football - HPES
Christian Miller - Football - Pre-Business
Ross Pierschbacher - Football - Pre-Business
JK Scott - Football - Pre-Business
Mackenzie Brannan - Gymnastics - Pre-Psychology
Nickie Guerrero - Gymnastics - Lower Div. General Bus.
Jennie Loeb - Gymnastics - Pre-Dental
Kiana Winston - Gymnastics - Undesignated Human Environmental Sciences
Charlotte Adkins - Rowing - Marketing
Tayla Cabana - Rowing - Pre-Major Studies
Leslie Feriozzi - Rowing - Pre-Dental
Maggie Gillespie - Rowing - Public Relations
Meghan Hampton - Rowing - Food and Nutrition
Erin Hayes - Rowing - Human Development
Madeline Kuntz - Rowing - Pre-Major Studies
Nicole Lane - Rowing - Food and Nutrition
Olivia Miller - Rowing - Mechanical Engineering
Emily Navin - Rowing - Management
Lindsey Taylor - Rowing - Chemical Engineering
Madison Anzelc - W Soccer - Biology
Lacey Clarida - W Soccer - Public Relations
Tayler Hartrampf - W Soccer - Pre-Physical Therapy
Molly Moroney - W Soccer - General Business
Alexis Mouton - W Soccer - Chemical Engineering
Maruschka Waldus - W Soccer - Marketing
Rachel Bobo - Softball - Chemical Engineering
Carrigan Fain - Softball - Biology
Alexis Osorio - Softball - Psychology
Kayla Rettig - Softball - Mechanical Engineering
Demi Turner - Softball - Human Performance Exercise Science
Matthew Adams - M Swim & Dive - Mechanical Engineering
Will Freeman - M Swim & Dive - Chemical Engineering
Luke Kaliszak - M Swim & Dive - Pre-Medical
DJ Lang - M Swim & Dive - Electrical Engineering
David Morton - M Swim & Dive - Pre-Psychology
Braxton Young - M Swim & Dive - Mechanical Engineering
Kara Fredlock - W Swim & Dive - Nutrition
Paige Matherson - W Swim & Dive - Fashion Retailing
Mia Nonnenberg - W Swim & Dive - Pre-Psychology
Temarie Tomley - W Swim & Dive - Human Performance Exercise Science
Langford Hills - M Tennis - Lower Div. Accounting
Danny Kerznerman - M Tennis - Pre-Major Studies
Korey Lovett - M Tennis - Undesignated Human Environmental Sciences
Bennett Dunn - W Tennis - Criminal Justice
Aryn Greene - W Tennis - Lower Div. General Bus.
Will Edwards - M Track & Field - Pre-Business
Conner Ferrentino - M Track & Field - Accounting
Joshua Short - M Track & Field - Pre-Law
Jake Zalesky - M Track & Field - Aerospace Engineering
Caroline Barlow - W Track & Field - Psychology
Emily Edwards - W Track & Field - Exercise Science
Filippa Fotopoulou - W Track & Field - Biology
Olivia Fotopoulou - W Track & Field - Biology
Jessica Gray - W Track & Field - Pre-Medical
Veronica Lyle - W Track & Field - Nutrition
Danielle McConnell - W Track & Field - General Health
Alison Ringle - W Track & Field - Exercise Science
Elizabeth Scott - W Track & Field - Nursing
Haley Teel - W Track & Field - Exercise Science
Kaitlin Walker - W Track & Field - Nutrition
Abigail Whitehurst - W Track & Field - Social Work
Brooke Feld - Volleyball - Pre-Major Studies
Kat Hutson - Volleyball - Advertising
Leah Lawrence - Volleyball - Lower Division MIS
Haley Little - Volleyball - Undesignated Engineering
Natalie Murison - Volleyball - Public Relations
Emily Stebbins - Volleyball - Psychology

Arkansas - Sport - Major
John Benninghoff - Baseball - Pre-Business
Keaton McKinney - Baseball - Business Economics
Max Hogan - Baseball - Recreation & Sport Management
Rick Nomura - Baseball - Kinesiology
Nick Babb - M Basketball - Recreation & Sport Management
Dusty Hannahs - M Basketball - Supply Chain Management
Trey Thompson - M Basketball - Recreation & Sport Management
McKinley Bostad - W Basketball - Psychology
Dwayne Eugene - Football - Business
Jake Hall - Football - Business
Cole Hedlund - Football - Recreation & Sport Management
Jack Kraus - Football - Economics
Josh Liddell - Football - Recreation & Sport Management
Rafe Peavey - Football - Business
Frank Ragnow - Football - Business
Armon Watts - Football - Recreation & Sport Management
Lane Saling - Football - Finance
Gonzalo Rubio - M Golf - Communication
Jordan LaBarbera - W Golf - Kinesiology
Samantha Marks - W Golf - Broadcast Journalism
Shawn Rennegarbe - W Golf - Biomedical Engineering
Alana Uriell - W Golf - Marketing
Braie Speed - Gymnastics - Recreation & Sport Management
Paige Zaziski - Gymnastics - Recreation & Sport Management
Jordan Jones - W Soccer - Business Economics
Katherine Kienstra - W Soccer - Business
Hannah Neece - W Soccer - Biology
Sarah Price - W Soccer - Biology
Abigail Sieperda - W Soccer - Kinesiology
Victoria Cooper - Softball - Biomedical Engineering
Kirsten James - Softball - Educational Studies
Jessica Mullen - Softball - Psychology
Autumn Russell - Softball - Kinesiology: P-12 Physical Education
Oakley Sisemore - Softball - Civil Engineering
Allison Stewart - Softball - Communication Disorders
Savannah Warren - Softball - Mechanical Engineering
