The Official Website of the Southeastern Conference
The Official Website of the Southeastern Conference

Rankings

AP Top 25 Week 2
RKTEAMW-LPTSPREV
1Kentucky (64)2-016222
2Duke2-015384
3Michigan State1-114511
4Louisville (1)2-014255
5Kansas1-113543
6North Carolina2-011879
7Maryland2-011667
8Gonzaga2-011368
9Virginia2-0113411
10Villanova1-0106410
11Texas Tech2-088813
12Seton Hall2-086912
13Memphis2-082814
14Oregon2-080415
15Florida1-16166
16Ohio State2-054418
17Utah State2-050717
18Saint Mary's1-043820
19Arizona2-041521
20Washington1-0373NR
21Xavier2-037019
22Auburn2-024724
23LSU1-023722
24Baylor1-117916
25Colorado1-0151NR