The Official Website of the Southeastern Conference
The Official Website of the Southeastern Conference

Rankings

AP Top 25 Week 9
RKTEAMW-LPTSPREV
1Georgia (63)7-015751
2Cincinnati7-014772
3Alabama7-114174
4Oklahoma8-013833
5Ohio State6-113115
6Michigan7-012706
7Oregon6-1116510
8Michigan State7-011609
9Iowa6-1103511
10Ole Miss6-1103412
11Notre Dame6-192213
12Kentucky6-184915
13Wake Forest7-080116
14Texas A&M6-270017
15Oklahoma State6-16828
16Baylor6-151320
17Pittsburgh6-151023
18Auburn5-248119
19SMU7-047321
20Penn State5-24717
21San Diego State7-039022
22Iowa State5-2298NR
23UTSA8-023524
24Coastal Carolina6-113214
25BYU6-244NR