The Official Website of the Southeastern Conference
The Official Website of the Southeastern Conference

2020 Tokyo Olympic Games Central

67 days ago
SEC Staff
Photo: SEC

Medal Count: SEC Competitors
Gold Silver Bronze Total
38 21 19 79
Medal Winners: Gold
Athlete Event
 Chase Kalisz, USA Swimming: Men's 400m Individual Medley
 Will Shaner, USA Air Rifle: 10m
 Caeleb Dressel, USA Swimming: Men's 4x100 Freestyle Relay
 Zach Apple,  USA Swimming: Men's 4x100 Freestyle Relay
 Brooks Curry, USA Swimming: Men's 4x100 Freestyle Relay
 Allisha Gray, USA  Women's 3x3 Basketball
 Bobby Finke, USA Swimming: Men's 800m Freestyle
 Caeleb Dressel, USA Swimming: Men's 100m Freestyle
 Sunisa Lee, USA Gymnastics: Individual All-Around
 Anna Hopkin, Great Britain Swimming: 4x100 Mixed Relay
 Caeleb Dressel, USA Swimming: Men's 100m Butterfly
 Caeleb Dressel, USA Swimming: Men's 50m Freestyle
 Bobby Finke, USA Swimming: Men's 1500m Freesyle
 Caeleb Dressel, USA Swimming: Men's 4x100 Medley Relay
 Zach Apple, USA Swimming: Men's 4x100 Medley Relay
 Jasmine Camacho-Quinn, Puerto Rico Track & Field: Women's 100m Hurdles
 Athing Mu, USA Track & Field: Women's 800m
 Mondo Duplantis, Sweden Track & Field: Men's Pole Vault
 Sydney McLaughlin, USA Track & Field: Women's 400m Hurdles
 Shaunae Miller-Uibo, Bahamas Track & Field: Women's 400m
 Remona Burchell, Jamaica Track & Field: Women's 4x100 Relay
 Bam Adebayo, USA Men's Basketball
 Devin Booker, USA Men's Basketball
 Keldon Johnson, USA Men's Basketball
 Khris Middleton, USA Men's Basketball
 Bryce Deadmon, USA Track & Field: Men's 4x400 Relay
 Michael Cherry, USA Track & FIeld: Men's 4x400 Relay
 Vernon Norwood, USA Track & Field: Men's 4x400 Relay
 Athing Mu, USA Track & FIeld: Women's 4x400 Relay
 Sydney McLaughlin, USA Track & Field: Women's 4x400 Relay
 Lynna Irby, USA Track & Field: Women's 4x400 Relay
 Wadeline Jonathas, USA Track & Field: Women's 4x400 Relay
 Deanne Rose, Canada Women's Soccer
 Adriana Leon, Canada Women's Soccer
 Allysha Chapman, Canada Women's Soccer
 Sylvia Fowles, USA Women's Basketball
 A'ja Wilson, USA Women's Basketball
 Kelsey Robinson, USA Women's Volleyball

Medal Winners: Silver
Athlete Event
 Jay Litherland, USA Swimming: Men's 400m Individual Medley
 Mary Tucker, USA Mixed Team Air Rifle
 Monica Abbott, USA Softball
 Haylie McCleney, USA Softball
 Michelle Moultrie, USA Softball
 Audree Munro, USA Softball
 Kelsey Stewart, USA Softball
 Sunisa Lee, USA Gymnastics: Team Final
 Allison Schmitt, USA Swimming: Women's 4x200m Freestyle Relay
 Raven Saunders, USA Track & Field: Women's Shot Put
 Fred Kerley, USA Track & Field: Men's 100m
 Rhyan White, USA Swimming: Women's 4x100 Medley Relay
 Erika Brown, USA Swimming: Women's 4x100 Medley Relay
 Keni Harrison, USA Track & Field: Women's 100m Hurdles
 Brittney Reese, USA Track & Field: Women's Long Jump
 Grant Holloway, USA Track & Field: Men's 110m Hurdles
 Aleia Hobbs, USA Track & Field: Women's 4x100 Relay
 Javianne Oliver, USA Track & Field: Women's 4x100 Relay
 Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake, Great Britain Track & Field: Men's 4x100 Relay
 Mark Kolozsvary, USA Baseball
 David Robertson, USA Baseball