Madison Yannetti - Softball - Kinesiology: Applied Exercise Science
Madison Edwards - W Swim & Dive - Psychology & Social Work
Jessie Garrison - W Swim & Dive - Criminal Justice & Sociology
Nicole Gillis - W Swim & Dive - Kinesiology: Applied Exercise Science
Chloe Hannam - W Swim & Dive - Kinesiology: Applied Exercise Science
Courtney Nall - W Swim & Dive - Kinesiology: Applied Exercise Science
Anya Quedens - W Swim & Dive - Communication
Megan Strickland - W Swim & Dive - Human Nutrition & Hospitality Innovation
Chelsea Tatlow - W Swim & Dive - Social Work
Olivia Weekley - W Swim & Dive - Industrial Engineering
Taylor Weiss - W Swim & Dive - International Business
Branch Terrell - M Tennis - Pre-Business Undeclared
Nicole Breaux - W Tennis - Human Development & Family Science
Makenzie Craft - W Tennis - Marketing
Peyton Jennings - W Tennis - Marketing
Mia Jurasic - W Tennis - International Business
Nastassia Rubel - W Tennis - International Studies
Austen Dalquist - M Track & Field - Business Economics
Alex George - M Track & Field - Criminal Justice
Kenzo Cotton - M Track & Field - Kinesiology
Zachary Riley - M Track & Field - Recreation & Sport Management
Jamarco Stephen - M Track & Field - Information Systems
Brandon Workman - M Track & Field - Chemical Engineering
Holly Hankenson - W Track & Field - English
Kelsey Schrader - W Track & Field - Recreation & Sport Management
Therese Haiss - W Track & Field - Chemistry/Biochemistry
Bailee Hankenson - Volleyball - Kinesiology: Applied Exercise Science
Kori Ortiz - Volleyball - Journalism/Advertising/Public Relations

Auburn - Sport - Major
Cinmeon Bowers - M Basketball - Public Administration
Patrick Keim - M Basketball - Pre-Civil Engineering
Antoine Mason - M Basketball - Adult Education, Grad Student
Kenneth Ross - M Basketball - Adult Education, Grad Student
Richard Stockton - M Basketball - Biomedical Sciences, Pre-PT
Bria Johnson - W Basketball - Pre-Business
Jazmine Jones - W Basketball - Pre-Communications
Jessica Jones - W Basketball - Psychology
Lindsey Benton - Equestrian - Undeclared Science & Math
Margaret Hurt - Equestrian - Pre-Communications
Morgan Kleis - Equestrian - Pre-Nursing
Julia Murphy - Equestrian - Political Science
Alexa Rivard - Equestrian - Pre-Exercise Science
Abigail Wagner - Equestrian - Pre-Business
Austin Golson - Football - Public Administration
Kamryn Pettway - Football - Pre-Physical Education
Ike Powell - Football - Undeclared Science & Math
Dontavius Russell - Football - Pre-Nursing
Josh Shockley - Football - Pre-Business
Kyle Sitzler - Football - Pre-Business
Braden Smith - Football - Undeclared Science & Math
Keenan Sweeney - Football - Pre-Business
Tre' Williams - Football - Pre-Business
Cara Stricklin - Gymnastics - Pre-Exercise Science
Hannah Alspach - W Soccer - Pre-Exercise Science
Carly Maddie Coats - W Soccer - Pre-Business
Kristen Dodson - W Soccer - Undeclared Science & Math
Kellsie Gleason - W Soccer - Undeclared Science & Math
Kathleen Grunder - W Soccer - Pre-Business
Sarah Le Beau - W Soccer - Pre-Mechanical Engineering
Ellie Leek - W Soccer - Pre-Psychology
Sydney Lurie - W Soccer - Pre-Business
Nicole Niro - W Soccer - Pre-Journalism
Courtney Schell - W Soccer - Pre-Business
Jacob Molacek - M Swim & Dive - Undeclared Science & Math
Logan Samuelson - M Swim & Dive - Physical Activity & Health
Grant Schenk - M Swim & Dive - Pre-Business
Pete Turnham - M Swim & Dive - Fine Arts
Caroline Baddock - W Swim & Dive - Pre-Journalism
McKenna Debever - W Swim & Dive - Undeclared Science & Math
Valerie Hull - W Swim & Dive - Pre-Business
Brooke Malone - W Swim & Dive - Pre-Polymer & Fiber Engineering
Mary Pittman - W Swim & Dive - Pre-Health Administration
Zoe Thatcher - W Swim & Dive - Apparel Merchandising
Breanna Barksdale - Volleyball - Pre-Business
Courtney Crable - Volleyball - Undeclared Science & Math
Alexa Filley - Volleyball - Undeclared Science & Math
Katherine Pember - Volleyball - Undeclared Science & Math
Macy Reece - Volleyball - Pre-Business
Kelly Stewart - Volleyball - Pre-Business

Florida - Sport - Major
Dalton Guthrie - Baseball - Social & Behavioral Sciences
Chris Chiozza - M Basketball - Social & Behavioral Sciences
John Egbunu - M Basketball - Sociology
Brooke Copeland - W Basketball - Exploring Humanities & Letters
Haley Lorenzen - W Basketball - Exploring Humanities & Letters
Isis Young - W Basketball - Exploring Social & Behavioral Sciences
Mac Macoy - M Cross Country - Computer Science Engineering
Gabrielle Yatauro - W Cross Country - Exploring Social & Behavioral Sciences
Lauren Perry - W Cross Country - Marketing
Ryan Celano - M Golf - Social & Behavioral Sciences
Kelly Grassel - W Golf - Family, Youth & Community Sciences
Taylor Tomlinson - W Golf - Social & Behavioral Sciences
Ericha Fassbender - Gymnastics - Exploring Humanities and Letters
