The Official Website of the Southeastern Conference
The Official Website of the Southeastern Conference

Rankings

Coaches Poll Postseason
RKTEAMW-LPTSPREV
1Alabama (60)13-015001
2Ohio State7-114323
3Clemson10-213492
4Texas A&M9-113175
5Notre Dame10-212474
6Oklahoma9-212197
7Georgia8-211469
8Cincinnati9-110316
9Iowa State9-399712
10Northwestern7-291913
11BYU11-179615
12Florida8-476610
13Indiana6-27628
14Coastal Carolina11-164911
15Iowa6-260616
16Louisiana10-159617
17North Carolina8-453814
18Liberty10-147623
19Oklahoma State8-345621
20Texas7-340224
21USC5-140019
22Miami8-327518
23Ball State7-1157NR
24San José State7-110020
25Buffalo6-151NR