Medal Winners: Bronze
Athlete Event
 Hali Flickinger, USA Swimming: Women's 400m Individual Medley
 Kieran Smith, USA Swimming: Men's 400m Freestyle
 Natalie Hinds, USA Swimming: Women's 4x100m Freestyle Relay
 Erika Brown, USA Swimming: Women's 4x100m Freestyle Relay
 Allison Schmitt, USA Swimming: Women's 4x100 Freestyle Relay
 Olivia Smoliga, USA Swimming: Women's 4x100 Freestyle Relay
 Hali Flickinger, USA Swimming: Women's 200m Butterfly
 Annie Lazor, USA Swimming: Women's 200m Breaststroke
 Michael Venus, New Zealand Tennis: Men's Doubles
 Vernon Norwood, USA Track & Field: 4x400 Mixed Relay
 Elija Godwin, USA Track & Field: 4x400 Mixed Relay
 Lynna Irby, USA Track & Field 4x400 Mixed Relay
 Bryce Deadmon, USA Track & Field: 4x400 Mixed Relay
 Taylor Manson, USA Track & Field: 4x400 Mixed Relay
 Sydney Pickrem, Canada Swimming: Women's 4x100 Medley Relay
 Sunisa Lee, USA Gymnastics: Individual Uneven Bars
 Lily Williams, USA Cycling: Women's Team Pursuit
 Kirani James, Grenada Track & Field: Men's 400m
 Duop Reath, Australia Men's Basketball