Grace McLaughlin - Gymnastics - Exploring Social & Behavioral Sciences
Alex McMurtry - Gymnastics - Exploring Sciences & Engineering
Andrew Mike - Football - Exercise Physiology
CJ Worton - Football - Social & Behavioral Sciences
David Sharpe - Football - Social & Behavioral Sciences
Khairi Clark - Football - Social & Behavioral Sciences
Allie Pavinelli - Lacrosse - Social & Behavioral Sciences
Bella O'Connor - Lacrosse - Social & Behavioral Sciences
Courtney Douglas - W Soccer - Social & Behavioral Sciences
Jessie Holmes - W Soccer - Biological Engineering
Betsy Middleton - W Soccer - Psychology- Behavioral & Cognitive Neuroscience
Cassie Owens - W Soccer - Exercise Physiology
Becca Shipper - Softball - Mechanical Engineering
Janell Wheaton - Softball - Business
Kayli Kvistad - Softball - Communication Sciences & Disorders
Megan Reed - Softball - Criminology
Erik Kahr - M Swim & Dive - Music Performance
John Farese - M Swim & Dive - Construction Management
Mark Szaranek - M Swim & Dive - Chemical Engineering
Chelsea Lawson - W Swim & Dive - Economics
Paige Scheriger - W Swim & Dive - Social & Behavioral Sciences
Jordan Belga - M Tennis - Social & Behavioral Sciences
Josie Kuhlman - W Tennis - Social & Behavioral
Peggy Porter - W Tennis - USB
Spencer Liang - W Tennis - Finance
Aaron Owens - M Track & Field - Family, Youth and Community Sciences
Alan McFarland - M Track & Field - Criminology and Law
Harry Glasser - M Track & Field - Economics
Maurice Dix - M Track & Field - African American Studies
Claudia Francis - W Track & Field - Anthropology
Darielle McQueen - W Track & Field - Social & Behavioral Sciences
Lloydricia Cameron - W Track & Field - Social & Behavioral Sciences
Carli Snyder - Volleyball - Social & Behavioral Sciences

Georgia - Sport - Major
Trey Logan - Baseball - Management
Keegan McGovern - Baseball - Biology
Mitchell Webb - Baseball - Sport Management
Haley Clark - W Basketball - Finance
Mackenzie Engram - W Basketball - Journalism
Bailey Anderson - Equestrian - Biochemical Engineering
Sarah Bass - Equestrian - Economics
Taylor Carman - Equestrian - Psychology
Addyson Cord - Equestrian - Chemistry
Carissa Duvall - Equestrian - Pharmaceutical Science
Elizabeth Goodlett - Equestrian - Digital & Broadcast Journalism
Jordan Heithold - Equestrian - Exercise & Sport Science
Caroline Johnson - Equestrian - Biology
Samantha Johnson - Equestrian - Biology
Ashlyn Lawrence - Equestrian - Finance
Eva Marcelis - Equestrian - International Affairs
Vanessa McCarthy - Equestrian - Marketing
Grace Porter - Equestrian - Biology
Kelly Skoglund - Equestrian - Management Information Systems
Jeb Blazevich - Football - Risk Management
Nicholas Chubb - Football - Agriculture & Applied Economics
Malkom Parrish - Football - Business
Dyshon Sims - Football - Unspecified
Shakenneth Williams - Football - Early Childhood Education
Gigi Marino - Gymnastics - Business
Hayley Sanders - Gymnastics - Biology
Natalie Vaculik - Gymnastics - Finance
Matthew Beringer - M Golf - Psychology
Jack Larkin - M Golf - Finance
Isabella Skinner - W Golf - Digital & Broadcast Journalism
Delaney Fechalos - W Soccer - Biology
Mariel Gutierrez - W Soccer - Unspecified
Kelsey Killean - W Soccer - Criminal Justice
Alexandra Pallo - W Soccer - Management Information Systems
Carly Settles - W Soccer - Unspecified
Cortni Emanuel - Softball - Psychology
Gunnar Bentz - M Swim & Dive - Management
Powell Brooks - M Swim & Dive - Business
Ian Forlini - M Swim & Dive - Business
Joshua Kenway - M Swim & Dive - Economics
Basil Orr - M Swim & Dive - Marketing
Olivia Ball - W Swim & Dive - Biological Engineering
Megan Kingsley - W Swim & Dive - Marketing
Anna McKenzie - W Swim & Dive - Spanish
Meaghan Rabb - W Swim & Dive - Mass Media Arts
Courtney Weaver - W Swim & Dive - Marketing
Andrew Martinez - M Tennis - Finance
Bryan Kamau - M Track & Field - Sport Management
Eric Westlog - M Track & Field - Communication Studies
Devon Artis - W Track & Field - Art
Lauren Brennan - W Track & Field - Public Relations
Alexandra Castro - W Track & Field - Pharmaceutical Science
Sara Dort - W Track & Field - Exercise & Sport Management
Lauren Hovis - W Track & Field - Finance
Courtney Howley - W Track & Field - Marketing
Addison Lippitt - W Track & Field - Marketing
Anna Machovec - W Track & Field - Computer Science
Keturah Orji - W Track & Field - Financial Planning
Ashley Powell - W Track & Field - Exercise & Sport Science
Audrey Shelton - W Track & Field - Sport Management
Tayler Tuttle - W Track & Field - Unspecified
Meaghan Upchurch - W Track & Field - Accounting
Kendall Kazor - Volleyball - Art

Kentucky - Sport - Major
Dustin Beggs - Baseball - Integrated Strategic Communication
Marshall Gei - Baseball - Physics/Chemistry
Jacob Hamilton - Baseball - Psychology
