The Official Website of the Southeastern Conference
The Official Website of the Southeastern Conference

More than 390 student-athletes earn degrees in December

30 days ago
SEC Staff
Photo: SEC

BIRMINGHAM, Ala. (January 25, 2024) ---- A total of 392 current and former Southeastern Conference student-athletes graduated from their respective universities during the month of December.

The 392 student-athletes represent each of the SEC's 21 sponsored sports. In addition, student-athletes of three non-sponsored SEC sports also earned their degrees.

December graduates who have not exhausted their eligibility will wear the SEC Graduation Patch in competition beginning immediately. This marks the eighth year of the SEC Graduate Patch initiative, where the SEC logo patch on graduates' uniforms is replaced by a special patch with the word "Graduate" underneath the conference logo. During the recently concluded football bowl season, 190 student-athletes donned the graduate patch.

Following is a complete list of student-athletes at SEC universities who graduated in December 2023:

 Alabama

Sarah Ashlee Barker (Women's Basketball), Aaliyah Nye (Women's Basketball), James Brockermeyer (Football), Justin Eboigbe (Football), Thomas Fletcher (Football), Kyle Flood Jr. (Football), Kneeland Hibbett (Football), Thaiu Jones-Bell Football), Jah-Maien Latham (Football), Trezmen Marshall (Football), Kool-Aid McKinstry (Football), Seth McLaughin (Football), Jalen Milroe (Football), Will Reichard (Football), Tim Smith (Football), Kristian Story (Football), Bennett Whisenhunt (Football), Canon Claycomb (Men's Golf), Hannah Alexander (Soccer), Kate Henderson (Soccer), Felicia Knox (Soccer), Sasha Pickard (Soccer), Dylan Pixton (Soccer), Bella Scaturro Bright (Soccer), Gessica Skorka (Soccer), Jaala Torrence (Softball), Jake Marcum (Swimming & Diving), Eliud Kipsang (Men's Track & Field, Cross Country), Matt Weaver (Men's Track & Field), Bianca Carroccio (Women's Track & Field), Amara Obi (Women's Track & Field), Riley White (Women's Track & Field), Sami Jacobs (Volleyball), Victoria Schmer (Volleyball).

 Arkansas

Jadon Bartholomew (Men's Track & Field), Brooks Both (Football), Dylan Carter (Baseball), Maggie Cartwright (Volleyball), Malik Chavis (Football), Enrique Dimayuga (Men's Golf), Rosey Effiong (Women's Track & Field), Tomas Ferrari (Men's Track & Field), Cade Fortin (Football), Hunter Grimes (Baseball), Emilee Hauser (Soccer), Avery Hughes (Women's Basketball), Bradi Jones (Swimming & Diving), Madison Langley-Walker (Women's Track & Field), Will McEntire (Baseball), Marcus Miller (Football), Ellie Podojil (Soccer), Macy Schultz (Soccer).

 Auburn

Dylan Cardwell (Men's Basketball), Jalen Harper (Men's Basketball), Eugene Asante (Football), Jackson Billings (Football), Luke Deal (Football), Brandon Frazier (Football), Marquise Gilbert (Football), Marcus Harris (Football), Jalil Irvin (Football), Tate Johnson (Football), Trent Mason (Football), Kam Stutts (Football), Becky Contreras (Soccer), Sydney Richards (Soccer), Kyle Brown (Men's Track & Field/Cross Country), Dontavious Hill (Men's Track & Field/Cross Country), Justin Stuckey (Men's Track & Field/Cross Country), Hannah Tarwater (Women's Track & Field/Cross Country), Zatoria Thompson (Women's Track &

Field/Cross Country), Amy Warren (Women's Track & Field/Cross Country), Chelsey Harmon (Volleyball), Kyla Swanson (Volleyball).