SEC Olympic Athletes

Athlete Country
Alabama - David Robertson USA
Florida - Mark Kolozsvary USA
Athlete Country
Vanderbilt - Lily Williams USA
Athlete Country
Georgia - Freida Lim Singapore
Norway - Anne Tuxen  Norway
South Carolina - Julia Vincent South Africa
Athlete Country
Alabama - Stephanie Meadow Ireland 
Alabama - Justin Thomas USA
Arkansas - Gaby Lopez Mexico
Arkansas - Maria Fassi Mexico
Florida - Marife Fernanda Torres Puerto Rico
Georiga - Sepp Straka Austria 
LSU - Madelene Sagstrom Sweden
Texas A&M - Adri Arnaus Spain 
Vanderbilt - Matthias Schwab Austria
Vanderbilt - Matthias Schwab USA
Athlete Country
Alabama -Shallon Olsen Canada
Auburn - Sunisa Lee USA
Florida - Leanne Wong USA
Athlete Country
Florida - Bradley Beal  USA
Kentucky - Devin Booker USA
Kentucky - Bam Adebayo USA
Kentucky - Keldon Johnson USA
LSU - Duop Reath Australia
Texas A&M - Khris Middleton USA
Athlete Country
Kentucky - Mary Tucker USA
Kentucky - Will Shaner USA
Kentucky - Hanrik Larsen Norway
Ole Miss - Ali Weisz USA
Athlete Country
Alabama - Merel Van Dongen Netherlands
Florida - Adriana Leon Canada
Florida - Deanne Rose Canada
LSU - Allysha Chapman Canada
Ole Miss - Rafaelle Souza Brazil 
Tennessee - Hannah Wilkinson New Zealand
Athlete Country
Alabama - Haylie McCleney USA
Auburn - Emily Carosone Italy
Florida - Michelle Moutrie USA
Florida - Aubree Munro USA
Florida - Kesley Stewart USA
Kentucky - Alexia Lacatena Italy
Kentucky - Brittany Cervantes Mexico
LSU - Amanda Sanchez Mexico
Tennessee - Monica Abbott USA
Texas A&M - Tori Vidales Mexico
Athlete Country
Alabama - Diana Petkova Bulgaria
Alabama - Kalia Antoniou Cyprus
Alabama - Leonie Kullmann Germany
Alabama - Kristian Gkolomeev Greece
Alabama - Anton McKee Iceland
Alabama - Abbas Qali Kuwait
Alabama - Rhyan White USA
Arkansas - Anna Hopkin Great Britain
Auburn - Marcelo Chierighini Brazil
Auburn - Santiago Grassi Argentina
Auburn - Luis Martinez Guatemala
Auburn - Zach Apple USA
Auburn - Adriel Sanes US Virgin Islands
Auburn - Annie Lazor USA
Auburn - Peter Holoda Hungary
Auburn - Julie Meynen Luxembourg
Florida - Eric Friese Germany
Florida - Amro Al-Wir Jordan
Florida - Caleb Dressel USA
Florida - Bobby Finke USA
Florida - Alfonso Mestre Venezuela
Florida - Kieran Smith USA
Florida - Natalie Hinds USA
Florida - Enzo Martinez-Scarpe Uruguay
Georgia - Nic Fink USA
Georgia - Hali Flickinger USA
Georgia - Gunnar Bentz USA
Georgia - Allison Schmitt USA
Georgia - Chase Kalisz USA
Georgia - Olivia Smoliga USA
Georgia - Javier Acevedo USA
Georgia - Jay Litherland USA
Georgia - Duné Coetzee South Africa
Kentucky - Peter Wetzlar Zimbabwe
Kentucky - Ali Gayler New Zealand
LSU - Juan Celaya-Hernandez Mexico
LSU - Brooks Curry USA
Missouri - Fabian Schwingenschlogl Germany
Missouri - Mikel Schreuders Aruba
South Carolina - Michael Laitarovsky Israel
South Carolina - Itay Goldfaden Israel
South Carolina - Tomas Peribonio Ecuador
South Carolina - Tinky Ho Hong Kong
Tennessee - Lyubomir Epitropov Bulgaria
Tennessee - Tess Cieplucha Canada
Tennessee - Mona McSharry Ireland
Tennessee - Ellen Walshe Ireland
Tennessee - Kira Toussaint Netherlands
Tennessee - Michael Houlie South Africa
Tennessee - Cherelle Thompson Trinidad & Tobago
Tennessee - Erika Brown USA
Texas A&M - Sydney Pickrem Canada
Texas A&M - Beryl Gastaldello France
Texas A&M - Aviv Barzelay Israel
Texas A&M - Alia Atkinson Jamaica
Texas A&M - Munzy Kabbara Lebanon
Texas A&M - Angel Martinez Mexico
Texas A&M - McKenna DeBever Peru
Texas A&M - Amini Fonua Tonga
Texas A&M - Alais Kalonji France
Athlete Country
Auburn - Tim Puetz Germany
Georgia - Ellen Perez Australia
LSU - Neal Skupski Great Britain
LSU - Michael Venus New Zealand
Tennessee - Tennys Sandgren USA
Texas A&M - Austin Krajicek USA