Erich Hartman - Baseball - Business Management
Zach Logue - Baseball - Undergraduate Studies
Trey Miller - Baseball - Integrated Strategic Communication
Zach Pop - Baseball - Undergraduate Studies
Evan White - Baseball - Undergraduate Studies
Bo Wilson - Baseball - Mechanical Engineering
Devin Booker - M Basketball - Undergraduate Studies
Trey Lyles - M Basketball - Undergraduate Studies
Karl-Anthony Towns - M Basketball - Undergraduate Studies
Tyler Ulis - M Basketball - Economics
Jaycee Coe - W Basketball - Undergraduate Studies
Ivana Jakubcova - W Basketball - Psychology
Alexis Jennings - W Basketball - Exercise Science
Alyssa Rice - W Basketball - Exercise Science
Michael Edwards - Football - Undergraduate Studies
Dylan Greenberg - Football - Finance
Jarrett LaRubbio - Football - Undergraduate Studies
Kendall Randolph - Football - Communication
Charles Walker - Football - Finance
Cristian DiMarco - M Golf - Undergraduate Studies
Chip McDaniel - M Golf - Accounting
Fred Allen Meyer - M Golf - Undergraduate Studies
Grace Rose - W Golf - Undergraduate Studies
Katie Carlisle - Gymnastics - Integrated Strategic Communication
Khadijah Hudson - Gymnastics - Sociology
Cori Rechenmacher - Gymnastics - Nursing
Billy Azzinaro - Rifle - Mechanical Engineering
Jenna Bethea - Rifle - Biology
William Dixon - Rifle - Forestry
Kevin Barajas - M Soccer - Finance
Nicholas Bigilin - M Soccer - Undergraduate Studies
Noah Hutchins - M Soccer - Business Management
Andrew McKelvey - M Soccer - Marketing
Stefan Stojkovic - M Soccer - Psychology
Taylor Braun - W Soccer - Biosystems Engineering
Michaela Dooley - W Soccer - Political Science
Kelly Novak - W Soccer - Exercise Science
Haley Andrus - Softball - Agricultural Biotechnology
Brooklin Hinz - Softball - Accounting
Erin Rethlake - Softball - Exercise Science
Samuel Day - M Swim & Dive - Biosystems Engineering
Phillip Emerson - M Swim & Dive - Finance
Matheus Gerotto - M Swim & Dive - Business Management
Jackson Gunning - M Swim & Dive - Exercise Science
Issac Jones - M Swim & Dive - Elementary Education
David Rubenstein - M Swim & Dive - Finance
Jacob Smith - M Swim & Dive - Undergraduate Studies
Zachary Smith - M Swim & Dive - Biology
Walker Thaning - M Swim & Dive - Undergraduate Studies
Bridgette Alexander - W Swim & Dive - Exercise Science
Courtney Clark - W Swim & Dive - Biology
Annie Davies - W Swim & Dive - Undergraduate Studies
Allyson Dupay - W Swim & Dive - Exercise Science
Rachael Freeman - W Swim & Dive - Business Management
Aubrey Jones - W Swim & Dive - Marketing
Alyssa Ruffing - W Swim & Dive - Undergraduate Studies
Lindsay Schultz - W Swim & Dive - Biology
Paige Wells - W Swim & Dive - Marketing
Gus Benson - M Tennis - Chemical Engineering
Jake Stefanik - M Tennis - Communication
Trey Yates - M Tennis - Information Communication Technology
Logan Bryer - M Track & Field - Nursing
Fred Dorsey - M Track & Field - Clinical Leadership and Management
Ian Jones - M Track & Field - Exercise Science
Victor Oye - M Track & Field - Information Communication Technology
Robert Sandlin - M Track & Field - Physical Therapy
Luke Sharkey - M Track & Field - Undergraduate Studies
Adrianna Brown - W Track & Field - Undergraduate Studies
Aundrea Busse - W Track & Field - Food Science/Human Nutrition
Ariah Graham - W Track & Field - Community and Leadership Development
Katy Kunc - W Track & Field - Undergraduate Studies
Michelle McKinney - W Track & Field - Human Nutrition
Whitney O'Bryan - W Track & Field - Biology
Javianne Oliver - W Track & Field - Nursing
Emma Sanchez - W Track & Field - Equine Science and Management
Kaitlyn Taylor - W Track & Field - Journalism
Jill Weston - W Track & Field - Accounting/Equine Science and Management
Kaz Brown - Volleyball - Communication
Ashley Dusek - Volleyball - Integrated Strategic Communication
Darian Mack - Volleyball - Information Communication Technology

LSU - Sport - Major
Gregory Deichmann - Baseball - Sports Administration
Alexander Lange - Baseball - Finance
Jacob Latz - Baseball - Sports Administration
Jesse Stallings - Baseball - Natural Resource Ecology and Management
Jenna Deemer - W Basketball - Kinesiology
Alliyah Fareo - W Basketball - Mass Communications
Claudia De Antonio - W Golf - International Trade & Finance
Myia Hambrick - Gymnastics - Mass Communication
Erin Macadaeg - Gymnastics - Marketing
Kylie Moran - Gymnastics - Kinesiology
Lilly Kessler - Sand Volleyball - Coastal Environmental Science
Emma Morris - Sand Volleyball - Biology
Maria Orellana - Sand Volleyball - Kinesiology
Taylor Wilson - Sand Volleyball - Kinesiology
Lily Alfeld - W Soccer - Sports Administration
Jorian Baucom - W Soccer - Mass Communication
Madeline Ramsey - W Soccer - Mass Communication
Alexis Urch - W Soccer - Sports Administration
Ella Williams - W Soccer - Physics