 Florida

Tessa Barton (Soccer), Eddie Battle (Football), Samantha Bender (Softball), Zippy Broughton (Women's Basketball), Jalen Chance (Men's Track & Field), Jeremy Crawshaw (Football), Justin Curtis (Football), Josie Curtis (Soccer), Emily Diaz (Lacrosse), Ara Emerzian (Football), Kyle Engel (Football), Nick Ficarrotta (Baseball), Bobby Finke (Men's Swimming), Leonardo Garcia (Men's Diving), Baylee Goddard (Softball), Avery Goelz (Softball), Kathleen Golding (Women's Swimming), Anna Hall (Women's Track & Field), Will Harrod (Football), Michael Holloway II (Men's Track & Field), Jaelin Humphries (Football), Alex Klatsky (Men's Basketball), Nina Kucheran (Women's Swimming), Aliyah Matharu (Women's Basketball), Alfonso Mestre (Men's Swimming), Jack Miller (Football), Teradja Mitchell (Football), Jonathan Odom (Football), Nnedi Okammor (Volleyball), Jacory Patterson (Men's Track & Field), Ricky Pearsall (Football), Blake Purnell (Baseball), Kingsley Raitt-Eguakun (Football), Payton Richards (Gymnastics), Emma Shelton (Women's Tennis), Rylee Trlicek (Softball), Kahlia Warner (Women's Diving), Jacob Watkins (Football), Ja'Markis Weston (Football), Keon Zipperer (Football).

 Georgia

Nolan Crisp (Baseball), Josh Stinson (Baseball), Megan Seidel (Equestrian), Austin Blaske (Football), Warren Brinson (Football), Sevaughn Clark (Football), Graham Collins (Football), Daniel Jackson (Football), Collin Lark (Football), Zion Logue (Football), David Marshall (Football), Kendall Milton (Football), Micah Morris (Football), Drew Sheehan (Football), Brock Vandagriff (Football), Lizzie Ammon (Soccer), Nicole Vernis (Soccer), Sydney Kuma (Softball), Callie Dickinson (Women's Swimming & Diving), Riley Scruggs (Men's Swimming & Diving), Anna Hertel (Women's Tennis), John-Isaac Autry (Men's Track & Field), Darius Carbin (Men's Track & Field), Alencar Pererira (Men's Track & Field), Mallory Downing (Volleyball).

 Kentucky

Brenden Bates (Football), Isaiah Beasley (Football), Tanner Bowles (Football), Carolyn Boyke-Johnson (Women's Track & Field), Jase Bruner (Football), Sophia Caruso (Women's Soccer), Makenna Clarke (Gymnastics), Carissa Clay (Gymnastics), Marques Cox (Football), Brennan Creek (Men's Soccer), Izayah Cummings (Football), Keaton Daniel (Men's Track & Field), Ray Davis (Football), Maurice Douglass (Football), Samuel Duncan (Men's Swimming and Diving), Sydney Ehrhardt (Women's Soccer), Riley Fairchild (Women's Soccer), Jeremy Flax (Football), Jackson Gray (Baseball), D'Eryk Jackson (Football), Ethan Kern (Men's Track & Field), Emma King (Women's Basketball), Maya Lacognato (Women's Soccer), Kennedy Lightner (Men's Track & Field), Isabella Magnelli (Gymnastics), JuTahn McClain (Football), Megan Moss (Women's Track & Field), Claudia Najera (Women's Soccer), Meg Pangborn (Women's Soccer), Clay Perry (Football), Andru Phillips (Football), Jordyn Rhodes (Women's Soccer), Tayvion Robinson (Football), Reagan Rutherford (Volleyball), Azhani Tealer (Volleyball), J.J. Weaver (Football), Hadley Williams (Women's Soccer), Garrett Wood (Men's Golf), Iantha Wright (Women's Track & Field), Anna Young (Women's Soccer), Athena Young (Women's Track & Field).

