The Official Website of the Southeastern Conference
The Official Website of the Southeastern Conference

NCAA singles play continues; doubles begins

196 days ago
SEC Staff
Photo: Florida Athletics

BIRMINGHAM, Ala. (May 24, 2022) -- Singles play continues on Tuesday morning while doubles play begins. Check back tonight for complete results. All times listed are Central.

MEN'S SINGLES ROUND OF 32 (May 24)

  • Ben Shelton, Florida vs. Axel Nefve, Notre Dame @ 10 a.m.
  • Adam Walton, Tennessee vs. Steven Forman, Northwestern @ 10 a.m.
  • Tadeas Paroulek, Baylor vs. Hamish Stewart, Georgia, @ 10 a.m.
  • Ronnie Hohmann, LSU vs. Juan Carlos Aguilar, TCU @ 10 a.m.
  • Garrett Johns, Duke vs. Sam Riffice, Florida @ 10 a.m.
  • Harris Walker, Harvard vs. Daniel Rodrigues, South Carolina @ 10 a.m.
  • Stefan Dostanic, Southern California vs. Philip Henning, Georgia @ 11:30 a.m.
  • Matej Vocel, Ohio St. vs. Filip Planinsek Alabama @ noon
  • Gabriel Diallo, Kentucky vs. Chris Rodesch, Virginia @ 1 p.m.
  • Alexandre Reco, Arkansas vs. Eduardo Nava, Wake Forest @ 2 p.m.
  • Inaki Montes de la Torre, Virginia vs. Johannus Monday, Tennessee @ 3 p.m.

WOMEN'S SINGLES ROUND OF 32 (May 24)

  • Tatiana Makarova, Texas A&M vs. Fiona Crawley, North Carolina @ 10 a.m.
  • Sabina Machalova, Ole Miss vs. Carson Tanguilig, North Carolina @ 10 a.m.
  • McCartney Kessler, Florida vs. Connie Ma, Stanford @ 11:30 a.m.
  • Sarah Hamner, South Carolina vs. Lisa Zaar, Pepperdine @ 2 p.m.

MEN'S DOUBLES ROUND OF 32 (May 24)

  • Connor Thomson/Daniel Rodrigues, South Carolina vs. Eliot Spizzirri/Siem Woldeab, Texas @ 3:30 p.m.
  • Cleeve Harper/Richard Ciamarra, Texas vs. Philip Henning/Trent Bryde, Georgia @ 4 p.m.
  • Ben Shelton/Sam Riffice, Florida vs. Juan Pablo Grassi Mazzuchi/Matias Soto, Baylor @ 4 p.m.
  • Justin Boulais/James Trotter, Ohio St. vs. Emile Hudd/Shunsuke Mitsui, Tennesse @ 4 p.m.
  • Finlay Murgett/Tad McClean, Auburn vs. Brian Cernoch/Mac Kiger, North Carolina @ 4:30 p.m.
  • Kenner Taylor/Noah Schachter, Texas A&M vs. Arthur Fery/Alexandre Rotsaert, Stanford @ 5:30 p.m.
  • August Holmgren/Guilherm Osorio, San Diego vs. Adam Walton/Pat Harper, Tennessee @ 6:30 p.m.
  • Finn Reynolds/Lukas Engelhardt, Ole Miss vs. Matej Vocel/Robert Cash, Ohio St. @ 6:30 p.m.

WOMEN'S DOUBLES ROUND OF 32 (May 24)

  • Anna Ross/Holly Staff, Vanderbilt vs. Maria Olivia Castedo/Page Freeman, Notre Dame @ 3:30 p.m.
  • Carly Briggs/Marlee Zein, Florida vs. Ava Hraster/Kylie Bilchev, Georgia Tech @ 6:30 p.m.
  • Miyuka Kimoto/Polina Kozyreva, Syracuse vs. Jayci Goldsmith/Tatiana Makarova, Texas A&M @ 7 p.m.
  • Daria Kuczer/Tenika McGiffin, Tennessee vs. Anna Brylin/Brooke Killingsworth, Wake Forest @ 7:30 p.m.