Sydney Bourg - Softball - Kinesiology
Emily Griggs - Softball - Mechanical Engineering
Austin Drummond - M Swim & Dive - Economics
Damen Pheiffer - M Swim & Dive - Coastal Environmental Science
Andrew Suchla - M Swim & Dive - Kinesiology
Jane Macdougall - W Swim & Dive - Elementary Education
Madison Sthamann - W Swim & Dive - Kinesiology
Kari Wray - W Swim & Dive - Mechanical Engineering
Katherine Zimmer - W Swim & Dive - Nutrition and Food Sciences
William Adkisson - M Tennis - Finance
Simon Freund - M Tennis - General Business
Amanda Atanasson - W Tennis - Undecided
Madara Straume - W Tennis - Sociology
Joana Vale Costa - W Tennis - Sports Administration
Jack Wilkes - M Track & Field - Political Science
Carley Boyce - W Track & Field - Biology
Mikiah Brisco - W Track & Field - Mass Communication
Bria Druilhet - W Track & Field - Physics
Rebecca Little - W Track & Field - International Trade & Finance
Marvalyn Vernon - W Track & Field - Biology
Sidnie Wilder - W Track & Field - Physics
Elizabeth Ogle - Volleyball - Kinesiology
Kelly Quinn - Volleyball - Biology
Toni Rodriguez - Volleyball - Kinesiology
Regina Tillis - Volleyball - Kinesiology
Cheyenne Wood - Volleyball - Sports Administration

Ole Miss - Sport - Major
Tate Blackman - Baseball - Business Undeclared
Will Golsan - Baseball - Undeclared
Nic Perkins - Baseball - Business Undeclared
John Wesley Ray - Baseball - Undeclared
Joe Wainhouse - Baseball - Criminal Justice
Shandricka Sessom - W Basketball - Exercise Science
Sofia Idoyaga - W Golf - Marketing and Corporate Relations
Calvin Moore - Football - Undeclared
Tyler Putman - Football - Accountancy
Sean Rawlings - Football - Business Undeclared
Gary Wunderlich - Football - Business Undeclared
Jessica Haig - W Rifle - Forensic Chemistry
Nadia Hata - W Rifle - Biology
Shelby Sandstrom - W Rifle - Biology
Sarah Sroka - W Rifle - Accountancy
Kristyn Trump - W Rifle - Radiologic Sciences
Danae King - Softball - Undeclared
Aimilia McDonough - Softball - Undeclared
Paige McKinney - Softball - Communication and Sciences Disorders
Emily Raspo - Softball - Accountancy
Alex Schneider - Softball - Integrated Marketing Communications
Courtney Carroll - W Soccer - Business Undeclared
Mackenzie Dickerson - W Soccer - Journalism
Bella Fiorenzo - W Soccer - Biology
Liza Harbin - W Soccer - Business Undeclared
Amanda Karlsson - W Soccer - Integrated Marketing Communications
Marnie Merritt - W Soccer - Business Undeclared
Zvonimir Babic - M Tennis - Economics
Natalie Suk - W Tennis - Psychology
Gustav Hansson - M Tennis - Undeclared
Arianne Hartono - W Tennis - Psychology
Brandon Harvey - M Track & Field - Undeclared
Abraham Merinar - M Track & Field - Business Undeclared
Mark Robertson - M Track & Field - Chemical Engineering
Anna Braswell - W Track & Field - Geological Engineering
Shelby Brown - W Track & Field - French
Jessica Clarke - W Track & Field - Dietetics and Nutrition
Brooke Feldmeier - W Track & Field - Integrated Marketing Communications
Kyla Lewis - W Track & Field - Exercise Science
Katherine MacNeal - W Track & Field - Exercise Science
Mercedes Mattix - W Track & Field - Exercise Science
Nicole Park - W Track & Field - Accountancy
Lexi Thompson - Volleyball - Civil Engineering

Mississippi State - Sport - Major
Aaron Dominguez - Baseball - Undecided
Cole Gordon - Baseball - Business Administration
Ryan Gridley - Baseball - Business Administration
Jesse McCord - Baseball - Kinesiology
Paxton Stover - Baseball - Mechanical Engineering
Isaiah Butler - M Basketball - Interdisciplinary Studies
Jeffery Johnson - M Basketball - Interdisciplinary Studies
Kayla Nevitt - W Basketball - Kinesiology
Blair Schaefer - W Basketball - Biological Sciences
Victoria Vivians - W Basketball - Kinesiology
Morgan William - W Basketball - Kinesiology
Ronald Cochran - Football - Undeclared
Jesse Jackson - Football - Industrial Technology
Elgton Jenkins - Football - Criminology
Elijah Staley - Football - Communication
Brandon Bryant - Football - Human Sciences
Jamoral Graham - Football - Human Sciences
Juantavius Gray - Football - Industrial Technology
Grant Harris - Football - Business Administration
Gerri Green - Football - Agriculture Business
Taylor Grant - M Golf - Business Administration
Tim Walker - M Golf - Business Administration
Ross Bell - M Golf - Kinesiology
McKenzie Adams - W Soccer - Kinesiology
Jordan Cossey - W Soccer - Biological Sciences
Rhylee DeCrane - W Soccer - Biological Engineering
Tanya de Souza - W Soccer - Business Administration
Kelly Dorney - W Soccer - Anthropology
Mallory Eubanks - W Soccer - Kinesiology
Payton Gruenewald - W Soccer - Business Administration
Alex Hammett - W Soccer - Biological Sciences
Kayleigh Henry - W Soccer - Kinesiology
Morgan Mills - W Soccer - Psychology
Kelsey Pearce - W Soccer - Biological Sciences
