The Official Website of the Southeastern Conference
The Official Website of the Southeastern Conference

Elite 90 Award

160 days ago

Baseball
Year Name School Year GPA Major
2010-11 Michael Roth South Carolina Jr. 3.823 International Business
2011-12 Erik Payne South Carolina So. 3.897 International Business and Insurance & Risk Management
2017-18 Evan Lee Arkansas So. 4.00 Recreation and Sport Management

Men's Basketball
Year Name School Year GPA Major
2013-14 Sam Malone Kentucky Jr. 3.734 Marketing

Women's Basketball
Year Name School Year GPA Major
2017-18 Jordan Danberry Mississippi State Sr. 3.86 Business Economics

Women's Bowling
Year Name School Year GPA Major
2017-18 Kristin Quah Vanderbilt Jr. 3.953 Biomedical and Electrical Engineering
2018-19 Kristin Quah Vanderbilt Sr. 3.970 Biomedical and Electrical Engineering

Men's Cross Country
Year Name School Year GPA Major
2010-11 Nathan Corder Alabama Jr. 3.984 Math
2014-15 Christian Heymsfield Arkansas Jr. 4.00 Biological Engineering
2015-16 Christian Heymsfield Arkansas Sr. 4.00 Biological Engineering

Men's Golf
Year Name School Year GPA Major
2011-12 Cory Whitsett Alabama So. 3.984 Management
2012-13 Cory Whitsett Alabama Jr. 3.967 Management

Women's Golf
Year Name School Year GPA Major
2009-10 Brooke Pancake Alabama So. 4.000 Business
2013-14 Stephanie Meadow Alabama Sr. 4.000 Accounting

Women's Gymnastics
Year Name School Year GPA Major
2009-10 Kassandra Price Alabama Sr. 4.000 Marketing and Advertising
2010-11 Rachel Terry Alabama Jr. 4.000 Early Childhood Education
2011-12 Rachel Terry Alabama Sr. 4.000 Early Childhood Education
2012-13 Kim Jacob Alabama Jr. 4.000 Exercise Science
2013-14 Lauren Beers Alabama So. 4.000 Human Performance and Exercise Science
2014-15 Lauren Beers Alabama Jr. 4.000 Exercise Science
2016-17 Alex McMurtry Florida Jr. 4.000 Applied Physiology and Kinesiology

Softball
Year Name School Year GPA Major
2011-12 Alex Boulet LSU So. 3.986 Mathematics
2014-15 Dylan Supak LSU Sr. 4.000 Kinesiology
2015-16 Kasey Cooper Auburn Sr. 4.00 Mechanical Engineering
2016-17 Layna Savoie LSU Sr. 3.95 Psychology
2018-19 Kaylee Tow Alabama So. 3.984 Marketing

Men's Swimming & Diving
Year Name School Year GPA Major
2011-12 Brent Sterling Tennessee Jr. 3.980 Biological Sciences
2012-13 Brent Sterling Tennessee Sr. 3.980 Biological Sciences
2013-14 Tynan Stewart Georgia So. 4.000 English
2014-15 Tynan Stewart Georgia Jr. 4.000 English and Cognitive Science
2018-19 Joey Reilman Tennessee Sr. 3.940 Industrial Engineering

Women's Swimming & Diving
Year Name School Year GPA Major
2011-12 Wendy Trott Georgia Sr. 3.975 International Affairs
2013-14 Chantal van Landeghem Georgia So. 4.000 Psychology
2014-15 Emily Neubert Texas A&M Sr. 4.000 Business honors and academics
2016-17 Danielle Galyer Kentucky Sr. 4.00 Political Science and Psychology
2018-19 Asia Seidt Kentucky Jr. 4.000 Kinesiology

Men's Tennis
Year Name School Year GPA Major
2015-16 Rishab Agarwal Mississippi State Jr. 4.00 Business Information

Women's Tennis
Year Name School Year GPA Major
2011-12 Mary Anne Mcfarlane Alabama So. 3.994 Human Performance and Exercise Science
2012-13 Emily Zabor Alabama So. 3.969 Marketing
2013-14 Emily Zabor Alabama Jr. 3.977 Marketing
2014-15 Aldila Sutjiadi Kentucky So. 4.00 Mathematical Economics
2015-16 Aldila Sutjiadi Kentucky Jr. 4.00 Economics
2016-17 Josie Kuhlman Florida Jr. 4.00 Public Relations

Men's Indoor Track & Field
Year Name School Year GPA Major
2013-14 Andrew Pisechko Arkansas Jr. 4.000 Accounting
2018-19 Nathan Hite Texas A&M Sr. 3.970 Mechanical Engineering

Women's Indoor Track & Field
Year Name School Year GPA Major
2012-13 Chelsea Oswald Kentucky Sr. 4.000 Biology
2016-17 Lexi Weeks Arkansas So. 4.00 Biochemistry
Row 3 - 1 Row 3 - 2 Row 3 - 3 Row 3 - 4 Row 3 - 5 Row 3 - 6

Men's Outdoor Track & Field
Year Name School Year GPA Major
2017-18 Nathan Hite Texas A&M Jr. 3.971 Mechanical Engineering
2018-19 John Winn Arkansas Sr. 3.943 Kinesiology

Women's Outdoor Track & Field
Year Name School Year GPA Major
2016-17 Victoria Weeks Arkansas So. 4.00 Chemistry
2017-18 Victoria Hoggard Arkansas Jr. 4.00 Biochemistry
2018-19 Lexi Jacobus Arkansas Sr. 4.000 Chemistry and Biochemistry