The Official Website of the Southeastern Conference
The Official Website of the Southeastern Conference

Rankings

AP Top 25 Week 9
RKTEAMW-LPTSPREV
1Alabama (24)7-014861
2LSU (16)7-014622
3Ohio State (13)7-014294
4Clemson (9)7-014083
5Oklahoma7-013435
6Penn State7-012247
7Florida7-111389
8Notre Dame5-110588
9Auburn6-1105411
10Georgia6-1103110
11Oregon6-197912
12Utah6-185213
13Wisconsin6-17676
14Baylor7-073218
15Texas5-262715
16SMU7-058719
17Minnesota7-057720
18Cincinnati6-146821
19Michigan5-244016
20Iowa5-234723
21Appalachian State6-028624
22Boise State6-122514
23Iowa State5-2185NR
24Arizona State5-213417
25Wake Forest6-1118NR