Kirby Retherford - W Soccer - Communication
Peyton Shaffer - W Soccer - Human Sciences
Hannah Smith - W Soccer - Kinesiology
Katelyn Watson - W Soccer - Special Education
Ashley Wilson - W Soccer - Kinesiology
Cassady Knudsen - Softball - Biological Sciences
Morgan Bell - Softball - Business Administration
Carmen Carter - Softball - Psychology
Claire Stucker - Softball - Business Administration
Holly Ward - Softball - Human Sciences
Julian Cash - M Tennis - Business Administration
Alex Corder - W Tennis - Biological Sciences
Louise Ronaldson - W Tennis - Marketing
Willie Reed - M Track & Field - Mechanical Engineering
Chance Stephens - M Track & Field - Kinesiology
Curtis Thompson - M Track & Field - Accounting
Wesley White - M Track & Field - Computer Science
Seth Peace - M Track & Field - Business Administration
Logan Boss - W Track & Field - Kinesiology
Rachel Caulkins - W Track & Field - Biological Sciences
Tiffany Flynn - W Track & Field - Kinesiology
Mia Meydrich - W Track & Field - Communication
Carly Terp - W Track & Field - Food Science Nutrition Health Promotion
Ericka Timberlake - Volleyball - Communication
Payton Harris - Volleyball - Mechanical Engineering
Cheyenne Spell - Volleyball - Kinesiology
Amber Gass - Volleyball - BSIS

Missouri - Sport - Major
Lake Dabney - Baseball - Undeclared
Bryce Montes de Oca - Baseball - Pre-Nutritional Sciences
Sam Bailey - Football - Undeclared
Andy Bauer - Football - Undeclared
Nate Brown - Football - Undeclared
Grant Jones - Football - Parks, Recreation, & Tourism
Thomas Richard - Football - Undeclared
Finis Stribling IV - Football - Physics
Roderick Winters - Football - Pre-Engineering
Luigi Botta - M Golf - Undeclared
Charles Buckley - M Golf - Engineering
Mackenzie Perez - W Golf - Pre-Journalism
Clara Young - W Golf - Undeclared
Kennedi Harris - Gymnastics - Psychology
Kelli Martin - Gymnastics - Undeclared
Becca Schugel - Gymnastics - Health Science
Kaitlyn Clark - W Soccer - Health Science
Allie Hess - W Soccer - Health Science
Jessica Johnson - W Soccer - Undeclared
Alli Magaletta - W Soccer - Undeclared
Savannah Trujillo - W Soccer - Pre-Health Science
Taylor Walker - W Soccer - Health Science
Paige Bange - Softball - Pre-Nutritional Sciences
Sara Harvey - Softball - Pre-Nursing
Paige Lowary - Softball - Health Science
Sydney Sprague - Softball - Special Education
Ryan Baker - M Swim & Dive - Engineering
Elliot Cecil - M Swim & Dive - Chemistry
Drew Dvorchak - M Swim & Dive - Undeclared
Hunter Fritter - M Swim & Dive - Undeclared
Jordy Groters - M Swim & Dive - Parks, Recreation, & Tourism
Alexa Beckwith - W Swim & Dive - Pre-Journalism
Sharli Brady - W Swim & Dive - Undeclared
Rachel Hayden - W Swim & Dive - Pre-Nutritional Sciences
Kendra Kieser - W Swim & Dive - Pre-Nursing
Madeline McKernan - W Swim & Dive - Pre-Journalism
Hannah Stevens - W Swim & Dive - Education
Kira Zubar - W Swim & Dive - Education
Avery Carter - M Track & Field - Undeclared
Zachary Cook - M Track & Field - Biological Sciences
Patrick Kearns - M Track & Field - Education
Evan Schulte - M Track & Field - Engineering
Tsai-Anne Joseph - W Track & Field - Agriculture
Jamie Kempfer - W Track & Field - Biological Sciences
Karissa Schweizer - W Track & Field - Undeclared
Allison Zerbe - W Track & Field - Political Science
Alexa Armendariz - Volleyball - Undeclared
Sydney Deeken - Volleyball - Undeclared
Ali Kreklow - Volleyball - Education
Kasey Reuter - Volleyball - Health Science
Nicholas Brennan - Wrestling - Health Science
William Erneste - Wrestling - Mathematics

South Carolina - Sport - Major
Thatcher Coleman - Baseball - Psychology
Banks Cromer - Baseball - Exercise Science
Alex Destino - Baseball - Undeclared
Tyler Johnson - Baseball - Exercise Science
Jared Martin - Baseball - Retail Management
Clarke Schmidt - Baseball - Retail Management
Clark Scolamiero - Baseball - Sport Management
Madison Stokes - Baseball - Psychology
Jared Williams - Baseball - Business
TeMarcus Blanton - M Basketball - Sport Management
Shamiek Sheppard - M Basketball - Sociology
Marcus Stroman - M Basketball - Sport Management
A'ja Wilson - W Basketball - Psychology
Raleigh Bacharach - Equestrian - Public Health
Madison Butehorn - Equestrian - Business
Lauren Fabiano - Equestrian - Environmental Sciences
Shelby Friday - Equestrian - Psychology
Nora Jodrey - Equestrian - Business
Megan Overberg - Equestrian - Biology
Jaana Rasmussen - Equestrian - Marine Sciences
Paisley Roberts - Equestrian - Exercise Science
Megan Russo - Equestrian - Business
Aurie Engel Schmieding - Equestrian - Retail Management
Paige Stopperich - Equestrian - Psychology
Bailey Walters - Equestrian - Business Undecided
Bryson Allen-Williams - Football - Journalism
Kevin Crosby - Football - Physical Education
Terry Googer - Football - Sport Management