 LSU

Kentravis Aubrey (Football), Mollie Baker (Soccer), Kylie Bennett (Women's Swimming), Britney Bertram (Soccer), Jay Bramblett (Football), Maddie Clifton (Women's Swimming), Thelma Davies (Women's Track & Field), Taylor Dobles (Soccer), Jonathan Ferguson (Football), Maya Gordon (Soccer), Jadyn Jannasch (Women's Swimming), Nevaeh Johnson (Soccer), Stefan Latinovic (Men's Tennis), Marlon Martinez (Football), Mitch Mason (Men's Swimming), Alex Milazzo (Baseball), Ayana Mitchell-Cherry (Women's Basketball), Hayley Montague (Women's Diving), Allee Morris (Volleyball), Rammie Noel (Soccer), Favour Ofili (Women's Track & Field), Ovie Oghoufo (Football), Reagan Osborne (Women's Swimming), Ellen Pack (Women's Swimming & Diving), Maddie Rau (Gymnastics), Paris Shand (Football), Ellie Shank (Beach Volleyball), Abby Smith (Soccer), Rakell Spencer (Women's Basketball), Josh Williams (Football), Bella Zanotelli (Soccer).

 Ole Miss

Eli Acker (Football), Marquesha Davis (Women's Basketball), C.J. Easley (Men's Golf), Makayla Fick (Women's Track & Field/Cross Country), DeShawn Gaddie Jr. (Football), Bo Gatlin (Baseball), Jared Lawrence (Football), Fraser Masin (Football), DeSanto Rollins (Football), Madison Scott (Women's Basketball), Kristel van den Berg (Women's Track & Field/Cross Country), Isheem Young (Football), Reka Zadori (Women's Tennis).

 Mississippi State

Navasky Anderson (Men's Track and Field), Anthony Brodie (Men's Track and Field), Brandon Bryant (Football), Jaden Crumedy (Football), Sema'J Daniels (Men's Track and Field), Robert Elliot (Football), Landon Gartman (Baseball), Omari Hammond (Men's Track and Field), Macey Hodge (Soccer), Taylor James (Soccer), Jett Johnson (Football), Kendal Johnson (Soccer), Nick Jones (Football), Ashlyn Kane (Soccer), Kade Kolka (Football), Amani Larry (Baseball), Nick Lauderdale (Football), Patrick Lazo (Men's Tennis), Percy Lewis (Football), Steven Losoya III (Football), Jo'Quavious Marks (Football), Maddie McKee (Women's Tennis), Decarlos Nicholson (Football), DeShawn Page (Football), Nathan Pickering (Football), Seth Richey (Men's Tennis), Stone Simmons (Baseball), Geor'Quarius Spivey (Football), Jhordyn Stallworth (Women's Track and Field), Taylor Stark (Baseball), Sydney Strunk (Soccer), Rebecca Walk (Volleyball), Tim Washington (Football), Kourtney Weber (Women's Basketball).

 Missouri

Ian Bedell (Baseball), Kambrie Brandt (Gymnastics), Travon Bryant (Men's Basketball), David Buckner (Men's Track and Field), Zachary Charles (Men's Track and Field), Mookie Cooper (Football), Charlie Crockett (Men's Golf), Lauren Forbes (Volleyball), Matt Garcia (Baseball), Drew Garrett (Baseball), Mara Häusler (Women's Track and Field), Demariyon 'Peanut' Houston (Football), Marcellus Johnson (Football), Caroline Lyman (Soccer), Harrison Mevis (Football), Joe Moore (Football), Blake Morris (Men's Track and Field), Ben Pedersen (Baseball), Mirieli Santos (Women's Track and Field), Jenna Schwartz (Women's Track and Field), Andrew Serrano (Football), Olivia Sowers (Women's Golf), Tyler Stephens (Football), Kristian Williams (Football), Riley Williams (Football).