Athlete Country
Alabama - Natassha McDonald Canada
Alabama - Kirani James Grenada
Alabama - Remona Burchell Jamaica
Alabama - Jereem Richards Trinidad & Tobago
Alabama - Portious Warren Trinidad & Tobago
Alabama - Ayla Stanisclaus Trinidad & Tobago
Alabama - Quanesha Burks USA
Alabama - Daniel Haugh USA
Alabama - Shelby McEwen USA
Arkansas - Kemar Mowatt Jamaica
Arkansas - Sparkle McKnight Trinidad & Tobago
Arkansas - Kristoffer Hari Denmark
Arkansas - Dominique Scott South Africa
Arkansas - Shafiqua Maloney St. Vincent and the Grenadines
Arkansas - Tina Sutej Slovenia
Arkansas - Sandi Morris USA
Arkansas - Phillip Lemonious Jamaica
Auburn - Nathon Allen Jamaica
Auburn - Kai Selvon Trinidad & Tobago
Auburn - Rachel Dincoff USA
Auburn - Donald Thomas Bahamas
Florida - Genevieve LaCaze Gregson Australia
Florida - Doneisha Anderson Bahamas
Florida - Hakim Sani Brown Japan
Florida - Joseph Fahnbulleh Liberia
Florida - Andres Arroyo Puerto Rico
Florida - Marija Vucenovic Serbia
Florida - Eddie Lovett US Virgin Islands
Florida - Marquis Dendy USA
Florida - Grant Holloway USA
Florida - Taylor Manson USA
Florida - Cory McGee USA
Florida - Yanis David France
Florida - Lloydricia Cameron Jamaica
Florida - Will Claye USA
Georgia - Cejhae Greene Antigua
Georgia - Charles Grethen Luxembourg
Georgia - Shaunae Miller-Uibo Bahamas
Georgia - Maicel Uibo Estonia
Georgia - Johannes Erm Estonia
Georgia - Karel Tilga Estonia
Georgia - Garrett Scantling USA
Georgia - Denzel Comenentia Netherlands
Georgia - Levern Spencer Saint Lucia
Georgia - Chanice Porter Jamaica
Georgia - Morgann Leleux USA
Georgia - Lynna Irby USA
Georgia - Elija Godwin USA
Georgia - Keturah Orji USA
Georgia - Jasmine Moore USA
Georgia - Kendell Williams USA
Kentucky - Jasmine Camacho-Quinn Puerto Rico
Kentucky - Kendra Harrison USA
Kentucky - Javianne Oliver USA
Kentucky - Daniel Roberts USA
Kentucky - Leah Nugent Jamaica
Kentucky - Sydney McLaughlin USA
Kentucky - Dwight St. Hillaire Trinidad & Tobago
Kentucky - Megan Moss Bahamas
LSU - Aleia Hobbs USA
LSU - Damion Thomas Jamaica
LSU - Favour Ofili Nigeria
LSU - Michael Cherry USA
LSU - Kelly-Ann Baptiste Trinidad & Tobago
LSU - Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake Great Britain
LSU - Brume Okeoghene Nigeria
LSU - Richard Thompson Trinidad & Tobago
LSU - Semoy Hackett Trinidad & Tobago
LSU - Akanni Hislop Trinidad & Tobago
LSU - Vernon Norwood USA
LSU - JuVaughn Harrison USA
LSU - Mondo Duplantis Sweden
Mississippi State - Marta Pen Freitas Portugal
Mississippi State - Brandon McBride Canada
Mississippi State - Marco Arop Canada
Mississippi State - Erica Bougard USA
Mississippi State - Anderson Peters Grenada
Mississippi State - Curtis Thompson USA
Missouri - Karissa Schweizer USA
Ole Miss - Brittney Reese USA
Ole Miss - Sam Kendricks USA
Ole Miss - Raven Saunders USA
South Carolina - Wadeline Jonathas USA
South Carolina - Aliyah Abrams Guyana
Tennessee - Joella Lloyd Antigua
Tennessee - Stamatia Scarvelis Greece
Tennessee - Darryl Sullivan USA
Tennessee - Carey McLeod Jamaica
Texas A&M - Tahar Triki Triki Algeria
Texas A&M - Emmanuel Yeboah Ghana
Texas A&M - Lindon Victor Grenada
Texas A&M - Charokee Young Jamaica
Texas A&M - Tyra Gittens  Trinidad & Tobago
Texas A&M - Deon Lenore Trinidad & Tobago
Texas A&M - Annie Kunz USA
Texas A&M - Maggie Malone USA
Texas A&M - Fred Kerley USA
Texas A&M - Bryce Deadmon USA
Texas A&M - Athing Mu USA
Athlete Country
Tennessee - Kelsey Robinson USA
Athlete Country
Arkansas - Kelsey Plum USA
Kentucky - Jennifer O'Neill Puerto Rico
LSU - Sylvia Fowles USA
South Carolina - Laeticia Amihere Canada
South Carolina - A'ja Wilson USA
South Carolina - Allisha Gray USA
Texas A&M - Adaora Elonu Nigeria

Olympic Stories