Chris Lammons - Football - Business
Nick McGriff - Football - Sport Management
Michael Scarnecchia - Football - Bio-Chemistry
Donell Stanley - Football - Sport Management
Keenan Huskey - M Golf - Business
Ainhoa Olarra - W Golf - Sociology
Chloe Cook - Sand Volleyball - Business
Caroline Goerke - Sand Volleyball - Public Relations
Julia Mannisto - Sand Volleyball - Undeclared
Macie Tendrich - Sand Volleyball - Public Health
Chandler Corley - M Soccer - Mechanical Engineering
Craig Duggan - M Soccer - Psychology
Martin Ramos - M Soccer - HRTM
Clay Rittershaus - M Soccer - Sport Management
Dominique Babbitt - W Soccer - Retail Management
Anna Conklin - W Soccer - Sport Management
Lauren Jankowski - W Soccer - Middle Level Education
Savannah McCaskill - W Soccer - Exercise Science
Alexis Pendergraft - W Soccer - Biology
Jordyn Augustus - Softball - Political Science
Hayley Copeland - Softball - Business
Tiara Duffy - Softball - Public Health
Kamryn Watts - Softball - Sport Management
Krystan White - Softball - Business
Jeremiah Bohon - M Swim & Dive - Biology
Thomas Hang - M Swim & Dive - Business
Tomas Peribonio - M Swim & Dive - Business
Caleb Tosh - M Swim & Dive - Chemical Engineering
Nils Wich-Glasen - M Swim & Dive - Business
Jordyn Barham - W Swim & Dive - Business
Mairyn Branaman - W Swim & Dive - Exercise Science
Heather Merritt - W Swim & Dive - Business
Makenzie Miller - W Swim & Dive - Public Relations
Brittany Oxley - W Swim & Dive - Broadcast Journalism
Charlsie Reneski - W Swim & Dive - Biology
Marissa Roth - W Swim & Dive - Business
Megu Seidenberger - W Swim & Dive - Exercise Science
Tierney Shimanksy - W Swim & Dive - Environmental Science
Sarah Smith - W Swim & Dive - Biology
Meredith Vay - W Swim & Dive - Exercise Science
Julia Vincent - W Swim & Dive - Public Health
Taylor Worrell - W Swim & Dive - Sport Management
Wood Benton - M Tennis - Business
Gabriel Friedrich - M Tennis - Business
Christopher Cochran - M Track - Business
Michael Elwood - M Track - Undeclared
Ontonio Williams - M Track - Journalism
Hadley Berg - W Tennis - Business
Megen Cochran - W Tennis - Public Health
Alison Mills - W Tennis - Public Health
Sequoia Brown - W Track & Field - Biology
Hannah Frazier - W Track & Field - Marketing
Shelby Freedman - W Track & Field - Exercise Science
Hannah Giangaspro - W Track & Field - Exercise Science
Emily Harding - W Track & Field - Sport Management
Helena Harding - W Track & Field - Political Science
Ashley Hrubala - W Track & Field - Exercise Science
Morgan Hubbard - W Track & Field - Public Relations
Anna McElrath - W Track & Field - Exercise Science
Caroline Pascal - W Track & Field - Public Health
Caitlin Potter - W Track & Field - Public Health
Regina Schreiber - W Track & Field - Criminal Justice
Alexandra Sprague - W Track & Field - Business
Amy Suttmeier - W Track & Field - Business
Sarah Taylor - W Track & Field - Biology
Paige Thieke - W Track & Field - Exercise Science
Kaylee Wessel - W Track & Field - Business
Monica York - W Track & Field - Biology
Courtney McKeag - Volleyball - Criminal Justice
Allie Monserez - Volleyball - Business

Tennessee - Sport - Major
Dominick Cammarata - Baseball - Kinesiology
Zach Reid - Baseball - Business Administration
Kortney Dunbar - W Basketball - Recreation/Sport Management
Alexa Middleton - W Basketball - Advertising
Jaime Nared - W Basketball - Journalism & Electronic Media
Derek Barnett - Football - Communication Studies
Dillon Bates - Football - Recreation/Sport Management
Elliott Berry - Football - Kinesiology
Jakob Johnson - Football - Kinesiology
Todd Kelly Jr. - Football - Biomedical Engineering
Aaron Medley - Football - Business Analytics
Jashon Robertson - Football - Economics
Lorenzo Scalise - M Golf - Plant Sciences
Anneliese Newell - W Golf - Recreation/Sport Management
Blakesly Warren - W Golf - Marketing
Chandler Frumin - Rowing - Sport Management
Aja List - Rowing - Biological Sciences
Phoebe Riegle - Rowing - Business Exploratory
Carlyn Baldwin - W Soccer - Recreation/Sport Management
Christine Creighton - W Soccer - Child & Family Studies
Meghan Flynn - W Soccer - Political Science
Colleen Gawkins - W Soccer - Marketing
Josephine Jennings - W Soccer - Kinesiology
Meaghan Mulligan - W Soccer - Kinesiology
Jamie Simmons - W Soccer - Nursing
Meghan Gregg - Softball - Pre Professional Programs
Lauren Irwin - Softball - Recreation/ Sport Management
Ryan Coetzee - M Swim & Dive - Accounting
Duncan Johnson - M Swim & Dive - Linguistics
Sam McHugh - M Swim & Dive - Geology
Joshua Romany - M Swim & Dive - Management
Alexandra Cleveland - W Swim & Dive - Biological Sciences
Logan Haddock - W Swim & Dive - Supply Chain Management
Luis Valero - M Tennis - Economics
Christian Coleman - M Track & Field - Recreation/Sport Management