 South Carolina

Mario Anderson (Football), Noah Campbell (Baseball), Will Crain (Men's Soccer), Alex Destino (Baseball), Luke Doty (Football), Sam Dyson (Baseball), Kierra Fletcher (Women's Basketball), O'Donnell Fortune (Football), Jonathan French (Baseball), Colten Gauthier (Football), Tonka Hemingway (Football), Mitch

Jeter (Football), Tyler Johnson (Baseball), Molly Joseph (Cross Country), Kasper Lehm (Men's Soccer), Laurits Lillemose (Men's Soccer), Hallie Meadows (Women's Soccer), Natalie Morgan (Softball), Isaiah Norris (Football), Spencer Rattler (Football), Ellie Ruprich (Volleyball), Josiah Sightler (Baseball), Nicholle Toh (Women's Swimming), Tyler Webb (Baseball), Antwane Wells Jr. (Football).

 Tennessee

Michael Bittner (Football), Garison Breeding (Men's Track & Field), Devon Brooks (Men's Track & Field), Carolina Caminoli (Women's Golf), McCallan Castles (Football), Colin Coyne (Men's Basketball), Claudia Dipasupil (Soccer), Maddie Eskin (Soccer), Jordan Fusco (Soccer), Kurott Garland (Football), Kwauze Garland (Football), Mackenzie George (Soccer), Isaac Green (Football), Mackenzie Haba (Soccer), Roman Harrison (Football), Jesse Henderson (Men's Track & Field), Sydney Hennessey (Soccer), Prom'Myse Hoosier (Women's Track & Field), Tara Katz (Soccer), Alexander Kay (Men's Track & Field), Tamari Key (Women's Basketball), Ramel Keyton (Football), Boris Kozlov (Men's Tennis), Jackson Lampley (Football), Ollie Lane (Football), Austin Lewis (Football), Maria Nelson (Soccer), Allison Rand (Women's Track & Field), Kylie Robinson (Volleyball), Matthew Salansky (Football), Scott Scanlon (Men's Swimming & Diving), Megan Sichterman (Women's Swimming & Diving), Elijah Simmons (Football), Javontez Spraggins (Football), Aleksey Tarasenko (Men's Swimming & Diving), Jaida Thomas (Soccer), Caliyah Thompson (Softball), Santiago Vescovi (Men's Basketball), Calvin Wetzel (Men's Track & Field).

 Texas A&M

David Bailey Jr. (Football), Josh Bankhead (Football), Joseph Benn (Men's Track & Field), Kenna Caldwell (Soccer), Alyssa Clairmont (Women's Swimming & Diving), Jurriente Davis (Football), Thad Dickerson (Men's Swimming & Diving), Fadil Diggs (Football), Lamara Distin (Women's Track & Field), Derek Ferraro (Football), Anze Fers Erzen (Men's Swimming & Diving), Gavin Hoffpauir (Men's Track & Field), Maliyah Johnson (Women's Basketball), Max Johnson (Football), Bella Kay (Equestrian), Bryant McCombs (Men's Track & Field), Caroline Meuth (Volleyball), Braedon Mowry (Football), Jennie Park (Women's Golf), Isaiah Raikes (Football), Demani Richardson (Football), Kendrick Rogers (Football), Chris Russell Jr. (Football), John Sabra (Football), Karlina Sample (Soccer), Kyle Sanchez (Men's Swimming & Diving), Kason Tullos (Football), Madison Wanicka (Equestrian), Alex Zettler (Football).

 Vanderbilt

BJ Anderson (Football), Bradley Ashmore (Football), Ethan Barr (Football), Ben Bresnahan (Football), Alex Brown (Football), Joe Gobillot (Baseball), Jeren Kendall (Baseball), Jack Leiter (Baseball), Jaylen Mahoney (Football), Amber Nguyen (Soccer), Kane Patterson (Football), Tyson Russell (Football), Ken Seals (Football), RJ Schreck (Baseball), Junior Uzebu (Football), Javier Vaz (Baseball).