The Official Website of the Southeastern Conference
The Official Website of the Southeastern Conference

2023 SEC Outdoor Track and Field Awards Announced

22 days ago
SEC Staff
Photo: SEC

BIRMINGHAM, Ala. (May 16, 2023)-----The 2023 All-Southeastern Conference Outdoor Track & Field Teams have been announced following the SEC Championships last weekend.

The All-SEC first team consists of the top finishers in each event, while the second team consists of the second and third place finishers in each event. Ties are not broken.

The top-ranked Arkansas men's team and the No. 5-ranked Arkansas women's team claimed the SEC titles Saturday at Bernie Moore Track & Field Stadium in Baton Rouge.

The 2023 All-SEC Outdoor Track & Field Teams are listed below:

MEN

FIRST TEAM
 Emmanuel Bamidele, Florida
 Devon Brooks, Tennessee
 Dorian Camel, LSU
 Keaton Daniel, Kentucky
 Anass Essayi, South Carolina 
 Da'Marcus Fleming, LSU
 Kyle Garland, Georgia
 Robert Gregory, Florida
 Jaydon Hibbert, Arkansas
 Brandon Hicklin, LSU
 Dylan Jacobs, Tennessee
 Victor Kiprop, Alabama
 Marc Minichello, Georgia
 Godson Oghenebrume, LSU
 Ayden Owens-Delerme, Arkansas
 Jacory Patterson, Florida 
 Wayne Pinnock, Arkansas 
 JeVaughn Powell, Florida
 Tarik Robinson-O'Hagan, Ole Miss 
 Francesco Romano, Texas A&M
 Roje Stona, Arkansas
 Will Sumner, Georgia
 Roberto Vilches, Missouri
 Jordan West, Arkansas
 Ryan Willie, Florida
SECOND TEAM
 Yaseen Abdalla, Tennessee
 Rogerio Amaral, South Carolina
 Favour Ashe, Auburn
 PJ Austin, Florida
 Peyton Bair, Mississippi State
 Keshaun Black, Georgia
 Matthew Boling, Georgia
 Shane Bracken, Ole Miss
 Ryan Brown, Arkansas
 Rasheem Brown, Tennessee
 Emmanuel Bynum, Tennessee
 Caleb Cavanaugh, Georgia
 Bobby Colantonio, Alabama
 Tiarnan Crorken, Ole Miss
 Cameron Crump, Mississippi State
 Zach Davis, Texas A&M
 Alan de Falchi, Alabama
 Christian Edwards, Alabama
 Elija Godwin, Georgia
 Javonte Harding, Tennessee
 Dontavious Hill, Auburn
 Tyriq Horsford, Mississippi State
 Wesley John, Georgia
 Tony Jones, Mississippi State
 Patrick Kiprop, Arkansas
 Phillip Lemonious, Arkansas
 Corde Long, Alabama
 Jack Mann III, Texas A&M
 Carey McLeod, Arkansas
 Khaleb McRae, Alabama
 John Meyer, LSU
 Christopher Morales Williams, Georgia
 Ralford Mullings, Arkansas
 Tarsis Orogot, Alabama
 Tzuriel Pedigo, LSU
 Alencar Pereira, Georgia
 Teddy Radtke, Texas A&M
  Chris Robinson, Alabama
 Elias Schreml, Arkansas
 Ben Shearer, Arkansas
 Josh Sobota, Kentucky
 Marcus Weaver, Arkansas
 Sam Whitmarsh, Texas A&M

WOMEN

FIRST TEAM
 Alia Armstrong, LSU
 Jermaisha Arnold, Texas A&M
 Silan Ayyildiz, South Carolina
 Lianna Davidson, Texas A&M
 Thelma Davies, LSU
 Lamara Distin, Texas A&M
 Amanda Fassold, Arkansas
 Veronica Fraley, Vanderbilt
 Sanu Jallow, Texas A&M
 Beatrice Juskeviciute, Vanderbilt
 McKenzie Long, Ole Miss
 Brianna Lyston, LSU
 Madi Malone, Auburn
 Jasmine Moore, Florida
 Favour Ofili, LSU
 Tierra Robinson-Jones, Texas A&M
 Michaela Rose, LSU
 Jacious Sears, Tennessee
 Sydney Thorvaldson, Arkansas
 Parker Valby, Florida
 Alida Van Daalen, Florida
 Kristel van den Berg, Ole Miss
 Kennedy Wade, Texas A&M
 Britton Wilson, Arkansas
SECOND TEAM
 Heather Abadie, Texas A&M
 Amber Anning, Arkansas
 Imogen Barrett, Florida
 Claire Bryant, Florida
 Aaliyah Butler, Georgia
 Anthaya Charlton, Kentucky
 Mercy Chelangat, Alabama
 Sylvia Chelangat, South Carolina
 Karimah Davis, Kentucky
 Jalani Davis, Ole Miss
 Talitha Diggs, Florida
 Katelyn Fairchild, Texas A&M
 Jasmine Fehr, Tennessee
 Mackenzie Hayward, Arkansas
 Gracie Hyde, Arkansas
 Chelsea Igberaese, Alabama
 Kaila Jackson, Georgia
 Elena Kulichenko, Georgia
 Sterling Lester, Florida
 Cherisse Murray, Alabama
 Ackera Nugent, Arkansas
 Hilda Olemomoi, Alabama
 Julia Paternain, Arkansas
 Paris Peoples, Arkansas
 Victoria Perrow, Kentucky
 Brandee Presley, Georgia
 Aaliyah Pyatt, Arkansas
 Lorena Rangel Batres, LSU
 Joanne Reid, Arkansas
 Sophia Riviera, Missouri
 Kyla Robinson-Hubbard, Tennessee
 Tierra Robinson-Jones, Texas A&M
 Jonah Ross, Tennessee
 Masai Russell, Kentucky
 Cheyla Scott, Tennessee
 Laura Taborda, Arkansas
 Shey Taiwo, Ole Miss
 Charisma Taylor, Tennessee
 Joniar Thomas, Texas A&M
 Javonya Valcourt, Tennessee
 Vanessa Watson, Florida
 Mikeisha Welcome, Georgia
 Gabrielle Wilkinson, Florida
 Autumn Wilson, Georgia