Matthew Zajac - M Track & Field - Supply Chain Management
Megan Linder - W Track & Field - Journalism & Electronic Media
Claudia Coco - Volleyball - Journalism & Electronic Media
Kelsey Bawcombe - Volleyball - Finance

Texas A&M - Sport - Major
Cole Bedford - Baseball - Business Administration
Brigham Hill - Baseball - Business Administration
Tonny Trocha Morelos - M Basketball - University Studies
Khaaila Hillsman - W Basketball - Business Administration
Alexandria Desiderio - Equestrian - Agribusiness
Lisa Jordan - Equestrian - Animal Science
Libby Schneider - Equestrian - Animal Science
Madison Bohman - Equestrian - Animal Science
Kai DeVoglaer - Equestrian - Biomedical Sciences
Bailey Cook - Equestrian - Biomedical Sciences
Courtney Weisbart - Equestrian - General Studies
Rachel Hake - Equestrian - Sport Management
Emily Neiberger - Equestrian - Telecommunication Media Studies
Emily Davis - Equestrian - University Studies
Otaro Alaka - Football - Business Administration
Zachary Ledwik - Football - General Engineering
Dakoda Martin - Football - Kinesiology
Nicholas Harvey - Football - Sport Management
DeShawn Washington - Football - Sport Management
Franklin Iheanacho - Football - Telecommunication Media Studies
Andrew Paysse - M Golf - Sport Management
McKayla Paulson - W Soccer - English
Victoria Vidales - Softball - Agricultural Communications & Journalism
Ashley Walters - Softball - Health
Erica Russell - Softball - Kinesiology
Erin Houthoofd - Softball - Kinesiology
Justin Morey - M Swim & Dive - Biomedical Sciences
Duncan Mulleady - M Swim & Dive - Business Administration
Christopher McAnany - M Swim & Dive - English
Miha Bernat - M Swim & Dive - Physics
Caitlynn Moon - W Swim & Dive - Animal Science
Beryl Gastaldello - W Swim & Dive - Business Administration
Bethany Galat - W Swim & Dive - Food Science & Technology
Lisa Bratton - W Swim & Dive - General Engineering
Esther Gonzalez Medina - W Swim & Dive - General Studies
Sarah Vinezeano - W Swim & Dive - Health
Garrett Cragin - M Track & Field - Agricultural Leadership & Development
Jacob Perry - M Track & Field - Physics
Sara Kathryn Stevens - W Track & Field - Business Administration
Kristen Clark - W Track & Field - Community Health
Karina Buerk - W Track & Field - Environmental Design
Amelia McElhinney - W Track & Field - General Engineering
Devin Norton - W Track & Field - General Studies
Ashtin Zamzow - W Track & Field - Kinesiology
Audrey Malone - W Track & Field - Kinesiology
Emily Gunderson - W Track & Field - Recreation, Park & Tourism Science
Marquita Stalbert - W Track & Field - Sociology

Vanderbilt - Sport - Major
Joey Abraham - Baseball - Undeclared
Tristan Chari - Baseball - Undeclared
Liam Sabino - Baseball - Undeclared
Brendan Spagnuolo - Baseball - Undeclared
Will Toffey - Baseball - Human and Organizational Development
Nolan Cressler - M Basketball - Economics
Phillip McGloin - M Basketball - Undeclared
Jeff Roberson - M Basketball - Undeclared
Rachel Bell - W Basketball - Undeclared
Audrey-Ann Caron-Goudreau - W Basketball - Undeclared
Khaleann Caron-Goudreau - W Basketball - Undeclared
Sam DeFabrizio - M Cross Country - Undeclared
Maddie Criscione - W Cross Country - Undeclared
Megan Huebner - W Cross Country - Undeclared
Khari Blasingame - Football - Undeclared
Davis Dudchock - Football - Leadership and Organizational Performance
Trey Ellis - Football - Undeclared
Wade Freebeck - Football - Undeclared
Bailey Granier - Football - Undeclared
Tre Herndon - Football - Undeclared
Nifae Lealao - Football - Undeclared
Hayden Lekacz - Football - Undeclared
Dallas Rivers - Football - Undeclared
Caleb Scott - Football - Undeclared
Shawn Stankavage - Football - Undeclared
Davis Winkie - Football - Undeclared
Theo Humphrey - M Golf - Undeclared
Alexandra Farnsworth - W Golf - Undeclared
Cindy Ha - W Golf - Undeclared
Margaret Fee - W Lacrosse - Undeclared
Lucy Maloney - W Lacrosse - Undeclared
Leah Peterson - W Lacrosse - Undeclared
Kayla Pruitt - W Lacrosse - Undeclared
Lexi Smith - W Lacrosse - Undeclared
Marley Sternberg - W Lacrosse - Undeclared
Colby Ciarrocca - W Soccer - Undeclared
Brittany Correia - W Soccer - Undeclared
Logan Cox - W Soccer - Undeclared
Mia MacLean-Vernic - W Soccer - Undeclared
Emily Sanchez - W Soccer - Undeclared
Summer Brown - W Swim & Dive - Undeclared
Brenda Cha - W Swim & Dive - Undeclared
Kacie Dunham - W Swim & Dive - Undeclared
Madeline Hunt - W Swim & Dive - Undeclared
Kara Lucenti - W Swim & Dive - Child Development
Erin Primdahl - W Swim & Dive - Undeclared
Tate Allwardt - M Tennis - Undeclared
Baker Newman - M Tennis - Undeclared
Daniel Valent - M Tennis - Undeclared
Payton Robinette - W Tennis - Undeclared
Jennifer Edobi - W Track & Field - Undeclared
Megan McCabe - W Track & Field - Human and Organizational Performance