The Official Website of the Southeastern Conference
The Official Website of the Southeastern Conference

SEC sees 204 student-athletes named CSCAA All-Americans

122 days ago
SEC Staff
Photo: John Kelley | Georgia Athletics

Two hundred and four student-athletes from the Southeastern Conference were named to the College Swimming and Diving Coaches Association of America (CSCAA) Division I All-American Team.

Due to the cancellation of the 2020 NCAA Swimming and Diving Championships, the CSCAA Board adjusted the selection criteria for each Division.

Men's All-America Team

Alabama

Liam Bell (100 Breast, 200 Breast, 400 Medley Relay)

Jonathan Berneburg (200 Free Relay, 400 Free Relay, 400 Medley Relay)

Samuel Disette (50 Free, 200 Free Relay)

Nico Hernandez-Tome (1650 Free)

Zhenwei Li (1-Meter Diving, 3-Meter Diving)

Derek Maas (100 Breast, 200 Breast)

Matthew Menke (100 Back)

Nicholas Perera (400 IM)

Tyler Sesvold (50 Free, 100 Free, 100 Fly, 200 Free Relay, 400 Free Relay, 400 Medley Relay)

Colton Stogner (400 Free Relay)

Zane Waddell (50 Free, 100 Free, 100 Back, 200 Free Relay, 400 Free Relay, 400 Medley Relay)

Auburn

Jack Armstrong (200 Free Relay)

Nik Eberly (200 Free Relay)

Santiago Grassi (50 Free, 100 Fly, 200 Free Relay)

Aryan Makhija (1650 Free)

Conner Pruitt (1-Meter Diving, 3-Meter Diving, Platform Diving)

Lleyton Smith (200 Back)

Christian Sztolcman (200 Free)

Matthew Yish (200 Free Relay)

Florida

Khader Baqlah (200 Free, 500 Free, 400 Free Relay, 800 Free Relay)

Clark Beach (200 Back, 800 Free Relay, 400 Medley Relay)

Miguel Cancel (400 IM)

Isaac Davis (200 Free Relay)

Willie Davis (50 Free, 100 Fly, 200 Free Relay, 400 Free Relay, 400 Medley Relay)

Robert Finke (500 Free, 1650 Free, 400 IM)

Jan Eric Friese (100 Fly, 200 Free Relay, 400 Free Relay)

Brennan Gravley (1650 Free)

Marco Guarente (100 Breast, 200 Breast)

Dillon Hillis (100 Breast, 400 Medley Relay)

Gerry Quinn (200 Free, 800 Free Relay)

Grant Sanders (200 Breast, 200 IM, 400 IM)

Kieran Smith (100 Free, 200 Free, 500 Free, 200 Free Relay, 400 Free Relay, 800 Free Relay, 400 Medley Relay)

Kevin Vargas (400 IM)

Georgia

Andrew Abruzzo (500 Free, 400 IM)

Zachary Allen (1-Meter Diving)

Jack Dalmolin (200 Breast)

Dillon Downing (50 Free)

Clayton Forde (400 IM)

Ian Grum (200 Back, 400 IM)

Walker Higgins (200 Free, 500 Free, 800 Free Relay)

Zach Hils (800 Free Relay)

Harrison Homans (200 Fly, 800 Free Relay)

Kevin Miller (500 Free, 1650 Free)

Camden Murphy (100 Fly, 200 Fly)

Grant Norgan (800 Free Relay)

Gregory Reed (1650 Free)

Kentucky

Wyatt Amdor (100 Breast)

Connor Blandford (400 IM)

Glen Brown (200 IM, 400 Free Relay)

Jason Head (400 Free Relay)

Caiden Lake (1-Meter Diving)

Chase Lane (1-Meter Diving, Platform Diving)

John Mitchell (100 Free, 400 Free Relay)

Peter Wetzlar (50 Free, 400 Free Relay)

Mason Wilby (200 Fly)

Danny Zhang (1-Meter Diving, 3-Meter Diving, Platform Diving)

LSU

Brooks Curry (50 Free, 100 Free, 200 Free)

Karl Luht (100 Back)

Missouri

Nick Alexander (200 Back, 200 IM)

Jack Dahlgren (200 Free, 200 Back, 400 Free Relay)

Leonardo Garcia (3-Meter Diving)

Daniel Hein (100 Back, 100 Fly)

William Kovac (100 Fly, 200 IM, 400 Free Relay)

Kyle Leach (400 Free Relay)

Giovanny Lima (400 Free Relay)

Carlo Lopez (3-Meter Diving, Platform Diving)

Micah Slaton (100 Fly, 200 Fly)

South Carolina

Lewis Burras (50 Free, 100 Free)

Anton Down Jenkins (1-Meter Diving, 3-Meter Diving)

Itay Goldfaden (100 Breast)

