The Official Website of the Southeastern Conference
The Official Website of the Southeastern Conference

Rankings

Coaches Poll Week 9
RKTEAMW-LPTSPREV
1Georgia (64)7-016001
2Cincinnati7-014693
3Alabama7-114394
4Oklahoma8-014302
5Ohio State6-113385
6Michigan7-013136
7Michigan State7-012087
8Oregon6-1113910
9Ole Miss6-1101912
10Iowa6-1100811
11Notre Dame6-195013
12Kentucky6-185714
13Wake Forest7-083815
14Texas A&M6-273617
15Oklahoma State6-16849
16SMU7-053519
17Penn State5-25178
18Baylor6-150920
19Pittsburgh6-148723
20San Diego State7-043121
21Auburn5-241822
22UTSA8-021925
23Iowa State5-2190NR
24Coastal Carolina6-113416
25NC State5-27318