The Official Website of the Southeastern Conference
The Official Website of the Southeastern Conference

Rankings

AP Top 25 Week 4
RKTEAMW-LPTSPREV
1Alabama (59)3-015471
2Georgia (3)3-014912
3Oregon3-013854
4Oklahoma3-013023
5Iowa3-012985
6Penn State3-0119710
7Texas A&M3-011587
8Cincinnati3-011458
9Clemson2-110746
10Ohio State2-19769
11Florida2-193011
12Notre Dame3-087412
13Ole Miss3-071717
14Iowa State2-166414
15BYU3-060323
16Arkansas3-053720
17Coastal Carolina3-052616
18Wisconsin1-151318
19Michigan3-045625
20Michigan State3-0389NR
21North Carolina2-130621
22Fresno State3-1201NR
23Auburn2-116622
24UCLA2-114213
25Kansas State3-0127NR