Tennessee

Taylor Abbott (1650 Free)

Brett Champlin (200 Breast)

Alec Connolly (100 Free, 200 Medley Relay)

Matthew Garcia (100 Back, 200 Back, 200 Medley Relay)

William Hallam (1-Meter Diving, 3-Meter Diving, Platform Diving)

Marc Hinawi (200 Fly)

Michael Houlie (100 Breast, 200 Medley Relay)

Kayky Mota (100 Fly, 200 Fly)

Ethan Sanders (1650 Free)

Bragamoekti Verhage (100 Fly, 200 Medley Relay)

Matthew Wade (1-Meter Diving, 3-Meter Diving)

Texas A&M

Clayton Bobo (200 Free Relay, 800 Free Relay)

Koko Bratanov (400 Free Relay, 800 Free Relay)

Shaine Casas (200 Back, 200 IM, 400 IM, 400 Free Relay, 800 Free Relay, 200 Medley Relay, 400 Medley Relay)

Adam Koster (50 Free, 100 Free, 200 Free Relay, 400 Free Relay, 200 Medley Relay, 400 Medley Relay)

Kurtis Mathews (1-Meter Diving, 3-Meter Diving)

Victor Povzner (1-Meter Diving, 3-Meter Diving)

Andres Puente Bustamante (100 Breast, 200 Breast)

Mark Theall (200 Free, 500 Free, 200 Free Relay, 400 Free Relay, 800 Free Relay, 400 Medley Relay)

Michael Thibert (50 Free, 200 Free Relay, 200 Medley Relay)

Benjamin Walker (100 Breast, 200 Breast, 200 Medley Relay, 400 Medley Relay)

Women's All-America Team

Alabama

Kalia Antoniou (50 Free, 100 Free, 200 Free Relay, 400 Free Relay)

Morgan Liberto (200 Back)

Tanesha Lucoe (Platform Diving)

Kensey McMahon (500 Free, 1650 Free)

Flora Molnar (100 Free, 100 Fly, 200 Free Relay, 400 Free Relay, 400 Medley Relay)

Alexis Preski (500 Free, 400 IM)

Morgan Scott (50 Free, 200 Free, 200 Free Relay, 400 Free Relay, 400 Medley Relay)

Alexandria Surrency (50 Free)

Rhyan White (100 Back, 200 Back, 100 Fly, 400 Free Relay, 400 Medley Relay)

Julia Wolf (200 Free Relay)

Kaila Wong (100 Breast, 400 Medley Relay)

Arkansas

Anna Hopkin (50 Free, 100 Free, 200 Free, 200 Free Relay, 400 Free Relay)

Kobie Melton (200 Free Relay, 400 Free Relay)

Molly Moore (200 Free Relay, 400 Free Relay)

Peyton Palsha (500 Free, 1650 Free, 400 IM)

Andrea Sansores De La Fuente (200 Free Relay, 400 Free Relay)

Auburn

Robyn Clevenger (50 Free, 200 Free Relay, 400 Free Relay)

Carly Cummings (200 Breast)

Claire Fisch (50 Free, 100 Free, 200 Free Relay, 400 Free Relay, 800 Free Relay)

Emily Hetzer (500 Free, 1650 Free)

AJ Kutsch (50 Free, 200 Free Relay)

Alison Maillard (1-Meter Diving, 3-Meter Diving, Platform Diving)

Jessica Merritt (800 Free Relay)

Julie Meynen (50 Free, 100 Free, 200 Free Relay, 400 Free Relay, 800 Free Relay)

Sonnele Oeztuerk (200 Back)

Averee Preble (1650 Free)

Abbey Webb (200 Free, 400 Free Relay, 800 Free Relay)

Florida

Taylor Ault (500 Free, 1650 Free)

Emma Ball (100 Back, 200 Medley Relay, 400 Medley Relay)

Talia Bates (200 Free Relay, 400 Free Relay)

Leah Braswell (500 Free, 1650 Free)

Sherridon Dressel (100 Back, 200 Back, 100 Fly, 200 Free Relay, 400 Free Relay, 200 Medley Relay, 400 Medley Relay)

Savanna Faulconer (400 IM)

Kelly Fertel (200 IM, 400 IM)

Isabella Garofalo (100 Free, 200 Free Relay, 400 Free Relay, 200 Medley Relay, 400 Medley Relay)

Kathleen Golding (400 IM)

Gabrielle Hillis (100 Free, 200 Free Relay, 400 Free Relay)

Ashley McCool (1-Meter Diving, 3-Meter Diving)

Nikki Miller (1650 Free)

Vanessa Pearl (200 Breast, 200 IM, 400 IM, 200 Medley Relay, 400 Medley Relay)

Georgia

Olivia Anderson (1650 Free)

Portia Del Brown (200 IM, 400 Medley Relay)

Veronica Burchill (50 Free, 100 Free, 200 Free, 200 Free Relay, 400 Free Relay, 400 Medley Relay)

Sofia Carnevale (100 Breast, 200 Breast)

Danielle Dellatorre (100 Breast, 200 Breast, 200 IM, 200 Free Relay)

Callie Dickinson (200 Fly)

Gabrielle Fa'Amausili (50 Free, 200 Free Relay, 400 Free Relay)

Courtney Harnish (200 Free, 500 Free, 200 Fly, 400 Free Relay, 800 Free Relay)

Zoie Hartman (100 Breast, 200 Breast, 200 IM, 200 Free Relay, 400 Free Relay, 800 Free Relay, 400 Medley Relay)

Madison Homovich (200 Back)

Dakota Luther (100 Fly, 200 Fly, 800 Free Relay, 400 Medley Relay)

Ashley McCauley (200 Breast)

Jordan Stout (800 Free Relay)

Kentucky

Bailey Bonnett (200 Breast, 200 IM, 400 IM, 400 Medley Relay)

Caitlin Brooks (100 Back, 200 Back)

Gillian Davey (200 Breast, 400 IM)

Emma Dellmore (1-Meter Diving, 3-Meter Diving)

Riley Gaines (200 Free, 200 Fly, 800 Free Relay)

Alex Galyer (200 Free, 500 Free, 200 Back, 800 Free Relay, 400 Medley Relay)

Isabella Gati (100 Fly, 200 Fly, 200 IM, 400 Medley Relay)

Jaclyn Hill (200 Breast)

Cara Hudson (3-Meter Diving, Platform Diving)

Kyndal Knight (1-Meter Diving, 3-Meter Diving, Platform Diving)

Beth McNeese (500 Free, 1650 Free, 800 Free Relay)

Asia Seidt (100 Back, 200 Back, 200 IM, 800 Free Relay, 400 Medley Relay)

Sophia Sorenson (200 Back, 200 IM)

Morgan Southall (3-Meter Diving)

LSU

Niamh Robinson (100 Breast, 200 Breast)

Anne Tuxen (3-Meter Diving, Platform Diving)

Aimee Wilson (1-Meter Diving, 3-Meter Diving)

Missouri

Amy Feddersen (200 Free Relay)

Madison Huitt (Platform Diving)

Haley Hynes (200 Free Relay, 200 Medley Relay)

Megan Keil (50 Free, 200 Free Relay, 200 Medley Relay)

Jennifer King (200 Back)

Meredith Rees (100 Back)

Sarah Thompson (50 Free, 100 Free, 100 Back, 200 Free Relay, 200 Medley Relay)

Savana Trueb (Platform Diving)

Molly Winer (200 Medley Relay)

South Carolina

Emily Cornell (200 Free)

Margaret Higgs (100 Breast, 200 Breast)

Halladay Kinsey (200 Fly)

Christina Lappin (100 Fly)

Taylor Steele (100 Breast)

Tennessee

Mallory Beil (100 Fly)

Erika Brown (50 Free, 100 Free, 100 Fly, 200 Free Relay, 400 Free Relay, 800 Free Relay, 200 Medley Relay, 400 Medley Relay)

Grace Cable (1-Meter Diving, 3-Meter Diving)

Tess Cieplucha (200 Fly, 200 IM, 400 IM, 800 Free Relay)

Bailey Grinter (50 Free, 200 Free Relay, 400 Free Relay)

Kaitlin Harty (200 Back)

Ana Hernandez (Platform Diving)

Stanzi Moseley (100 Free, 200 Free Relay, 400 Free Relay, 200 Medley Relay, 400 Medley Relay)

Amanda Nunan (500 Free, 1650 Free)

Tjasa Pintar (100 Free, 200 Free, 400 Free Relay, 800 Free Relay)

Nikol Popov (200 Breast, 200 Medley Relay)

Gertrude Rothrock (100 Fly, 200 IM)

Megan Sichterman (100 Fly)

Meghan Small (200 IM, 400 IM, 200 Free Relay, 800 Free Relay, 200 Medley Relay, 400 Medley Relay)

Alexis Yager (200 Breast, 400 IM, 400 Medley Relay)

Texas A&M

Haley Allen (1-Meter Diving)

Anna Belousova (100 Breast, 200 Breast)

Charlye Campbell (1-Meter Diving, 3-Meter Diving)

Emma Carlton (100 Back)

Alyssa Clairmont (Platform Diving)

Raena Eldridge (100 Back)

Joy Field (1650 Free)

Karling Hemstreet (200 Free, 500 Free)

Taylor Pike (200 Fly)

Kathryn Portz (200 Free)

Jing Wen Quah (200 Fly, 200 IM, 400 IM)

Caroline Theil (200 IM, 400 IM)

Camryn Toney (400 IM)

Harper Walding (1-Meter Diving)